Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 2001 - 2250 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
HIST 425 01 53729 FgnCultres/Beer in World Hist WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
140 Cynthia Van Zandt
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 425 02 56411 FgnCultures/Energy & Society WC 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 307
70 Fredrik Meiton
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 436 01 56415 Europe and the Modern World HP 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 207
50 Nicoletta Gullace
Equivalent(s): HIST 436H, HIST 436W
HIST 436W M1 51660 Europe and the Modern World WRIT, HP 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:30am PANDRA P305
20 Jeffrey Haight
Equivalent(s): HIST 436, HIST 436H
HIST 444J H01 56426 Honors/Global Citizenship WRIT, INQ, HP, HONR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 327
20 Janet Polasky
Only the following students: Honors Program
HIST 497 M1 56817 Exp/Nature & Environ US Hist HP 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P347
20 Sonic Woytonik
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 400, HIST 497H, HIST 497W
HIST 500 01 50122 Intro to Historical Thinking WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm HORT 445
W 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 445
15 Elizabeth Mellyn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 500 02 51298 Intro to Historical Thinking WRIT, INQ 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HORT 422
15 Ethel Wolper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 500 03 57205 Intro to Historical Thinking WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 422
15 Funso Afolayan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 532 01 56427 Modern Latin America WRIT, HP 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 207
40 Julia Rodriguez
HIST 566 01 56445 Revolution in World pre-Marx 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 201
40 Janet Polasky
HIST 579 01 55153 Hist of China in Modern Times HP 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 201
40 Yan Lu Yan
HIST 595 M1 56818 Pub Hist/Monumts Memls &Graves 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P380
15 Sonic Woytonik
HIST 595 M2 56819 America & the Cold War 4.0
R 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P273
8 Ginger Borase
HIST 600 M1 55504 Amer Presidents & Leadership 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P361
20 Theresa Lynch
HIST 620 01 56428 Foreign Relations of the US 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 215
27 Kurk Dorsey
HIST 621 01 56429 History of American Thought 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 304
25 Jessica Lepler
HIST 633 01 56430 Medieval England 800-1300 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm HORT 215
30 David Bachrach
HIST 641 01 56739 Europe after the Black Death 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 201
30 Elizabeth Mellyn
HIST 676 01 56431 Class&Hellenistic Greek Worlds 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 201
30 Michael Leese
Equivalent(s): HIST 576
HIST 690 01 53352 Sem/LGBTQ History 4.0
T 10:10am - 12:00pm HORT 422
15 Nicoletta Gullace
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 701
HIST 690 02 56432 Sem/Global War in Asia 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 445
15 Yan Lu Yan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 701
HIST 690 03 56433 Sem/Digital History 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 445
15 Julia Rodriguez
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 701
HIST 691 01 52524 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 695 01 52431 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 695 03 57034 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 William Ross
HIST 695 M1 56820 IS/AAH/Red Summer 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sonic Woytonik
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 698 01 51602 Internship in Museum Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kimberly Alexander
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 780 01 56434 Spc Top/NE Mat Culture&Objects 4.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 422
8 Kimberly Alexander
HIST 796 01 50677 Research Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 797 01 56736 Colloquium/Race WRIT 4.0
M 12:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 445
15 Jason Sokol
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 797 02 50289 Coll/Arab-Israeli WRIT 4.0
R 9:10am - 12:00pm HORT 445
15 Fredrik Meiton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 797 M1 54594 Colloquium WRIT 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P367
10 John Cerullo
HIST 799 01 52519 Senior Thesis 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 799 06 57035 Senior Thesis 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jessica Lepler
HIST 820 01 56436 Foreign Relations of the US 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 215
10 Kurk Dorsey
HIST 821 01 56437 History of American Thought 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 304
10 Jessica Lepler
HIST 833 01 56438 Medieval England 800-1300 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm HORT 215
5 David Bachrach
HIST 841 01 56439 Europe After the Black Death 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 201
5 Elizabeth Mellyn
HIST 876 01 56440 Class&Hellenistic Greek Worlds 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 201
5 Michael Leese
HIST 880 01 56435 Spc Top/NE Mat Culture&Objects 4.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 422
8 Kimberly Alexander
HIST 890 01 53353 Sem/LGBTQ History 4.0
T 10:10am - 12:00pm HORT 422
5 Nicoletta Gullace
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 801
HIST 890 02 56441 Sem/Global War in Aisa 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 445
5 Yan Lu Yan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 801
HIST 890 03 56442 Sem/Digital History 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 445
5 Julia Rodriguez
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 801
HIST 898 01 50867 Internship in Museum Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
HIST 899 01 52515 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
HIST 940 01 56443 Read/Modern American History 3.0
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 445
10 Jason Sokol
HIST 970 01 51604 Grad Seminar Teaching History 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marion Dorsey
Equivalent(s): GRAD 981
HIST 989 01 56444 Research Sem Early Amer Hist 3.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 422
10 Jessica Lepler
HIST 995 01 52432 Tutorial Reading and Research 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
HIST 997 01 51469 Dir Read/Early American Hist 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
HIST 998 01 50822 Dir Read/Modern US History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
HIST 999 01 52516 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
HLS 410 01 54647 Intro Homeland Security 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 140
55 James Ramsay
HLS 410 M1 54089 Intro Homeland Security 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P302
30 Anthony Schilling
HLS 415 01 54648 Corporate Security 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm POLICE 103
15 Anthony Schilling
HLS 415 M1 54162 Corporate Security 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
15 Anthony Schilling
HLS 455 1SY 54649 Introduction to Cybersecurity 4.0
T 5:40pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
25 David Ramsay
HLS 455 M1 54637 Introduction to Cybersecurity 4.0
T 5:41pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P347
25 David Ramsay
HLS 480 M1 54636 Professional Skills in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Andrew Macpherson
HLS 520 1SY 54650 Law and Policy 4.0
M 5:40pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
25 Emily Rice
HLS 520 M1 54161 Law and Policy 4.0
M 5:41pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P505
18 Emily Rice
HLS 540 M1 57088 Prevention/Detection of Fraud 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Yvette Lazdowski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BUS 460
HLS 555 1SY 57151 Comparative Homeland Security WC 4.0
R 1:10pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
14 James Ramsay
HLS 555 M1 57150 Comparative Homeland Security WC 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P347
10 James Ramsay
HLS 595 M1 55628 Independent Study in HLS 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 James Ramsay
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HLS 595 M2 57366 IS/Forensic Acct for Non-Accts 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Yvette Lazdowski
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HLS 610 01 55469 Exercise Design and Evaluation 4.0
M 5:40pm - 8:30pm POLICE 103
25 Paul Dean
HLS 610 M1 54638 Exercise Design and Evaluation 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
25 Paul Dean
HLS 615 M1 56846 Intro to Fraud Investigation 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Yvette Lazdowski
HLS 630 01 56831 Sports/Large Event Security 4.0
W 5:40pm - 8:30pm POLICE 103
15 Anthony Schilling
HLS 630 M1 56821 Sports/Large Event Security 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
15 Anthony Schilling
HLS 650 1SY 56832 Intelligence Systems 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
30 James Ramsay
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
HLS 695 M1 55629 Independent Study in HLS 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 James Ramsay
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HLS 760 01 56833 Strat Planing & Decision Mkg WRIT 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am POLICE 103
25 James Ramsay
HLS 760 M1 54635 Strat Planning & Decision Mkg WRIT 4.0
MW 9:41am - 11:00am ONLINE
25 James Ramsay
HLS 770 M1 54792 HLS Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 James Ramsay
Instructor permission required.
HLS 790 M1 56826 Capstone in HLS WRIT 4.0
TR 9:41am - 11:00am PANDRA P347
25 James Ramsay
HLS 795 M1 55630 Independent Study in HLS 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 James Ramsay
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HLS 799 M1 55725 Thesis in Homeland Security 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 James Ramsay
Instructor permission required.
HMGT 403 02 52137 Intro to Food Management 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
48 Ronald Boucher
Only listed majors in section: ECOGASTRO, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, NUTRITIONAL SCI
HMGT 403 L01 51125 Intro Food&Bev Management Lab 0.0
M 12:40pm - 2:30pm PCBE G89
16 Ronald Boucher
HMGT 403 L03 51127 Intro Food&Bev Management Lab 0.0
R 10:40am - 12:30pm PCBE G89
16 Ronald Boucher
HMGT 405 01 53336 Intro to Food and Service Mgt 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G85
34 Daniel Remar
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT
HMGT 405 02 54088 Intro to Food and Service Mgt 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G85
26 Daniel Remar
HMGT 405 R01 53340 Intro to Food &Service Mgt Rec 0.0
M 9:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G89
15 Ronald Boucher
HMGT 405 R02 53341 Intro to Food &Service Mgt Rec 0.0
T 9:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G89
15 Ronald Boucher
HMGT 405 R03 53342 Intro to Food &Service Mgt Rec 0.0
F 9:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G89
15 Ronald Boucher
HMGT 405 R04 53904 Intro to Food &Service Mgt Rec 0.0
F 12:40pm - 4:00pm PCBE G89
15 Ronald Boucher
HMGT 504 01 54311 Professional Development II 2.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS G35
15 Jonathan Moore
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT
HMGT 504 02 56938 Professional Development II 2.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS G35
5 Jonathan Moore
Majors not allowed in section: HOSPITALITY MGT
HMGT 554 01 51232 Lodging Operations Management 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 135
15 Carl Lindblade
Prerequisite(s):HMGT 401 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently
Equivalent(s): HMGT 654
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT
HMGT 554 02 51266 Lodging Operations Management 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 135
35 Carl Lindblade
Prerequisite(s):HMGT 401 with minimum grade of C- May be taken concurrently
Equivalent(s): HMGT 654
HMGT 570 01 52018 International Food and Culture WRIT, WC, INQ 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 135
35 Valentini Kalargyrou
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 570 L01 54324 Int'l Food & Culture Lab WRIT, WC, INQ 0.0
W 9:10am - 11:00am PCBE G89
12 Jacky Goguelet
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 570 L02 54325 Int'l Food & Culture Lab WRIT, WC, INQ 0.0
W 11:10am - 1:00pm PCBE G89
12 Jacky Goguelet
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 570 L03 55361 Int'l Food & Culture Lab WRIT, WC, INQ 0.0
M 3:40pm - 5:30pm PCBE G89
11 Jacky Goguelet
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 598 01 55425 Happy & Healthy at Work SS, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS G34
17 Vidya Sundar
Equivalent(s): OT 598
HMGT 618 01 51233 Uniform Sys for Hospitality In 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 135
40 El-Hachemi Aliouche
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT
HMGT 635 01 50646 Hospitality Human Resource Mgt WRIT 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G85
30 Carl Lindblade
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 611 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): MGT 770
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT
HMGT 635 02 54087 Hospitality Human Resource Mgt WRIT 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G85
20 Carl Lindblade
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 611 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): MGT 770
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMGT 661 01 54443 Event Design, Planning, & Mgt 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
25 Carl Lindblade
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT
HMGT 661 02 54482 Event Design, Planning, & Mgt 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
15 Carl Lindblade
HMGT 667 01 51371 Adv Food/Bev Operations Mgt 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 215
20 Daniel Remar
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT
HMGT 667 L01 52158 AdvFood/Bev Operations Mgt Lab 0.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G93
20 Ronald Boucher
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT
HMGT 682 01 51713 Private Club Management 4.0
M 5:40pm - 8:30pm PCBE 205
15 Clayton Barrows
HMGT 695 01 50561 Independent Analysis 2.0 to 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): HMGT 695W
HMGT 695W 01 54713 Independent Analysis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Daniel Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): HMGT 695
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT
HMGT 696 01 51623 Supervised Student Tchng Exper 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Lisa Pappajohn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HMGT 700 1ON 56959 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kholekile Gwebu
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: HMGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT
HMGT 703 01 50562 Strat Mgt Hospitality Industry WRIT 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 140
40 El-Hachemi Aliouche
Co-Requisite: HMGT 700
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT
HMGT 758 01 56963 Revenue Management and Pricing 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G85
35 Daniel Innis
HMGT 771 01 50635 International Wine and Bev 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE G85
5 Clayton Barrows
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT
HMGT 771 02 52517 International Wine and Bev 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE G85
75 Clayton Barrows
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMGT 777 01 50825 Casino Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 165
5 Valentini Kalargyrou
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT
HMGT 777 02 52518 Casino Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 165
75 Valentini Kalargyrou
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMGT 795 01 50563 Internship II 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Carl Lindblade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
HMGT 799 01 50564 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 El-Hachemi Aliouche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 401 01 50004 U.S. Health Care Systems SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
78 Linda Spang
Equivalent(s): HAP 401, HMP 401H, HMP 401W
Majors not allowed in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 401 02 51050 U.S. Health Care Systems SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
3 Linda Spang
Equivalent(s): HAP 401, HMP 401H, HMP 401W
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 401 03 51241 U.S. Health Care Systems SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N108
120 Anne Jamieson
Equivalent(s): HAP 401, HMP 401H, HMP 401W
Majors not allowed in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 401 04 51242 U.S. Health Care Systems SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N108
1 Anne Jamieson
Equivalent(s): HAP 401, HMP 401H, HMP 401W
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 401H 01 55374 Honors/US Health Care Systems WRIT, SS, HONR 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 307
20 James Lewis
Equivalent(s): HMP 401, HMP 401W
Only the following students: Honors Program
HMP 403 01 51489 Introduction to Public Health 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT G10
72 Amy Michaud
Equivalent(s): HAP 403
HMP 403 02 53064 Introduction to Public Health 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT G10
8 Amy Michaud
Equivalent(s): HAP 403
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 501 01 50126 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 130
65 Semra Aytur
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
Majors not allowed in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 501 02 50265 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 130
20 Semra Aytur
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 501 L01 50136 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:40pm - 5:00pm HEW 301
26 STAFF
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 501 L02 50135 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 5:00pm HEW 301
26 STAFF
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 501 L03 50932 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 5:10pm - 6:30pm HEW 301
26 STAFF
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 511 01 53323 Intro to Health Info Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PETT 114
48 Anne Jamieson
Equivalent(s): HMP 600A
HMP 569 01 51718 Human Behavior & Public Health 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NESM 125
60 Ann-Marie Matteucci
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
HMP 631 01 51719 Health Issues Seminar 2.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PETT 114
42 Anne Jamieson
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 642 01 51556 Health Economics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 114
42 Richard Elwell
Equivalent(s): ECON 642
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 642 02 56875 Health Economics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 114
6 David Li
Equivalent(s): ECON 642
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 711 01 53324 Health Systems Research I 4.0
M 3:40pm - 6:30pm PETT 114
T 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 301
24 Machaon Bonafede
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 711 02 53325 Health Systems Research I 4.0
M 3:40pm - 6:30pm PETT 114
R 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 301
24 Machaon Bonafede
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 715 01 51847 Environmental Health 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:30pm SLS G70
48 Semra Aytur
HMP 722 01 51868 Health Care Management II 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HEW 307
48 Mark Bonica
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 741 01 54351 Health Care Financial Mgmt II 4.0
MW 6:40pm - 8:00pm PETT 114
48 Mark Bonica
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 742 01 50997 Strat Mgt Hlth Care Organiztns WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PETT 114
48 James Lewis
Equivalent(s): HAP 742
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 796 01 51507 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Semra Aytur
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 796 02 51661 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Lewis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 796 05 51688 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ann-Marie Matteucci
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 796 06 51694 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rosemary Caron
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 796 08 52557 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Semra Aytur
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 796 09 52560 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Semra Aytur
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 799H 01 51427 Honors Project/Research WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anne Jamieson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HMP 799H 02 51697 Honors Project/Research WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rosemary Caron
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HMP 799H 04 52879 Honors Project/Research WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Semra Aytur
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HMP 799H 07 52880 Honors Project/Research WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Lewis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HMP 799H 08 54243 Honors Project/Research WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Ann-Marie Matteucci
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HMP 799H 09 54244 Honors Project/Research WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Mark Bonica
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HMP 995 01 51681 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
HT 450 01 53814 Flower Show Design & Construct 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rene Gingras
Equivalent(s): HT 250
HT 494 B01 53817 Field Operations 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rene Gingras
Equivalent(s): HT 294
HT 530 01 54702 Horticultural Facilities Mgmt 2.0
T 11:10am - 11:30am GH TBA
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jonathan Ebba
Equivalent(s): HT 227, HT 227D
HT 554 01 54193 Sus Irrigation & Rain Harvest 3.0
T 12:10pm - 2:00pm PTNM 102
18 Rene Gingras
HT 572 01 55471 Landscape Design Studio 4.0
W 8:10am - 12:00pm PTNM 101
12 Abby Zuidema
Equivalent(s): HT 272
HT 576 01 53816 Greenhouse Crop Production 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GH TBA
8 Jonathan Ebba
Equivalent(s): HT 258, HT 276
HT 592 06 54251 Stdy/Turf Management I 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Rene Gingras
Equivalent(s): HT 292
HT 592 07 54252 Stdy/Turf Management II 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Rene Gingras
Equivalent(s): HT 292
HT 597 02 53818 Horticultural Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Rene Gingras
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): HT 297
HUMA 401 01 55228 Introduction to Humanities HUMA 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 130
28 Nicole Ruane
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401W
HUMA 401 02 55229 Introduction to Humanities HUMA 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 130
28 Melissa Trafton
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401W
HUMA 401W 01 56234 Introduction to Humanities WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 2:30pm MURK G17
24 Nicole Ruane
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401
HUMA 401W 02 56235 Introduction to Humanities WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 2:30pm MURK G17
24 Will Smiley
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401
HUMA 411 M1 53479 Humanities I WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P302
25 Jeffrey Haight
HUMA 413 M1 55513 Dramatic Art & Social Reality WRIT, INQ, FPA 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P366
20 Susanne Paterson
HUMA 444E H01 54666 Honors/What is a Criminal? WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 124
20 Katherine Gaudet
Only the following students: Honors Program
HUMA 444F H01 56735 Hon/Travelers in Premod World WRIT, WC, INQ, HONR 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 107
20 Ann Zimo
Only the following students: Honors Program
HUMA 511A 01 56229 Medieval World (The Crusades) WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A218
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 422
25 Ethel Wolper
Equivalent(s): HUMA 511B, HUMA 511C, HUMA 511D
HUMA 511B 01 56230 Medieval World (The Crusades) WRIT, WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A218
25 Ann Zimo
Equivalent(s): HUMA 511A, HUMA 511C, HUMA 511D
HUMA 511C 01 56231 Medieval World (The Crusades) WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A218
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 304
25 David Bachrach
Equivalent(s): HUMA 511A, HUMA 511B, HUMA 511D
HUMA 519 M1 56795 Classical Greece HUMA 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P341
25 Phillip Deen
HUMA 525 01 56510 Humanities & Law WRIT, HP 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 204
25 Will Smiley
HUMA 698 01 50502 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
HUMA 698 M1 57535 IS/ Democracy and Education 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Phillip Deen
Instructor permission required.
HUMA 700 01 55054 Top/Wom, Man, Work, Life, Resp WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC M316
15 David Richman
HUMA 730 M1 55497 Stdy/Women Behaving Badly WRIT 4.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P347
1 Susanne Paterson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 679, HUMA 690, HUMA 695, JUST 695
HUMA 798 01 51644 Research Seminar WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Ann Zimo
HUMA 799 01 51645 Research Seminar WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Ann Zimo
IA 401 01 50941 International Perspectives 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S145
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S145
50 Smita Lahiri
Equivalent(s): PIP 401
IA 501 01 50123 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N114
30 Funso Afolayan
Equivalent(s): PIP 501
IA 695 01 50667 Independent Study in IA 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
IA 701 01 51608 Seminar WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm MCC 350
22 Thomas Safford
Equivalent(s): PIP 701
IAM 550 01 53637 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N134
18 Mark Lyon
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: MECHANICAL ENGR, OCEAN ENGR
IAM 550 02 54788 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
MW 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N134
14 Mark Lyon
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: ENGR PHYSICS, PHYS:ASTRO, PHYS:CHEMICAL, PHYS:MATSCI, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS)
IAM 550 03 55031 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
MW 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N134
5 Mark Lyon
IAM 550 04 55032 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
MW 5:10pm - 6:00pm KING N134
15 Mark Lyon
IAM 550 05 55034 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
MW 5:10pm - 6:00pm KING N134
5 Mark Lyon
IAM 751 01 54330 High-Performance Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N343
9 Kai Germaschewski
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
IAM 851 01 54331 High-Performance Computing 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N343
15 Kai Germaschewski
IAM 932 01 56582 Graduate Partial Diff Eqns 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N345
15 Marianna Shubov
IAM 950 01 56762 Spatiotemp. & Turb. Dynamics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N345
15 John Gibson
INCO 403 M1 55453 Healthcare Professions Seminar 2.0
M 5:31pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P504
18 Patricia Halpin
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505A 01 54642 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505A 02 56998 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 01 54643 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 02 56999 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505I 01 56655 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 505I 02 57000 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 586 B01 53069 Foreign Exchange/Brazil WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 B02 53070 Foreign Exchange/Brazil WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 C01 52843 Foreign Exchange/China WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 C02 52844 Foreign Exchange/China WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 E01 51078 Foreign Exchange/England WC 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 E02 51079 Foreign Exchange/England WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 G01 54037 Foreign Exchange/Global E3 WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Caitlin Baldwin
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
INCO 586 G02 54038 Foreign Exchange/Global E3 WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
INCO 586 J01 53067 Foreign Exchange/Japan WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 J02 53068 Foreign Exchange/Japan WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 K01 54039 Foreign Exchange/Korea WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
INCO 586 K02 54040 Foreign Exchange/Korea WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
INCO 586 N01 50942 Foreign Exchange/Netherlands WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 N02 51648 Foreign Exchange/Netherlands WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 S01 51850 Foreign Exchange Scotland WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
INCO 586 SP1 53970 Foreign Exchange/Spain WC 12.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 SP2 53971 Foreign Exchange/Spain WC 12.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 W01 53422 Foreign Exchange/Wales WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
INCO 586 W02 53423 Foreign Exchange/Wales WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
INCO 588 01 53062 Study Abroad Exper - Semester 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
200 Beth Kilinc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 589 01 53180 Study Abroad Experience/Short 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
60 STAFF
INCO 589 03 54564 Study Abroad Experience/Short 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
300 Beth Kilinc
INCO 589 M1 56987 Study Abroad Experience/Short 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
16 Beth Kilinc
Instructor permission required.
INCO 590 01 51101 Student Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
100 Paul Tsang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
INCO 610 01 51171 Research Inquiry Seminar 2.0
F 4:40pm - 6:00pm MORR 103
18 Tammy Gewehr
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 682 01 53908 Washington Internship 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): SCSC 682
INCO 686 01 50431 Study Abroad WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
300 Leo Meijer
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 686 02 50432 Study Abroad WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Leo Meijer
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 688 01 53101 Study Abroad Insurance Program 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Beth Kilinc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 689 01 53598 Study Abroad Insurance - Short 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
60 STAFF
INCO 689 02 54716 Study Abroad Insurance - Short 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
300 Beth Kilinc
INCO 790 01 52161 Advanced Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
100 Paul Tsang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 795 01 54108 Washington Center Course 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Paula DiNardo
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): SCSC 795
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
INTR 430 M1 51416 Introduction to Interpretation 4.0
M 3:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P307
20 Laurie Shaffer
INTR 540 LM1 55434 Translation Lab 0.0
T 6:01pm - 6:50pm PANDRA P504
12 Lamar Ray
INTR 540 M1 55431 Translation 4.0
T 3:31pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P465H
12 Laurie Shaffer
INTR 636 LM1 54538 Consecutive Interp II Lab 0.0
W 6:01pm - 6:50pm PANDRA P465H
10 Lamar Ray
INTR 636 M1 51417 Consecutive Interpretation II 4.0
W 3:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P465H
10 Laurie Shaffer
INTR 735 M1 54106 Field Experience & Seminar II 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P531
10 Aimee Stevens
IT 403 01 52887 Intro to Internet Technologies 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N116
54 Betsy Coleman
Equivalent(s): CIS 405, CIS 410F, CIS 495, CS 403
IT 502 01 51722 Intermediate Web Design 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS NB22
20 Mike Gildersleeve
Equivalent(s): CS 502
IT 505 01 52462 Database Programming 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N113
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N129
28 Betsy Coleman
Equivalent(s): COMP 520, CS 505
IT 520 01 51723 Computer Architecture 4.0
MW 11:10am - 1:00pm KING N133
32 Matthew Magnusson
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS:BIOINFORM
IT 605 01 54553 Client-side Web Development 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS NB22
30 Mike Gildersleeve
IT 612 01 53160 Scripting Languages 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am KING N133
30 Mark Bochert
IT 630 01 56698 Data Science and Analytics 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N242
20 Arvind Narayan
IT 666 01 51869 Computer Security 4.0
TR 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N121
35 Kenneth Graf
Equivalent(s): CIS 615
IT 696 03 54738 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Mike Gildersleeve
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH