Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 1501 - 1750 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ENGL 401 19 50021 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 107
24 Tulasi Acharya
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 20 50022 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 108
24 Kevin Bertolero
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 21 50023 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 201
24 Rachel Lachance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 23 50026 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 107
24 Sarah Earle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 24 50029 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 102
24 Clark Knowles
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 25 50030 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 126
24 Joseph Gilbert
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 26 50031 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 332
24 Daniel Lauby
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 27 50033 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 124
24 John Croughwell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 28 50034 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 126
24 Joseph Gilbert
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 29 50035 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 107
24 Corey McCullough
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 30 50036 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 108
24 Michaela Wiberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 31 50037 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 201
24 Caroline Hall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 32 50039 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 202
24 James Rioux
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 33 50040 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 124
24 Johnna St. Cyr
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 34 50041 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 104
24 Nicole Cunningham-Frisbey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 35 50042 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 108
24 Kristin Raymond
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 36 50017 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 107
24 Laura Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 37 50024 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 108
24 Sherard Harrington
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 38 50027 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 201
24 Melissa Kleinschmidt
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 39 50028 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 202
24 Kate Jorgensen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 40 50032 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK G02
24 Margaret Wallace
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 41 51271 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 126
24 Joseph Gilbert
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 42 51735 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 202
24 Lisa MacFarlane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 43 51910 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 332
24 Rebecca Medvin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 44 52297 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 202
24 Paulna Valbrun
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 45 55770 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 201
24 Leanna Lostoski-Ho
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 47 56601 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 240
24 Laura Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 48 56602 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS G35
24 Matthew Leo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 H01 56871 Hon/First-Year Writing WS, WRIT, HONR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 232
20 Shelley Girdner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
Only the following students: Honors Program
ENGL 401 M1 51407 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P380
20 Gail Fensom
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 M2 53161 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P347
20 Gail Fensom
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401A 01 50038 1st Yr Wrtg Multi-Ling Student WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 3:10pm - 5:00pm HS 250C
15 Alicia Clark-Barnes
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401A 02 54052 1st Yr Wrtg Multi-Ling Student WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm SERCC 104
15 Denise Desrosiers
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401A 03 52881 1st Yr Wrtg Multi-Ling Student WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 3:00pm SERCC 104
15 Hatziri Choi
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401S M1 55494 Literacy Studio 2.0
R 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P366
30 Gail Fensom
Co-Requisite: ENGL 401
ENGL 402 01 54584 Into to Lit Interntl Student 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm HS 250C
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 405 01 51239 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 107
15 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 405H, ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
ENGL 405 02 53118 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 107
15 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 405H, ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
ENGL 419 01 51304 Writing about Literature WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 4:40pm - 6:00pm HS 232
20 Brigitte Bailey
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H, ENGL 519, ENGL 519H, ENGL 529, ENGL 529H
ENGL 419 02 51305 Writing about Literature WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 240
20 Georgeann Murphy
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H, ENGL 519, ENGL 519H, ENGL 529, ENGL 529H
ENGL 419 03 51306 Writing about Literature WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 124
20 Petar Ramadanovic
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H, ENGL 519, ENGL 519H, ENGL 529, ENGL 529H
ENGL 419 04 53095 Writing about Literature WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 232
20 Brigitte Bailey
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H, ENGL 519, ENGL 519H, ENGL 529, ENGL 529H
ENGL 440A H01 53913 Honors/On Race WRIT, HUMA, HONR 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS G35
20 Petar Ramadanovic
Only the following students: Honors Program
ENGL 501 01 50129 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 336
14 Leah Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 501 02 50131 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 336
14 Melinda White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 501 03 50132 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 336
14 Leah Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 501 04 50133 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 202
20 James Rioux
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 501 05 50134 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS G35
20 Jamie Alliotts
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 501 06 55418 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS G35
20 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 502 01 51099 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HS 340
20 Lawrence Beemer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 02 51128 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 340
20 Samantha Donnelly
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 03 51167 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 340
20 Lawrence Beemer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, INFO TECH
ENGL 502 04 51607 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 340
20 Christine O'Keefe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 05 51897 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 340
20 Molly Campbell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 06 53179 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 340
20 Krista Jackman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
ENGL 502 07 53370 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 340
20 Christine O'Keefe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 08 56403 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 340
20 Christine O'Keefe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 502 M1 53483 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P341
13 Lauren Short
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 503 01 51090 Persuasive Writing WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 107
20 Cory Chamberlain
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 503 02 52884 Persuasive Writing WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 126
20 Scott Lasley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 513W 01 55575 British Lit II Age of Rev WRIT, HUMA 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 201
30 Mary Elliott
Equivalent(s): ENGL 513
ENGL 514W 01 52840 Brit Lit III: Revolts Renewals WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 108
30 Martin McKinsey
Equivalent(s): ENGL 514, ENGL 514H
ENGL 516W 01 56404 American Lit II Money WRIT, HUMA 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am HS 240
30 Stephanie Harzewski
Equivalent(s): ENGL 516, ENGL 516H
ENGL 517 R01 56405 Intro African Amer Lit & Cult WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 105
30 Kabria Baumgartner
Equivalent(s): AMST 502, ENGL 517H
ENGL 526 01 51736 Intro to Fiction Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 332
20 Stephen Bargdill
ENGL 526 02 51737 Intro to Fiction Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 102
20 Alexandra Grimm
ENGL 526 03 56407 Intro to Fiction Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 108
20 Carly Husick
ENGL 527 01 51738 Intro to Poetry Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 202
20 Anna Ohara
ENGL 527 02 53914 Intro to Poetry Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HS G35
20 Shelley Girdner
ENGL 527 03 56408 Intro to Poetry Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 126
20 James Rioux
ENGL 533 01 53915 Introduction to Film Studies HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS G34
30 Delia Konzett
Equivalent(s): CMN 550, ENGL 533H, ENGL 533W
ENGL 533 02 56410 Introduction to Film Studies HUMA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS G34
30 Matthias Konzett
Equivalent(s): CMN 550, ENGL 533H, ENGL 533W
ENGL 534 01 52648 21st Century Journalism ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 130
15 Lisa Miller
Only listed majors in section: ENGLISH/JOURNAL
ENGL 534 02 54668 21st Century Journalism ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 130
45 Lisa Miller
ENGL 555 01 56413 Science Fiction HUMA 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm HS G35
30 Lawrence Beemer
Equivalent(s): ENGL 555H
ENGL 595 1HY 56414 Top/Intro to Digital Humanies WRIT 4.0
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 232
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 James Krasner
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ENGL 595H, ENGL 595W
ENGL 595 M1 55498 Top/Business Communication WRIT 4.0
R 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P366
20 Kim Donovan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 595H, ENGL 595W
ENGL 595 M2 56825 Top/Legal Writing & Research WRIT 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P366
15 Seth Abramson
Equivalent(s): ENGL 595H, ENGL 595W
ENGL 600 01 54051 Engl for International Student 1.0 to 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm HS 250C
12 Sarah Jusseaume
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ENGL 602 01 53159 Adv Professional & Tech Writ WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 340
20 Molly Campbell
ENGL 602 M1 56822 Adv Professional & Tech Writ WRIT 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P504
18 Jesse Damiani
ENGL 616A 01 56416 Studies in Film/Genre WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS G35
25 Delia Konzett
Equivalent(s): AMST 605, ENGL 616
ENGL 616B 01 56418 Studies in Film/Authorship WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS G35
25 Matthias Konzett
Equivalent(s): AMST 605, ENGL 616
ENGL 620 01 50723 English Major Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Carla Cannizzaro
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 621 02 53371 Writing and Reporting News I WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 104
20 Lisa Miller
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 622 01 51086 Writing and Reporting the News WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 104
20 Sue Hertz
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 623 01 51739 Creative Nonfiction WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 102
20 Jaed Coffin
ENGL 625 02 55420 Intermediate Fiction Workshop WRIT 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm HS 201
20 Clark Knowles
ENGL 627 01 51734 Intermediate Poetry Workshop WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 332
20 David Rivard
ENGL 631 01 54358 Digital Reporting WRIT 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am HS 104
20 Stephen Iandoli
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 531
ENGL 631 M1 56823 Intro to Digital Reporting WRIT 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P102
20 Jesse Damiani
Equivalent(s): ENGL 531
ENGL 650 01 55174 Studies American Lit & Cult WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS G34
25 Lisa MacFarlane
Equivalent(s): AMST 603, AMST 604
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 657 01 55421 Shakespeare WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 202
30 Rachel Trubowitz
Equivalent(s): ENGL 657H
ENGL 681 01 56419 Intro African Lit in English WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
30 Sandhya Shetty
ENGL 693 M1 54586 Contemporary Literature WRIT 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P501
12 Seth Abramson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 694 01 54447 Special Topics Creative Writ WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 126
20 Mekeel McBride
ENGL 695 01 56604 The Internship Experience 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 336
10 Molly Campbell
ENGL 701 01 51309 Adv Fiction Writing Workshop WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 332
20 Clark Knowles
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ENGL 710 M1 54664 Teaching Writing WRIT 4.0
R 3:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P361
10 Gail Fensom
ENGL 711 01 50435 Editing WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 104
20 David Cataneo
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ENGL 712 01 53003 Advanced Reporting/Multimedia WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 104
15 Scott Ripley
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 721
ENGL 716 01 52841 ESL Curriculum and Assessment WRIT 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am HS 332
20 Soo Hyon Kim
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ENGL 720 01 50211 Journalism Internship WRIT 1.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Lisa Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 726 01 50739 Seminar in English Teaching WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
17 Alecia Magnifico
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ENGL 726L 01 56420 Sem in English Teaching: Lab 2.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 240
20 Alecia Magnifico
Co-Requisite: ENGL 726
Equivalent(s): ENGL 892S
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ENGL 729 01 56872 Spec Top/Composition Studies 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm HS 336
20 Marcos Del Hierro
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ENGL 775 01 56422 Modern Irish Literature 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 332
25 Martin McKinsey
ENGL 779 01 51740 Linguistic Field Methods WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 108
10 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): LING 779
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ENGL 783 01 56423 English Novel of 18th Century WRIT 4.0
T 3:40pm - 6:00pm HS 332
25 Sean Moore
ENGL 784 01 54361 English Novel of 19th Century WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 107
25 James Krasner
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 787 01 51334 Sem/Literature and Medicine WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 108
15 Sandhya Shetty
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 697, ENGL 698
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 788 01 51335 Senior Honors WRIT, HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Delia Konzett
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 695, ENGL 696
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 791 01 55180 English Grammar WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORR 103
20 Soo Hyon Kim
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 792 01 51087 Teaching Lit and Literacy WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 201
25 Laura Smith
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ENGL 792 M1 54662 Teaching Literature & Literacy WRIT 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P367
10 Jessica Terzakis
ENGL 794 01 53375 Syntax WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 108
10 Rochelle Lieber
Equivalent(s): LING 794
ENGL 795 01 52438 Independent Study WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Carla Cannizzaro
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 795 M1 56994 IS/Teaching Writing WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Gail Fensom
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 795 M2 57590 IS/Heaney & Language WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Susanne Paterson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 797 M1 54587 SpcStdy/Women Behaving Badly WRIT 4.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P347
13 Susanne Paterson
ENGL 800 M1 56827 Stdy/Women Behaving Badly 4.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P347
1 Susanne Paterson
ENGL 804 01 53373 Advanced Nonfiction Writing 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 344
10 Jaed Coffin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 24 credits.
ENGL 805 01 52106 Advanced Poetry Workshop 4.0
M 3:40pm - 6:30pm HS 344
10 Mekeel McBride
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 807 01 52291 Topic/Fiction:Form & Technique 4.0
T 4:10pm - 7:00pm HS 344
15 Ann Joslin Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 808 01 52650 Nonfiction: Form and Technique 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm HS 344
15 Sue Hertz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 810 M1 54665 Teaching Writing 4.0
R 3:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P361
10 Gail Fensom
ENGL 816 01 52842 ESL Curriculum and Assessment 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am HS 332
10 Soo Hyon Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 829 01 56873 Spec Top/Composition Studies 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm HS 336
10 Marcos Del Hierro
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 879 01 51741 Linguistic Field Methods 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 108
10 Sean Madigan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 891 01 55181 English Grammar 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORR 103
5 Soo Hyon Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 892 01 51088 Teaching Literature & Literacy 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 201
5 Laura Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 892 M1 57164 Teaching Literature & Literacy 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P367
1 Jessica Terzakis
Instructor permission required.
ENGL 892 S01 50740 Sem/English Teaching 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
5 Alecia Magnifico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 894 01 51240 Syntax 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 108
5 Rochelle Lieber
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 896 01 57234 The Internship Experience 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 336
5 Molly Campbell
ENGL 898 01 56874 Spec Study in Creative Writing 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 344
15 David Rivard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ENGL 899 01 51310 MFA in Writing Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 901 01 50299 Advanced Writing of Fiction 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 344
10 Thomas Payne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 901 02 54018 Advanced Writing of Fiction 4.0
R 9:10am - 12:00pm HS 232
10 Thomas Payne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 916 01 56605 History of Composition 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 232
10 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 935 01 56606 Sem/Studies Americn Literature 4.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HS 344
10 Kabria Baumgartner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 974 01 56425 Sem/20th C British Literature 4.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm HS 344
10 Robin Hackett
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 995 01 50300 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 996 01 50301 Reading and Research 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 998 01 50302 Master's Paper 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 999 01 50303 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EREC 411 01 51092 Envrnmntl&Res Econ Perspectves SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS G26
68 Alberto Manalo
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402, ECON 402H, RECO 411
EREC 411 02 53100 Envrnmntl&Res Econ Perspectves SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G46
80 John Halstead
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402, ECON 402H, RECO 411
EREC 572 01 56278 Intro to Natural Resource Econ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 202
40 Kelly Giraud
EREC 600 01 50754 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John Halstead
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): EREC 600W, RECO 600
EREC 606 01 56277 Land Economics Perspectives 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 202
35 Kelly Giraud
Equivalent(s): RECO 606
EREC 680 01 56276 Agricultural and Food Policy 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am SLS 230
30 Alberto Manalo
Equivalent(s): EREC 704
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
EREC 756 01 56275 Rural & Regional Econ Develop WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 202
30 John Halstead
Equivalent(s): RECO 756
EREC 795 01 50671 Investigations 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EREC 795W, RECO 795
EREC 795 03 53704 Investigations 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John Halstead
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EREC 795W, RECO 795
EREC 799 01 50672 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John Halstead
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): RECO 799
ESCI 402 01 50051 Earth History PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 240
16 Sarah Widlansky
ESCI 402 02 50061 Earth History PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm JAMS 240
16 Sarah Widlansky
ESCI 402 03 50955 Earth History PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
M 6:40pm - 9:00pm JAMS 240
17 Sarah Widlansky
ESCI 402 04 50678 Earth History PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 240
17 Sarah Widlansky
ESCI 402 05 53924 Earth History PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 240
4 Sarah Widlansky
Only listed majors in section: , , , , COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, GEOLOGY (BS), INFO TECH
ESCI 402 06 53925 Earth History PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm JAMS 240
4 Sarah Widlansky
Only listed majors in section: , , , , COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, GEOLOGY (BS), INFO TECH
ESCI 402 07 53926 Earth History PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
M 6:40pm - 9:00pm JAMS 240
3 Sarah Widlansky
Only listed majors in section: , , , , COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, GEOLOGY (BS), INFO TECH
ESCI 402 08 53927 Earth History PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 240
3 Sarah Widlansky
Only listed majors in section: , , , , COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, GEOLOGY (BS), INFO TECH
ESCI 405 01 52642 Global Environmental Change PS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS G46
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 240
20 Cameron Wake
Equivalent(s): EOS 405
ESCI 405 02 52643 Global Environmental Change PS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS G46
R 3:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 240
20 Cameron Wake
Equivalent(s): EOS 405
ESCI 405 03 52644 Global Environmental Change PS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS G46
R 4:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 240
20 Cameron Wake
Equivalent(s): EOS 405
ESCI 405 04 52645 Global Environmental Change PS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS G46
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm JAMS 240
20 Cameron Wake
Equivalent(s): EOS 405
ESCI 409 01 51728 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS 240
16 Matt Davis
Equivalent(s): ESCI 401
Majors not allowed in section: ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENVSCIENCE
ESCI 409 02 51729 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 240
16 Matt Davis
Equivalent(s): ESCI 401
Majors not allowed in section: ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENVSCIENCE
ESCI 409 03 51730 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm JAMS 240
18 Matt Davis
Equivalent(s): ESCI 401
Majors not allowed in section: ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENVSCIENCE
ESCI 409 04 51731 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 6:10pm - 8:00pm JAMS 240
19 Matt Davis
Equivalent(s): ESCI 401
Majors not allowed in section: ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENVSCIENCE
ESCI 409 05 53928 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS 240
4 Matt Davis
Equivalent(s): ESCI 401
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENVSCIENCE, GEOLOGY (BS)
ESCI 409 06 53929 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 240
4 Matt Davis
Equivalent(s): ESCI 401
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENVSCIENCE, GEOLOGY (BS)
ESCI 409 07 53930 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm JAMS 240
2 Matt Davis
Equivalent(s): ESCI 401
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENVSCIENCE, GEOLOGY (BS)
ESCI 409 08 53931 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 6:10pm - 8:00pm JAMS 240
1 Matt Davis
Equivalent(s): ESCI 401
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENVSCIENCE, GEOLOGY (BS)
ESCI 409 M1 52156 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P128
12 Al Larson
Equivalent(s): ESCI 401
ESCI 409 M2 57152 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P345
12 Al Larson
Equivalent(s): ESCI 401
ESCI 420 1HY 51165 Our Solar System PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm JAMS 244
20 Sarah Miller
ESCI 420 2HY 51186 Our Solar System PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 1:40pm - 3:00pm JAMS 244
20 Sarah Miller
ESCI 420 3HY 51187 Our Solar System PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 3:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 244
20 Sarah Miller
ESCI 420 4HY 51244 Our Solar System PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 4:40pm - 6:00pm JAMS 244
20 Sarah Miller
ESCI 451 01 53561 Earth in Film PS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 130
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm JAMS G46
99 Julie Bryce
ESCI 501 01 50124 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 244
17 Rosemarie Came
Majors not allowed in section: OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 501 02 50127 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm JAMS 244
18 Rosemarie Came
Majors not allowed in section: OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 501 03 50128 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 244
18 Rosemarie Came
Majors not allowed in section: OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 501 04 50130 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm JAMS 244
19 Rosemarie Came
Majors not allowed in section: OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 501 05 53932 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 244
3 Rosemarie Came
Only listed majors in section: , , , , EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:HYDROL, GEOLOGY (BS), OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 501 06 53933 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm JAMS 244
2 Rosemarie Came
Only listed majors in section: , , , , EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:HYDROL, GEOLOGY (BS), OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 501 07 53934 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 244
2 Rosemarie Came
Only listed majors in section: , , , , EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:HYDROL, GEOLOGY (BS), OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 501 08 55283 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm JAMS 244
1 Rosemarie Came
Only listed majors in section: , , , , EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:HYDROL, GEOLOGY (BS), OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 512 01 53028 Principles of Mineralogy 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 252
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 252
10 Jo Laird
ESCI 512 02 53029 Principles of Mineralogy 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 252
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 252
10 Jo Laird
ESCI 514 01 51615 Introduction to Climate 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 254
20 Rosemarie Came
Equivalent(s): ESCI 504
ESCI 642 01 56511 Biogeosci Earth System 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS 254
20 Ruth Varner
ESCI 654 01 51245 Fate Transport in Environment 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am DEM 240
W 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS 221
20 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 654 02 51732 Fate Transport in Environment 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am DEM 240
W 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 221
20 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 701 01 53562 Methods in Earth Science 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 254
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 221
19 James Pringle
ESCI 710 01 57154 Groundwater Hydrology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 244
18 Matt Davis
ESCI 710 02 54745 Groundwater Hydrology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 244
15 Matt Davis
ESCI 745 01 56514 Isotope Geochemistry 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 254
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 216
10 Julie Bryce
ESCI 756 01 56516 Geotectonics WRIT 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 254
10 William Clyde
ESCI 764 01 56518 Spectral Anly Geophys Data 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 105
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 175
10 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): OE 764
ESCI 764 02 57244 Spectral Anly Geophys Data 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 105
R 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 175
10 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): OE 764
ESCI 765 01 56520 Paleoclimatology WRIT 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS 254
10 Joseph Licciardi
Equivalent(s): EOS 765
ESCI 771 01 51616 Geodesy & Positioning OceanMap 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm CHASE 175
7 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 771
ESCI 778 01 56522 Earth/Envi Sci Remote Sensing 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm JAMS 221
7 Michael Palace
ESCI 796 01 51319 Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 796 02 56524 Top/Biogeochemistry 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS G54
7 Stephen Frolking
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ESCI 796 04 57563 Topics/Iceland Field Trip 1.0
R 5:30pm - 7:00pm JAMS 216
18 Joseph Licciardi
ESCI 796 06 57251 Top/Marine Microbes 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kai Ziervogel
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
ESCI 797 01 50881 Colloquium 0.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm JAMS 254
15 Joel Johnson
ESCI 799 01 52107 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ESCI 799 04 57553 SrThs/MethaneFluxesSalle's Fen WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ruth Varner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ESCI 799 05 57554 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Julie Bryce
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ESCI 799 06 57555 SrThs/NitrSpeciesVegSallieFen WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ruth Varner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ESCI 801 01 53586 Methods in Earth Science 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 254
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 221
1 James Pringle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 810 01 57153 Groundwater Hydrology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 244
2 Matt Davis
ESCI 810 02 54746 Groundwater Hydrology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 244
5 Matt Davis
ESCI 845 01 56515 Isotope Geochemistry 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 254
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 216
10 Julie Bryce
ESCI 856 01 56517 Geotectonics 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 254
10 William Clyde
ESCI 864 01 56519 Spectral Anly Geophys Data 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 105
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 175
10 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): OE 864
ESCI 864 02 57245 Spectral Anly Geophys Data 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 105
R 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 175
10 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): OE 864
ESCI 865 01 56521 Paleoclimatology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS 254
10 Joseph Licciardi
Equivalent(s): EOS 865
ESCI 871 01 51617 Geodesy & Position Ocean Map 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm CHASE 175
7 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 871
ESCI 875 01 52646 Ocean Mapping II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 130
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
15 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 875
ESCI 878 01 56523 Earth/Envi Sci Remote Sensing 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm JAMS 221
9 Michael Palace
Equivalent(s): GSS 817
ESCI 896 01 51320 Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 896 02 56527 Topics/Biogeochemistry 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS G54
9 Stephen Frolking
ESCI 896 03 51157 Top/Bathymetric Spatial Analys 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 142
15 Rochelle Wigley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 896 04 56599 Top/Geol Oce Hydro Surveyors 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 130
10 Larry Ward
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 896 05 57077 Top/Fate Transport in Envment 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am DEM 240
R 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS 221
1 Anne Lightbody
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 896 06 57252 Top/Marine Microbes 4.0
W 12:30pm - 1:30pm MORSE 161
Hours Arranged TBA
M 8:30am - 9:30am MORSE 161
10 Kai Ziervogel
ESCI 896 09 57353 Top/MATLAB 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Timothy Moore
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 896 10 57564 Topics/Iceland Field Trip 1.0
R 5:30pm - 7:00pm JAMS 216
12 Joseph Licciardi
ESCI 897 01 50882 Colloquium 0.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm JAMS 254
15 Joel Johnson
ESCI 898 01 50731 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 899 01 50351 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 973 01 50880 Seafloor Characterization 3.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 240
10 Larry Mayer
Equivalent(s): OE 973
ESCI 996 01 51460 Advanced Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EOS 996
ESCI 998 01 50350 Proposal Development 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 216
25 Jo Laird
ESCI 999 01 56876 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Pringle
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESL 420 11 52781 Intermed Read,Writing, Grammar 6.0
MTWR 8:10am - 11:00am HS 250C
2 Gayle McIntyre
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ESL 420 21 52817 Intermed Read,Writing, Grammar 6.0
MTWR 8:10am - 11:00am HS 250C
2 Gayle McIntyre
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ESL 421 11 52775 Intermediate Listening/Speakng 2.0
MTWR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 250C
2 Oksana Semenova
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ESL 421 21 52813 Intermediate Listening/Speakng 2.0
MTWR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 250C
2 Oksana Semenova
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ESL 430 11 52793 Adv Reading, Writing, Grammar 6.0
MTWR 8:10am - 11:00am HS 103
2 Nancy Sell
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ESL 430 21 52825 Adv Reading, Writing, Grammar 6.0
MTWR 8:10am - 11:00am HS 103
2 Nancy Sell
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ESL 431 11 52787 Adv Listening and Speaking 2.0
MTWR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 103
2 Oksana Semenova
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ESL 431 21 52821 Adv Listening and Speaking 2.0
MTWR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 103
2 Oksana Semenova
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.