Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 351 - 400 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ARTS 646 01 50192 Painting Design II 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A302
11 Brian Chu
ARTS 651 01 50195 Photography Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A105
17 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 667 01 56569 Sculpture Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm TBA
11 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 674 01 56272 Greek Art and Architecture WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A205
35 Ivo Van der Graaff
ARTS 681 01 56273 Early Renaissance Art WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A205
35 Patricia Emison
ARTS 700H 01 51579 Honors Seminar HONR 4.0 or 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 732 01 50212 Advanced Drawing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305
3 Richard Fox
ARTS 746 01 56981 Painting Design III 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A302
3 Brian Chu
ARTS 791 01 56274 Art Education (Elementary) 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCAC A205
12 Jessica Dickey
ARTS 796 A01 50237 Ind Stdy/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Julee Holcombe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 A02 53600 Independent Study/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael Cardinali
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 B01 50238 Ind Stdy/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Benjamin Cariens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 B02 54260 Ind Stdy/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sachiko Akiyama
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 C01 50239 Ind Stdy/Drawing 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Leah Woods
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 D01 50240 Ind Stdy/Painting 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 E01 50241 Ind Stdy/Printmaking 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 F01 50243 Ind Stdy/Water Media 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 K01 50250 Ind Stdy/Ceramics 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Donald Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 L01 51284 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Patricia Emison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 L02 52356 Ind Study/Art History 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Susan Wager
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 L03 54421 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ivo Van der Graaff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 L04 52357 Ind Study/Art History 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 M01 50254 Ind Stdy/Wood Design 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 Leah Woods
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 798 01 55536 Seminar/Senior Thesis 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm SERV TBA
10 Jennifer Moses
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 799 01 53016 Sem/Gender WRIT 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A205
15 Susan Wager
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 698
ARTS 996 C01 50897 Ind Stdy/Drawing 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Moses
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 D02 51010 Ind Stdy/Painting 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 E01 50872 Ind Stdy/Printmaking 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 L01 50873 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Patricia Emison
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 L02 52491 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Susan Wager
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 L03 54422 Ind Stdy/Visual Arts 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ivo Van der Graaff
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 997 01 50927 Graduate Painting Thesis 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
ASL 436 LM1 51886 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
R 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P504
15 Lori McLaren
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 LM2 51887 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
W 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P502
15 Linda O'Connell
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 LM3 51885 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
R 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P502
15 Deborah McKinney
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M1 51888 American Sign Language II 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P307
15 Anthony Isaacs
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M2 51889 American Sign Language II 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P104
15 Connie Clanton
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M3 51884 American Sign Language II 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P104
15 Madeline Olio
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 532 LM1 53478 American Sign Language IV Lab 0.0
W 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P504
15 Lori McLaren
ASL 532 M1 51418 American Sign Language IV 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P365
15 Anthony Isaacs
ASL 622 LM1 53477 Advanced ASL Discourse II Lab 0.0
R 5:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P504
15 Deborah McKinney
ASL 622 M1 51658 Advanced ASL Discourse II 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Anthony Isaacs
BCHM 850 01 54640 Physical Biochemistry 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Krisztina Varga
BCHM 852 01 51898 Principles of Biochemistry II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G89
15 Feixia Chu
BCHM 855 01 53417 Lab Biochem & Molecular Biol 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
3 Shiwha Park
BCHM 860 01 54658 Pharmacology 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm SLS G16
2 Xuanmao Chen
BENG 764 01 54415 Bioengineering Design WRIT 4.0
M 11:10am - 1:00pm PARS S131
R 2:40pm - 4:30pm PARS S131
17 Russell Carr
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BIOL 409 01 54869 Introductory Botany DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS G16
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 218
12 Thomas Davis
Equivalent(s): BOT 412, PBIO 412
BIOL 409 02 55682 Introductory Botany DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS G16
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 218
12 Thomas Davis
Equivalent(s): BOT 412, PBIO 412
BIOL 411 01 51935 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 120
264 Roy Richardson
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413