Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 1 - 50 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 402 01 53177 Intro Livestock Mgmt 2.0
R 9:40am - 11:00am BART 205
26 Jean Demetracopoulos
AAS 423 01 52350 Dairy Selection 2.0
T 9:40am - 11:00am BART 134
T 11:10am - 12:30pm BART 134
40 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 223
AAS 424 1ON 53753 Animal Law and Regulations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Rebecca Woitkowski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): AAS 224
AAS 426 01 51927 Equine Conformation & Lameness 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 134
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART 134
30 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 226
AAS 426 02 56658 Equine Conformation & Lameness 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 134
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART 134
8 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 226
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, FOREST TECH, HORT TECH, VET TECH
AAS 434 01 55384 Equipment & Facilities Managmt 3.0
R 8:10am - 9:00am BART 205
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART 205
12 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 234
Only listed colleges in section: Thompson School of Applied Sci
AAS 434 02 56869 Equipment & Facilities Managmt 3.0
R 8:10am - 9:00am BART 205
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART 205
12 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 234
Only listed colleges in section: Thompson School of Applied Sci
AAS 436 01 53754 Equine Show Prep & Competition 1.0
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm COLE 142
22 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 236
AAS 439 01 51929 Fundamentals of Animal Health 2.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am COLE 219
75 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 239, VTEC 439
AAS 439A 01 53609 Fund Animal Health Lab AAS 1.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am BART 202
20 Allison Powers
Equivalent(s): VTEC 439
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI
AAS 439B 01 53611 Fund Animal Health Lab VTEC 2.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm BART 202
W 10:10am - 11:00am COLE 219
20 Carrie Finke
Equivalent(s): VTEC 439
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
AAS 439B 02 56903 Fund Animal Health Lab VTEC 2.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am COLE 219
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART 202
20 Carrie Finke
Equivalent(s): VTEC 439
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
AAS 449 01 53755 Clin Animal Nursing Tech I 3.0
WF 9:10am - 10:00am BART 134
T 1:10pm - 2:30pm BART 128
10 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 249
AAS 449 02 54071 Clin Animal Nursing Tech I 3.0
WF 9:10am - 10:00am BART 134
T 2:40pm - 4:00pm BART 128
10 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 249
AAS 449 03 53757 Clin Animal Nursing Tech I 3.0
WF 9:10am - 10:00am BART 134
T 4:10pm - 5:30pm BART 128
10 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 249
AAS 540 01 53762 Animal Breeding 3.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am BART 134
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 205
45 Meghan Gennings
Equivalent(s): AAS 240, AAS 440
AAS 548 01 54192 Animal Bus: Concepts/Practices 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am COLE 142
20 Cindy Burke
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
AAS 552 01 52359 Equine Health Management 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART 134
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 252
AAS 553 01 52358 Equine Competition Management 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm BART 128
15 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 253
AAS 574 01 52360 Dairy Cattle Disease Seminar 2.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm BART 134
45 Andrew Conroy
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): AAS 274
AAS 577 01 54526 Canine Practicum 4.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE 142
10 Allison Powers
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
AAS 591 01 55898 Studies/Teaching Assistant 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 291
AAS 593 01 53758 Equine Field Operations 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 293
AAS 597 01 53759 Work Experience/Equine 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
AAS 597 02 53760 Work Experience/Dairy 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
AAS 597 03 53761 Work Experience/Small Animal 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Allison Powers
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
ABM 404A 01 54653 Introduction to Business I 2.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm COLE 142
50 John MacMillan
ABM 404B 01 54654 Introduction to Business II 2.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm BART 134
30 John MacMillan
ABM 506 01 55385 Human Resource Management 4.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 111
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 111
20 John MacMillan
Equivalent(s): ABM 206, ABM 223, ABM 406
ABM 508 01 52509 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am COLE 142
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm COLE 142
40 John MacMillan
Equivalent(s): ABM 208
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, CIVIL TECH, FOOD SER MGMT, FOREST TECH, HORT TECH, INTAGRMGT, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, VET TECH
ACFI 501 01 53894 Survey of Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 240
40 Alexander Talcott
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 502, ADMN 517
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 501 02 53895 Survey of Accounting 4.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm PCBE 185
40 Garrett Barnes
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 502, ADMN 517
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 621 01 51652 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
35 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 621 02 53548 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
5 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 622 01 50691 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
32 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 622 02 51311 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
32 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 622 03 55356 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
32 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 640 01 53098 Top/Financial Planning 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 340
40 Caitlin DeSoye
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 721 and ACFI 723
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 640W, ADMN 698
ACFI 650 01 51620 Wildcat Investment Fund 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
40 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ACFI 701 01 50464 Financial Policy 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
40 Richard Kilbride
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 02 53617 Financial Policy 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 201
40 Eric Gamage
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 03 54064 Financial Policy 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 135
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 04 54302 Financial Policy 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
40 Daniel Maxfield
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 01 51162 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
40 Michael Hanlon
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 02 53205 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 03 54065 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 04 54303 Investments Analysis 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 150
40 David Batchelder
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 703 01 50912 International Financial Mgt 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 150
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INTL
ACFI 704 01 55193 Derivative Securities &Markets 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
40 Viktoriya Staneva
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570
Equivalent(s): ADMN 732
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INTL
ACFI 705 01 51312 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
30 Zhaozhao He
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE