Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 1751 - 2000 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ESL 440 11 52799 Bridge 4.0
MTWR 10:40am - 12:30pm NESM 326
2 Elissa Scogland
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ESL 440 21 52829 Bridge 4.0
MTWR 10:40am - 12:30pm NESM 326
2 Elissa Scogland
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ESL 450 01 52809 Academic English for ESL 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 5:00pm HS 250C
2 Sarah Jusseaume
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ESL 450 02 54599 Academic English for ESL 4.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm SERCC 104
2 Sarah Jusseaume
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ESL 450 03 52837 Academic English for ESL 4.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm SERCC 105
2 Elsa Upham
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ESL 621 11 52776 Intermediate Listening/Speakng 2.0
MTWR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 250C
1 Oksana Semenova
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ESL 621 21 52814 Intermediate Listening/Speakng 2.0
MTWR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 250C
1 Oksana Semenova
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ESL 630 11 52794 Adv Reading, Writing, Grammar 6.0
MTWR 8:10am - 11:00am HS 103
1 Nancy Sell
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ESL 630 21 52826 Adv Reading, Writing, Grammar 6.0
MTWR 8:10am - 11:00am HS 103
1 Nancy Sell
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ESL 631 11 52788 Adv Listening and Speaking 2.0
MTWR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 103
1 Oksana Semenova
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ESL 631 21 52822 Adv Listening and Speaking 2.0
MTWR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 103
1 Oksana Semenova
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ESL 640 11 52800 Bridge 4.0
MTWR 10:40am - 12:30pm NESM 326
1 Elissa Scogland
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ESL 640 21 52830 Bridge 4.0
MTWR 10:40am - 12:30pm NESM 326
1 Elissa Scogland
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ESL 650 01 52835 Academic English for ESL 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 5:00pm HS 250C
1 Sarah Jusseaume
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ESL 650 02 54600 Academic English for ESL 4.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm SERCC 104
2 Sarah Jusseaume
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ESL 650 03 52838 Academic English for ESL 4.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm SERCC 105
1 Elsa Upham
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ET 625 M1 55534 Technical Communications WRIT 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P341
7 Lauren Short
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502, ENGL 502H
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 644 M1 53556 ME Concepts in Analysis&Design 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P376
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P368
20 Jeffery Beltramo
Prerequisite(s):ET 637
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 674 LM1 53550 Control Sys & Components Lab 0.0
M 10:31am - 12:30pm PANDRA P116
20 Robert Arredondo
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 674 M1 53549 Control Systems and Components 4.0
MW 9:01am - 10:20am PANDRA P142
20 Sean Tavares
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 675 LM1 53553 Electrical Technology Lab 0.0
F 10:31am - 12:20pm PANDRA P114
20 Christopher LeBlanc
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 675 M1 53552 Electrical Technology 4.0
WF 9:01am - 10:20am PANDRA P102
30 Christopher LeBlanc
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 677 LM1 53555 Analog Systems Lab 0.0
W 2:31pm - 4:20pm PANDRA P114
30 Christopher LeBlanc
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 677 M1 53554 Analog Systems 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:20pm PANDRA P102
30 Christopher LeBlanc
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 696 M1 55501 Top/Mechanical Engnrng Tech 4.0
TR 6:01pm - 7:20pm PANDRA P126
20 Sean Tavares
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ET 695
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 696 M2 55502 Top/Mechanical Eng Tech Lab 0.0
T 7:31pm - 9:30pm PANDRA P116
20 Robert Arredondo
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ET 695
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 734 M1 53551 Economics Business Activities 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P101
30 Karen Clark
Equivalent(s): ET 634
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 751 M1 53558 Mechanical Engnrg Tech Project 4.0
M 4:01pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P101
10 Sean Tavares
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ET 651
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 751 M2 55500 Mechanical Engnrg Tech Project 4.0
M 4:01pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P101
10 Robert Arredondo
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ET 651
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 781 M1 55503 Intro Automation Engineering 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P101
15 Robert Arredondo
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 788 M1 53557 Intro to DSP 4.0
TR 9:01am - 10:20am PANDRA P102
30 Edward Real
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences, UNH-Manchester
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 791 M1 53559 Electrical Engnrg Tech Project 4.0
M 4:01pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P101
20 Christopher LeBlanc
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ET 691
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
EXCH 595 01 50380 Consortium Exchange 0.0 to 18.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EXCH 595 B01 50732 Santa Cruz Exchange 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EXCH 595 C01 50381 Land Grant Exchange 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EXCH 595 E01 50733 National Student Exchange 0.0 to 18.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EXCH 595 M1 51430 Consortium Exchange 0.0 to 18.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Doreen Palmer
Instructor permission required.
EXCH 595 N1 51517 Nursing Student at GSC 0.0 to 18.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
FORT 466 01 53804 Forest Surveying and Mapping 4.0
M 10:10am - 11:00am PTNM 101
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 103
T 10:10am - 12:00pm COLE 141
14 Matthew Chagnon
Equivalent(s): FORT 266
FORT 470 01 53806 Applied Silviculture 4.0
MT 9:10am - 10:00am PTNM 111
W 8:10am - 12:00pm PTNM FSHOP
14 Matthew Chagnon
Equivalent(s): FORT 270
FORT 475 01 53809 Forestry Field Practice 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
14 Matthew Chagnon
Equivalent(s): FORT 275
Only listed majors in section: FOREST TECH
FORT 567 01 53805 Leadership,Supervision&Safety 2.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm PTNM 111
20 Regina Smick-Attisano
Equivalent(s): FORT 267
FORT 573 01 53807 Management Operation&Analysis 3.0
F 8:10am - 12:00pm PTNM 111
20 Michael Simmons
Equivalent(s): FORT 273
FORT 574 01 53808 Industrl Forest Managemnt Tour 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Simmons
Only listed majors in section: FOREST TECH
FORT 576 01 53812 Forest Products 4.0
W 8:10am - 12:00pm OFFCMP SAWML
T 10:10am - 12:00pm PTNM 111
12 Michael Simmons
Equivalent(s): FORT 276, FORT 476
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
FORT 578 01 53810 Forest Insects & Diseases 2.0
R 8:10am - 10:00am PTNM 103
R 10:10am - 12:00pm PTNM 103
20 Michael Simmons
Equivalent(s): FORT 278
FORT 579 01 52480 Forest Fire Control and Use 2.0
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm PTNM 111
28 Maria Fenwick
Equivalent(s): FORT 279, FORT 479
Only listed majors in section: FOREST TECH, FORESTRY
FORT 581 01 54736 Applied GIS Techniques 4.0
M 2:10pm - 6:00pm COLE 141
20 Heather Grybas
Equivalent(s): FORT 281
FORT 581 02 54737 Applied GIS Techniques 4.0
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm COLE 141
20 Nicholas Lanzer
Equivalent(s): FORT 281
FORT 592 01 54756 Studies in Forest Technology 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Matthew Chagnon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FORT 292
FORT 597 01 53811 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Matthew Chagnon
Equivalent(s): FORT 297
Only listed majors in section: FOREST TECH
FREN 402 01 50053 Elementary French II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 102
25 Divisha Chummun Leader
FREN 402 02 50066 Elementary French II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 102
25 Divisha Chummun Leader
FREN 402 03 53714 Elementary French II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 102
25 Divisha Chummun Leader
FREN 402 M1 54112 Elementary French II 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P361
20 Jacques Georges
FREN 402 M2 54113 Elementary French II 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P126
20 Jacques Georges
FREN 402 R01 53710 Elementary French II Recitatn 0.0
T 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 102
14 Lea Gahrout
FREN 402 R02 53711 Elementary French II Recitatn 0.0
R 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 102
14 Lea Gahrout
FREN 402 R03 53712 Elementary French II Recitatn 0.0
T 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 102
14 Lea Gahrout
FREN 402 R04 53713 Elementary French II Recitatn 0.0
R 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 102
14 Lea Gahrout
FREN 402 R05 53715 Elementary French II Recitatn 0.0
T 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 102
9 Lea Gahrout
FREN 402 R06 53716 Elementary French II Recitatn 0.0
R 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 102
9 Lea Gahrout
FREN 503 1ON 55365 Intermediate French I WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Emilie Talpin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FREN 503H, FREN 585
FREN 503W 01 56745 Intermediate French I WRIT, WC 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 118
20 Amena Moinfar
Equivalent(s): FREN 503H, FREN 585
FREN 503W 02 56746 Intermediate French I WRIT, WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G18
20 Emilie Talpin
Equivalent(s): FREN 503H, FREN 585
FREN 504 01 50152 Intermediate French II WRIT, WC 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G01
20 Emilie Talpin
Equivalent(s): FREN 504H, FREN 586
FREN 525 01 55366 Road Trip Through France WRIT, WC, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G17
35 Ileana Chirila
Equivalent(s): WLCE 525F
FREN 595 01 50666 French Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Ileana Chirila
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
FREN 595 03 57201 French Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Ileana Chirila
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
FREN 632 01 50182 Adv French Listening/Speaking WC 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G15
15 Amena Moinfar
FREN 652 01 56245 Readings in French Literature WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 203
12 Ileana Chirila
Equivalent(s): FREN 652H
FREN 690 01 51367 Study Abroad in Dijon France WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Nadine Berenguier
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Co-Requisite: INCO 588
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 32 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
FREN 795 01 55367 Spc Stdy/French Language & Lit 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Ileana Chirila
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
FREN 799 01 56703 Honors Senior Thesis HONR 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Ileana Chirila
GEN 600 01 51938 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): GEN 600W
GEN 604 01 52066 Principles of Genetics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 115
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm SLS 230
26 David Plachetzki
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CS:BIOINFORM, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
GEN 604 02 52068 Principles of Genetics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 115
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 230
26 David Plachetzki
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CS:BIOINFORM, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
GEN 604 03 52067 Principles of Genetics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 115
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 230
16 David Plachetzki
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CS:BIOINFORM, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
GEN 604 04 53414 Principles of Genetics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 115
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 230
26 David Plachetzki
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CS:BIOINFORM, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
GEN 604 05 54176 Principles of Genetics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 115
R 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
26 David Plachetzki
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CS:BIOINFORM, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
GEN 604 06 52064 Principles of Genetics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 115
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 220
26 David Plachetzki
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CS:BIOINFORM, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
GEN 604 07 52065 Principles of Genetics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 115
R 6:10pm - 7:00pm SLS 220
26 David Plachetzki
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CS:BIOINFORM, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
GEN 604 H01 56674 Principles of Genetics/Honors HONR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 115
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 230
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm GREGG 426
10 David Plachetzki
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CS:BIOINFORM, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
GEN 604 M1 52152 Principles of Genetics 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P302
30 Christine Andrews
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 606 01 55565 Genetics Lab 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G51
M 2:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G51
20 Estelle Hrabak
GEN 706 01 51159 Human Genetics 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:30pm SLS G26
70 Erica Stelmach
Equivalent(s): ANSC 706, BCHM 706
GEN 713 01 54556 Microbial Ecology & Evolution WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 202
20 Cheryl Andam
Equivalent(s): MICR 713
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS
GEN 714 M1 54077 Personal Genomics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
GEN 721 01 56336 Comparative Genomics 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MUB 14
20 David Plachetzki
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
GEN 771 01 56340 Molecular Genetics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC M223
70 John Collins
Equivalent(s): BCHM 771, BSCI 777
GEN 774 01 56338 Plant Genetic Engineering 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am SLS G16
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 150
19 Subhash Minocha
Equivalent(s): PBIO 774, PBIO 775
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
GEN 774 M1 56835 Plant Genetic Engineering 4.0
MW 9:01am - 10:50am PANDRA P367
MW 4:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P560
16 Megan Thompson
Equivalent(s): PBIO 774, PBIO 775
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
GEN 790 01 51936 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 790, MICR 790
GEN 795 01 51596 Investigations in Genetics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): GEN 795W
GEN 795W 01 52186 Investigations in Genetics WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): GEN 795
GEN 799 01 51937 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS
GEN 799H 01 52214 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS
GEN 806 01 50737 Human Genetics 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:30pm SLS G26
5 Erica Stelmach
Equivalent(s): ANSC 806
GEN 813 01 54557 Microbial Ecology & Evolution 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 202
5 Cheryl Andam
Equivalent(s): MICR 813
GEN 821 01 56337 Comparative Genomics 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MUB 14
10 David Plachetzki
GEN 871 01 56341 Molecular Genetics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC M223
10 John Collins
Equivalent(s): BCHM 871
GEN 874 01 56339 Plant Genetic Engineering 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am SLS G16
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 150
5 Subhash Minocha
Equivalent(s): PBIO 874
GEOG 402 01 50730 Rgnl Geography Non-Westrn Wrld WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 205
105 Tu Lan
Equivalent(s): GEOG 402H
GEOG 402 M1 52154 Rgnl Geography Non-Westrn Wrld WC 4.0
M 3:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P305
30 Allen Lemay
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): GEOG 402H
GEOG 405 01 54437 Human-Environment Geography ETS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 230
30 Jennifer Brewer
GEOG 473 01 52116 Elements of Weather PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 205
110 Mary Stampone
GEOG 550 01 56226 Geog of Sub-Saharan Africa WC 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 202
30 Alvin Maingi Solomon
GEOG 572 01 53786 Geog of Natural Environment PS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MCC 340
35 Jennifer Brewer
GEOG 574 01 56227 Geography of Landforms PS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 108
30 Alvin Maingi Solomon
GEOG 581O 1ON 56740 Human Geography SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Alasdair Drysdale
GEOG 658 01 51455 Intro Geographic Info Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 210
T 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS G45
4 Russell Congalton
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NR 658
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: GEOGRAPHY
GEOG 658 02 51456 Intro Geographic Info Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 210
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS G45
4 Russell Congalton
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NR 658
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: GEOGRAPHY
GEOG 658 03 51453 Intro Geographic Info Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 210
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS G45
4 Russell Congalton
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NR 658
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: GEOGRAPHY
GEOG 658 04 51454 Intro Geographic Info Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 210
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS G45
4 Russell Congalton
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NR 658
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: GEOGRAPHY
GEOG 658 05 51519 Intro Geographic Info Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 210
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS G45
4 Russell Congalton
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NR 658
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: GEOGRAPHY
GEOG 658 06 51585 Intro Geographic Info Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 210
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS G45
4 Russell Congalton
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NR 658
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: GEOGRAPHY
GEOG 686 01 56228 World Economy & Globalization WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HUDD G10
15 Tu Lan
GEOG 695 01 51650 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tu Lan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: GEOGRAPHY
GEOG 695 02 55858 Internship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Mary Stampone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: GEOGRAPHY
GEOG 760 01 56679 GIS in Natural Resources 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G54
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS G45
4 Russell Congalton
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NR 760
Only listed majors in section: GEOGRAPHY
GEOG 795 01 51649 Special Project WRIT 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mary Stampone
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GEOG 795 02 54223 Special Project WRIT 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jennifer Brewer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
GEOG 799 01 52133 Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: GEOGRAPHY
GERM 402 01 52386 Elementary German II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK G02
25 Alex Holznienkemper
GERM 402 02 50073 Elementary German II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 201
25 Edward Larkin
GERM 402 03 50052 Elementary German II 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK G01
25 Alex Holznienkemper
GERM 504 01 50636 Intermediate German II WC 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 102
20 Edward Larkin
GERM 504 02 57213 Intermediate German II WC 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 118
20 Charles Vannette
GERM 525 01 56243 Intro German Cult & Civiliztn WC, INQ 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G02
35 Alex Holznienkemper
Equivalent(s): GERM 525H, WLCE 525G
GERM 632 01 50178 Adv Communication Skills II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 201
17 Charles Vannette
GERM 795 01 54380 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Charles Vannette
Equivalent(s): GERM 795H
GERM 798 01 54011 Special Studies 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 201
15 Charles Vannette
GERO 795 01 57134 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 BoRin Kim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
GRAD 800 01 50606 Continuing Enrollment 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
500 STAFF
GRAD 890 01 52478 UNH Law Exchange 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
GRAD 900 01 50335 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
65 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS PP, COLLEGE TEACHNG, COM DEV PLC PRT, ENVIRONMNTL ED, PUBLIC POLCY AN, PUBLIC POLICY, PUBLIC POLICYLW
GRAD 900 02 50410 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC, ELE COMP ENGR, ELECT ENGR EXT, ELECTRICAL ENGR, ELECTRICAL ENGR, ELECTRICAL ENGR, MATERIALS SCI, MATERIALS SCI, MECH ENGR EXT, MECHANICAL ENGR, MECHANICAL ENGR, MECHANICAL ENGR, OCEAN ENG MAP, OCEAN ENGRG, OCEAN ENGRG, SYSTEMS DESIGN
GRAD 900 03 50442 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, EARTH SCI GEOL, EARTH SCI HYDRL, EARTH SCI MAP, EARTH SCI OCEAN, EARTH SCIENCES, MATH:APPLIED, MATH:STATISTICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, OCEANOGRAPHY, PHYSICS
GRAD 900 04 51075 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ED ADMIN & SUPR, ED ADMIN & SUPX, ED ADULT & OCC, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED EARLY CHILD, ED EARLY SPEC, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED READING, ED READING SLL, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SPECIAL, ED TEACHER LDR, EDUCATION, ENGL LANG/LING, ENGL LITERATURE, ENGL WRITING, ENGL WRITING, ENGLISH, ENGLISH, HISTORY, HISTORY:MUSEUM, JUSTICE STUDIES, LIBERAL STUDIES, MUSIC, MUSIC EDUCATION, MUSIC:EDUCATION, MUSIC:STUDIES, PAINTING, POLTICL SCIENCE, PSYCHOLOGY, PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EV, SOCIOLOGY, SPANISH
GRAD 900 05 51076 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ANFS:ANGRSCI MS, ANFS:NUTRITNSCI, ANI & NUTR SCI, ANSC:ANIMAL SCI, BIOCHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY, BSCI:AGRI SCI, BSCI:INT ORG, BSCI:MARINE BIO, GENETICS, MICROBIOLOGY, NATURAL RESRCES, NREN:ENVIR CONS, NREN:FORESTRY, NREN:SOIL SCI, NREN:SOIL WATER, NREN:WATER RES, NREN:WILD BIO, NREN:WILDLIFE, PLANT BIOLOGY, RESOURCE ADMIN, RESOURCE ECON, ZOOLOGY
GRAD 900 06 51077 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING, BUSINESS ADM EX, BUSINESS ADM H, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECONOMICS, MGT OF TECH
GRAD 900 07 51080 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: COMM DISORDERS, COMM DISORDERSX, COMM SCI DIS, FS FAM STUDIES, FS M/F THERAPY, HEALTH ADMIN, HEALTH ADMIN AD, HEALTH ADMIN EX, KINESIOLOGY, NURSING, NURSING DIRENT, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT, PUB HLTH:ECOL, PUB HLTH:NURS, PUB HLTH:POLICY, PUBLIC HEALTH, RMP, RMP:REC ADMIN, RMP:THER REC AD, SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH
GRAD 900 M1 55470 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
GRAD 900 M2 56908 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Karen Jin
Instructor permission required.
GRAD 900 M3 56910 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
GRAD 900 M4 56911 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
GRAD 900 M5 57363 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jeremiah Johnson
Instructor permission required.
GRAD 995 01 51439 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Catherine Overson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
GRAD 998 01 52856 College Teaching Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Catherine Overson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GREK 402 01 50050 Elementary Classical Greek II 4.0
MTWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK G18
22 Stephen Trzaskoma
GREK 404 01 50049 Elementary Modern Greek II 4.0
MTWR 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G16
15 Andrew Ntapalis
GREK 504 01 50148 Intermediate ClassicalGreek II WC 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 203
15 Susan Curry
GREK 596 01 57158 Directed Reading in Greek 2.0
MTWR 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 313
1 Andrew Ntapalis
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
GREK 795 E01 57308 Studies/Apollonius of Rhodes WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 313
6 R. Scott Smith
GSS 817 01 57262 RS for Earth and Env. Sci. 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm JAMS 221
4 Michael Palace
GSS 996 01 54686 GSS Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rebecca Rowe
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
HDFS 444A 01 56598 Children at Risk WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS 220
20 Janis Lilly
Equivalent(s): FS 444A
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
HDFS 525 01 53830 Human Development SS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am PETT G10
25 Jill Trumbell
Equivalent(s): FS 525, FS 525H, HDFS 525H
HDFS 525 02 53831 Human Development SS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am PETT G10
50 Jill Trumbell
Equivalent(s): FS 525, FS 525H, HDFS 525H
HDFS 525 03 53832 Human Development SS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT G10
25 Jill Trumbell
Equivalent(s): FS 525, FS 525H, HDFS 525H
HDFS 525 04 53833 Human Development SS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT G10
50 Jill Trumbell
Equivalent(s): FS 525, FS 525H, HDFS 525H
HDFS 545 01 53835 Intimate Relationships & Fam SS 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 205
25 Valerie Hurst
Equivalent(s): FS 545, FS 645, HDFS 645
HDFS 545 02 53837 Intimate Relationships & Fam SS 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 205
50 Valerie Hurst
Equivalent(s): FS 545, FS 645, HDFS 645
HDFS 545 03 53838 Intimate Relationships & Fam SS 4.0
MW 10:40am - 12:00pm PETT 106
48 Corinna Tucker
Equivalent(s): FS 545, FS 645, HDFS 645
HDFS 553 1ON 53873 Personal & Family Finance 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Suzann Knight
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 553
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 553 2ON 54020 Personal & Family Finance 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Suzann Knight
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 553
HDFS 565 01 53839 Introduction to Child Life 4.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm PETT G13
20 Trish Cox
Equivalent(s): FS 565, RMP 595
HDFS 586 01 53871 Families at Risk 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 106
35 Valerie Hurst
Equivalent(s): FS 586
HDFS 586 02 53872 Families at Risk 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 106
10 Valerie Hurst
Equivalent(s): FS 586
HDFS 623 01 53840 Dev Persp Infancy&Early Chldhd 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm PETT 106
35 Jill Trumbell
Equivalent(s): FS 623
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 623 02 53841 Dev Persp Infancy&Early Chldhd 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm PETT 106
11 Jill Trumbell
Equivalent(s): FS 623
HDFS 635 01 53842 Tch&Lrn Early Childhd Settings 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PETT 106
21 Kimberly Nesbitt
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 635
HDFS 641 01 53843 Parenting Across the Life Span 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am PETT 106
30 Corinna Tucker
Equivalent(s): FS 641
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 641 02 53844 Parenting Across the Life Span 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am PETT 106
18 Corinna Tucker
Equivalent(s): FS 641
HDFS 695 01 53845 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tyler Jamison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 695
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 695 02 55685 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jill Trumbell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 695
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 707 A01 53846 Practicum 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
14 Kerry Kazura
Equivalent(s): FS 707
HDFS 707 A02 57058 Practicum 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Erin Sharp
Equivalent(s): FS 707
HDFS 709 01 53847 Child Development Internship 4.0
W 1:40pm - 2:30pm PETT 205
15 Lisa Ranfos
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 709, FS 790A, FS 790B
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 734 01 53848 Curriculum for Young Children WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PETT 106
28 Lisa Ranfos
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 734
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 746 01 53849 Human Sexuality 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 106
30 Erin Sharp
Equivalent(s): FS 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 746 02 53850 Human Sexuality 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 106
15 Erin Sharp
Equivalent(s): FS 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HDFS 746 03 56596 Human Sexuality 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 106
30 Erin Sharp
Equivalent(s): FS 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HDFS 746 04 56597 Human Sexuality 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 106
15 Erin Sharp
Equivalent(s): FS 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HDFS 757 01 53851 Race, Class, Gender & Families WRIT 4.0
M 12:10pm - 3:00pm NESM 111
28 Tyler Jamison
Equivalent(s): FS 757
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 776 01 53852 Children, Adolescents&the Law WRIT 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
23 Catherine Berube
Equivalent(s): FS 776
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HDFS 782 01 53853 Family Internship 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
14 Tyler Jamison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: HDFS 792
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Equivalent(s): FS 782
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 786 01 53854 Seminar for Student Teachers 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Kimberly Nesbitt
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 786
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 788 01 53855 Student Teachng Young Children 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Kimberly Nesbitt
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 788
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 792 01 53856 Family Internship Seminar 2.0
R 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 205
14 Tyler Jamison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: HDFS 782
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Equivalent(s): FS 792, FS 792W
HDFS 794 01 53857 Families and the Law WRIT 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PETT G02
25 Jennifer Chase
Equivalent(s): FS 794
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 794 02 53858 Families and the Law WRIT 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PETT G02
2 Jennifer Chase
Equivalent(s): FS 794
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HDFS 795 02 54164 Adv Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jill Trumbell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 799 01 53859 Honors Senior Thesis HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kimberly Nesbitt
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 799
Only listed majors in section: HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 807 A01 53860 Practicum 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 807
HDFS 809 01 53861 Chld Stdy & Devlp Cntr Intern 1.0 to 6.0
W 1:40pm - 2:30pm PETT 205
3 Lisa Ranfos
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 809
HDFS 834 01 53862 Curriculum for Young Children 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PETT 106
2 Lisa Ranfos
Equivalent(s): FS 834
HDFS 846 01 53863 Human Sexuality 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 106
3 Erin Sharp
Equivalent(s): FS 846
HDFS 857 01 55817 Race, Class, Gender & Families 4.0
M 12:10pm - 3:00pm NESM 111
5 Tyler Jamison
Equivalent(s): FS 857
HDFS 876 01 53864 Children, Adolescents &the Law 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
2 Catherine Berube
Equivalent(s): FS 876
HDFS 894 01 53865 Families and the Law 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PETT G02
5 Jennifer Chase
Equivalent(s): FS 894
HDFS 895 01 54843 Advanced Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HDFS 898 01 53866 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
T 4:10pm - 8:00pm CRAFT TBA
10 William Gunn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
HDFS 898 02 53867 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
W 4:10pm - 8:00pm CRAFT TBA
10 Barbara Frankel
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
HDFS 899 01 53868 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Tyler Jamison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 899
Only listed majors in section: HDFS FAM STDY
HDFS 911 A01 53869 Graduate Internship 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Tyler Jamison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 911
HDFS 930 01 56595 Child Development in Context 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 109
20 Kerry Kazura
Equivalent(s): FS 930
Only listed majors in section: HDFS MF THERAPY, HUMDEVFAMST
HDFS 946 01 56594 Critical Problems Family Life 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 109
20 Mark Moses
Equivalent(s): FS 946
Only listed majors in section: HDFS FAM STDY, HDFS MF THERAPY
HDFS 952 01 56593 Clin Intrvent Couples Therapy 4.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 205
10 Mark Moses
Equivalent(s): FS 952
HDFS 995 01 53870 Seminar and Special Problems 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 995
HHS 598 M01 56568 SpcTop/Intro Women's Ldrship 2.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm HEW 221
40 Lauren Haley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
HHS 698 A01 55341 Spec Top/Pickleball 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm REC GYM
24 Edward Welch
HHS 698 B01 55342 Spc Top/Ultimate Frisbee 2.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm MFIELD FIELD
45 Eric Cashin
HHS 698 C01 56370 Special Top/Strength Training 2.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am FH BLCY
15 Ryan Yurista
HHS 698 D01 56371 Spec Top/Intro to Running 2.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NHH G07
25 Paul Robertson
HHS 698 E01 56373 Spec. Topic/Intro Martial Arts 2.0
WF 9:40am - 11:00am TBA
20 Erik Berda
HHS 698 F01 56372 Top/Winter Hiking/Snowshoeing 2.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm TBA
20 Peter Sawtell
HHS 798 1ON 55447 Spec Top/ Intro to Telehealth 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
7 Kelsey Boucher
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 7 times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
HHS 798 2ON 57177 Spec Top/Intro to Telehealth 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Pamela Kallmerten
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 7 times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
HHS 798 L01 51550 Spc Top/Talking About Alcohol 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kathleen Grace-Bishop
HHS 798 M01 51551 Spc Top/Student Devl Peer Educ 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Kathleen Grace-Bishop
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 7 times.
HHS 798 N01 54753 SpecTop/Interprof. Colloquium 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 130
34 Patricia Puccilli
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 7 times.
HHS 898 1ON 55448 Spec Top/ Intro to Telehealth 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Kelsey Boucher
HHS 898 D01 51019 Spc Top/Neuro Dev&Rel Disordrs 3.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm HEW 262
17 Elizabeth Humphreys
HHS 898 N01 54754 SpecTop/Interprof. Colloquium 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 130
6 Patricia Puccilli
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 405 01 50055 History of Early America HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 445
15 Kimberly Alexander
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 02 50056 History of Early America HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 445
15 Kimberly Alexander
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 03 50058 History of Early America HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm HORT 445
15 Kimberly Alexander
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 04 50059 History of Early America HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
R 4:10pm - 5:00pm HORT 422
15 Kimberly Alexander
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 05 50060 History of Early America HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 422
15 Kimberly Alexander
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 06 56890 History of Early America HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
R 6:10pm - 7:00pm HORT 422
15 Kimberly Alexander
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 07 50063 History of Early America HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
F 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 445
15 Kimberly Alexander
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 08 50064 History of Early America HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
F 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 445
15 Kimberly Alexander
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 09 50065 History of Early America HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 445
15 Kimberly Alexander
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 405 10 54091 History of Early America HP 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 307
50 Aaron Chin
Equivalent(s): HIST 403, HIST 405H, HIST 405W, HIST 503
HIST 406 01 53720 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 445
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 02 53721 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
W 6:10pm - 7:00pm HORT 445
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 03 53722 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
W 7:10pm - 8:00pm HORT 445
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 04 53723 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
R 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 422
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 05 53724 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
R 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 422
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 06 56889 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
R 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 422
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 07 54462 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 422
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 08 54463 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 422
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 09 54464 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 210
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 422
15 Jason Sokol
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 10 50676 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT 210
50 Charlotte Richard
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 406 11 54090 History of Modern US HP 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm NESM 125
50 Michael Varuolo
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 410 01 57009 Surv/Amer Civil War WRIT, HP 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT 215
35 Susan Deily-Swearingen
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 401, HIST 410H, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 410 M1 54595 Health Care,Sci&Med in US Hist WRIT, HP 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:30am PANDRA P101
20 Sonic Woytonik
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 401, HIST 410H, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 410 M2 56937 Intro Native Amer Histories WRIT, HP 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P341
20 Lila Teeters
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 401, HIST 410H, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 421 01 56402 World History to 16th Century HP 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 307
50 Michael Leese