Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 376 - 400 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ARTS 996 C01 50897 Ind Stdy/Drawing 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Moses
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 D02 51010 Ind Stdy/Painting 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 E01 50872 Ind Stdy/Printmaking 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 L01 50873 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Patricia Emison
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 L02 52491 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Susan Wager
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 L03 54422 Ind Stdy/Visual Arts 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ivo Van der Graaff
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 997 01 50927 Graduate Painting Thesis 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
ASL 436 LM1 51886 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
R 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P504
15 Lori McLaren
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 LM2 51887 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
W 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P502
15 Linda O'Connell
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 LM3 51885 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
R 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P502
15 Deborah McKinney
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M1 51888 American Sign Language II 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P307
15 Anthony Isaacs
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M2 51889 American Sign Language II 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P104
15 Connie Clanton
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M3 51884 American Sign Language II 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P104
15 Madeline Olio
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 532 LM1 53478 American Sign Language IV Lab 0.0
W 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P504
15 Lori McLaren
ASL 532 M1 51418 American Sign Language IV 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P365
15 Anthony Isaacs
ASL 622 LM1 53477 Advanced ASL Discourse II Lab 0.0
R 5:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P504
15 Deborah McKinney
ASL 622 M1 51658 Advanced ASL Discourse II 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Anthony Isaacs
BCHM 850 01 54640 Physical Biochemistry 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Krisztina Varga
BCHM 852 01 51898 Principles of Biochemistry II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G89
15 Feixia Chu
BCHM 855 01 53417 Lab Biochem & Molecular Biol 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
3 Shiwha Park
BCHM 860 01 54658 Pharmacology 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm SLS G16
2 Xuanmao Chen
BENG 764 01 54415 Bioengineering Design WRIT 4.0
M 11:10am - 1:00pm PARS S131
R 2:40pm - 4:30pm PARS S131
17 Russell Carr
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BIOL 409 01 54869 Introductory Botany DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS G16
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 218
12 Thomas Davis
Equivalent(s): BOT 412, PBIO 412
BIOL 409 02 55682 Introductory Botany DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS G16
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 218
12 Thomas Davis
Equivalent(s): BOT 412, PBIO 412
BIOL 411 01 51935 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 120
264 Roy Richardson
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413