Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 4351 - 4375 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
WS 401 04 56685 Intro to Women's Studies WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS G34
25 Allison Giannotti
Equivalent(s): WS 401H
WS 403 01 56681 Gender Interact College Sports 2.0
M 6:10pm - 7:30pm FH 125
50 Timothy Churchard
WS 405 01 52763 Gender, Power and Privilege HUMA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC A218
60 Mary Beth Salerno
WS 405 02 51588 Gender, Power and Privilege HUMA 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm HS 130
60 Charli Valdez
WS 444C 01 56303 On the Roads to Equality WRIT, INQ, HP 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS G34
25 Joelle Ryan
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
WS 505 01 52086 Surv/Intro to LGBTQ Studies INQ, HP 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 201
25 Tamsin Whitehead
WS 505 02 52765 Surv/Weight Matters INQ, HP 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS G21
25 Joelle Ryan
WS 505 03 55261 Surv/Native Am Wmn Act/Culture INQ, HP 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 108
25 Siobhan Senier
WS 505 04 53793 Surv/Expl Contemp. Masculinity INQ, HP 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm MORR 103
25 Peter Welch
WS 632 01 50493 Feminist Thought WRIT 4.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm HS 126
25 Joelle Ryan
WS 795 01 50235 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Siobhan Senier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
WS 796 01 53004 Adv Top/Capstone Experience 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Marla Brettschneider
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): WS 796W
WS 798 01 54446 Colloq/History of Twerking WRIT 4.0
R 3:40pm - 6:30pm MURK 202
15 Aria Halliday
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 8 times.
WS 799 01 53792 Honors Thesis HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged HUDD 203
1 Siobhan Senier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: WOMEN'S STUDIES
WS 898 01 56304 Colloquium in Feminist Studies 4.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HUDD 203
12 Aria Halliday
ZOOL 401 01 50956 Human Biology DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 205
72 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): BIOL 401, ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 401 L01 54858 Human Biology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 218
24 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): BIOL 401, ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 401 L02 54859 Human Biology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm SLS 218
24 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): BIOL 401, ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 401 L03 54860 Human Biology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 218
24 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): BIOL 401, ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 529 01 51205 Developmental Biology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS G70
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G31
15 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 629
ZOOL 529 02 51206 Developmental Biology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS G70
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G31
15 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 629
ZOOL 542 01 50673 Ornithology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
T 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 140
25 James Taylor
ZOOL 542 02 50674 Ornithology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
R 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 140
25 James Taylor
ZOOL 600 01 50675 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ZOOL 610 01 54105 Principles of Aquaculture 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 230
W 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 160
30 David Berlinsky