Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 301 - 350 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANTH 411W M2 54215 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P380
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 412 01 54352 Adventures in Archaeology SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 204
60 Marieka Brouwer Burg
ANTH 415 01 54353 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA BS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 205
100 Amy Michael
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
ANTH 500 A01 56289 Peoples & Cultures/N. America WC 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm HS G21
35 Alexandra Martin
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 E01 56290 Peoples & Cultures/SE Asia WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 104
35 Smita Lahiri
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 501 B01 56291 World Arch Cultures/Mesoam WC 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm HS 102
25 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
ANTH 514 01 53326 Method & Theory in Archaeology INQ 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm HUDD G16
20 Marieka Brouwer Burg
ANTH 550 01 54467 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HUDD G16
25 Amy Michael
ANTH 610 01 56292 Medical Anth:Illness & Healing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N116
35 Casey Golomski
Equivalent(s): ANTH 610W
ANTH 612 01 53474 Applied Anthropology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS G16
20 Sara Withers
ANTH 640 01 56774 Anthropology of Islam 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 215
25 Svetlana Peshkova
ANTH 685 01 56293 Gendr, Sex, HIV Sub-Sahara Afr WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 107
20 Casey Golomski
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANTH 697 01 54419 Spec Top/Osteology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HUDD G16
20 Amy Michael
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 697W
ANTH 797 01 56294 Top/Cult. Sust & Public Archae WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 250B
12 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ARBC 402 01 52523 Elementary Arabic II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 102
25 Islam Karkour
Equivalent(s): LLC 402
ARBC 402 02 56686 Elementary Arabic II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS G34
25 Islam Karkour
Equivalent(s): LLC 402
ARBC 504 01 52512 Intermediate Arabic WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G16
20 Islam Karkour
ARBC 595 01 54765 Arabic Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Islam Karkour
ARTS 400 01 56765 Top in Art History/Portraiture WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 4:10pm - 5:30pm PCAC A204
35 Hyewon Yoon
ARTS 401 01 55601 Principles of Design 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A204
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A202
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 444 H01 56267 Hon/Mona Lisa to Romeo&Juliet WRIT, INQ, HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
20 Patricia Emison
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTS 444C H01 57103 Hon/Seeing Gender:Feminist Art INQ, HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A204
14 Hyewon Yoon
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTS 455 01 53922 Architectural Design Studio 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A205
14 Timothy Giguere
ARTS 480 01 53887 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
50 Melissa Trafton
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 480 02 53888 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A218
50 Susan Wager
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 480 03 53743 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A218
50 Hyewon Yoon
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 501 01 51577 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV 4
18 Donald Williams
ARTS 501 02 52031 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
18 Donald Williams
ARTS 525 01 50637 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV 14
17 Kathleen Studebaker
ARTS 532 01 50163 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Richard Fox
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 02 50164 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Richard Fox
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 03 50167 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305B
27 Jamie Bowman
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 04 50168 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Jamie Bowman
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 05 56269 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Jason Bombaci
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 536 01 50171 Intro Printmaking:Intaglio 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A103
17 Brian Chu
ARTS 546 01 50157 Painting Design I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A301
16 Grant Drumheller
ARTS 551 01 50159 Intro Darkroom Photography 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A105
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 01 52032 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A202
16 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 552 02 53015 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 03 53173 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 567 01 50165 Introductory Sculpture 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV SCULP
18 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 574 01 56270 Intro to Architectural History HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
50 Ivo Van der Graaff
Equivalent(s): ARTS 485, ARTS 574W
ARTS 596 01 56271 Top/Animation & Motion Design 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 598 01 54323 An Artist's Life INQ 4.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A204
20 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 600 A01 51578 Internship/Studio Art 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 600 B01 53114 Internship/Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 600 D01 51581 Internship/Museum Work 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 601 01 50940 Ceramics Workshop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 4
17 Donald Williams
Prerequisite(s):ARTS 501
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 502
ARTS 632 01 50180 Intermediate Drawing 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A304
14 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 633 01 56980 Life Drawing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305
11 Richard Fox