Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 326 - 350 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ARTS 480 03 53743 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A218
50 Hyewon Yoon
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 501 01 51577 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV 4
18 Donald Williams
ARTS 501 02 52031 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
18 Donald Williams
ARTS 525 01 50637 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV 14
17 Kathleen Studebaker
ARTS 532 01 50163 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Richard Fox
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 02 50164 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Richard Fox
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 03 50167 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305B
27 Jamie Bowman
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 04 50168 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Jamie Bowman
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 05 56269 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Jason Bombaci
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 536 01 50171 Intro Printmaking:Intaglio 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A103
17 Brian Chu
ARTS 546 01 50157 Painting Design I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A301
16 Grant Drumheller
ARTS 551 01 50159 Intro Darkroom Photography 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A105
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 01 52032 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A202
16 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 552 02 53015 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 03 53173 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 567 01 50165 Introductory Sculpture 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV SCULP
18 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 574 01 56270 Intro to Architectural History HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
50 Ivo Van der Graaff
Equivalent(s): ARTS 485, ARTS 574W
ARTS 596 01 56271 Top/Animation & Motion Design 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 598 01 54323 An Artist's Life INQ 4.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A204
20 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 600 A01 51578 Internship/Studio Art 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 600 B01 53114 Internship/Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 600 D01 51581 Internship/Museum Work 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 601 01 50940 Ceramics Workshop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 4
17 Donald Williams
Prerequisite(s):ARTS 501
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 502
ARTS 632 01 50180 Intermediate Drawing 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A304
14 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 633 01 56980 Life Drawing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305
11 Richard Fox