Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 1251 - 1500 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECE 543 06 53663 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
R 10:10am - 12:00pm KING S216
12 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Equivalent(s): EE 543
ECE 543 07 56279 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S216
12 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Equivalent(s): EE 543
ECE 548 01 50960 Electronic Design I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING S245
20 Edward Song
Equivalent(s): EE 548
ECE 548 02 50962 Electronic Design I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S245
20 Edward Song
Equivalent(s): EE 548
ECE 548 03 50964 Electronic Design I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S245
20 Edward Song
Equivalent(s): EE 548
ECE 562 01 51249 Computer Organization 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N343
W 6:40pm - 8:30pm KING S324
35 Narges Roshanbin
Equivalent(s): ECE 612, EE 612
ECE 562 02 52471 Computer Organization 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N343
R 6:40pm - 8:30pm KING S324
35 Narges Roshanbin
Equivalent(s): ECE 612, EE 612
ECE 583 01 51246 Designing w/Programmable Logic 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N204
T 10:40am - 12:30pm KING S245
12 MD Shaad Mahmud
Equivalent(s): ECE 523, EE 523
ECE 583 02 53027 Designing w/Programmable Logic 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N204
R 10:40am - 12:30pm KING S245
12 MD Shaad Mahmud
Equivalent(s): ECE 523, EE 523
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECE 603 01 51459 Electromagnetic Fields&Waves I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS G26
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N101
70 Nicholas Kirsch
Equivalent(s): ECE 667, EE 603
ECE 618 01 51047 Junior Laboratory II WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N328
T 8:10am - 11:00am KING S220
10 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): EE 618
ECE 618 02 51629 Junior Laboratory II WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N328
R 8:10am - 11:00am KING S220
10 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): EE 618
ECE 618 03 51750 Junior Laboratory II WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N328
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
10 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): EE 618
ECE 618 04 56587 Junior Laboratory II WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N328
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
10 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): EE 618
ECE 634 01 51048 Signals and Systems II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N121
54 Michael Carter
Equivalent(s): EE 634
ECE 647 01 51049 Random Processes and Signals 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N101
55 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): EE 647
ECE 647H 01 52144 Random Process& Signals/Honors HONR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N101
10 Wayne Smith
ECE 649 01 51129 Emb Microcomputer Based Design 4.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N334
T 9:40am - 11:00am KING S324
10 Qiaoyan Yu
ECE 649 02 51749 Emb Microcomputer Based Design 4.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N334
R 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING S324
10 Qiaoyan Yu
ECE 649 03 53954 Emb Microcomputer Based Design 4.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N334
R 9:40am - 11:00am KING S324
10 Qiaoyan Yu
ECE 704 1ON 54976 Electromagnetc Fields&Waves II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Kent Chamberlin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EE 704
ECE 772 01 50967 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
10 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 772, ME 772
ECE 772 02 50968 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
10 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 772, ME 772
ECE 784 01 52905 Biomedical Instrumentation 4.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING S145
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
20 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 784
ECE 792 01 51250 Senior Project II WRIT 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N101
55 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ECE 792H
ECE 792H 01 51251 Senior Honors Project II WRIT, HONR 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N101
10 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ECE 792
ECE 795 01 50969 EE Proj/ 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 795
ECE 796 01 53133 SpcTop/ 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N310
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 796
ECE 796 02 57128 Spc Top/Cybersecurity 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N328
W 8:10am - 10:00am KING S324
40 Mehmet Kayaalp
Equivalent(s): EE 796
ECE 804 1ON 54977 Electromagnetc Fields&Waves II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
9 Kent Chamberlin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EE 804
ECE 872 01 50970 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
10 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 872, ME 872
ECE 872 02 50971 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
10 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 872, ME 872
ECE 884 01 52906 Biomedical Instrumentation 4.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING S145
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
3 John LaCourse
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EE 884
ECE 896 01 53134 Spec Top/ 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N310
5 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 896
ECE 896 02 57129 Spc Top/Cybersecurity 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N328
W 8:10am - 10:00am KING S324
10 Mehmet Kayaalp
Equivalent(s): EE 896
ECE 899 01 50972 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 07 57605 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Se Young Yoon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 08 57606 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mehmet Kayaalp
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 900A 1ON 54644 R&D Concept to Communication 1 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 900B 1ON 54645 R&D Concept to Communication 2 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 924 1ON 54149 Ubiquitous Computing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
ECE 941 1ON 50973 Digital Signal Processing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Carter
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EE 941
ECE 966 01 56283 Robust IC 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N310
20 Qiaoyan Yu
ECE 992 01 54676 AdvTop/Robust&Optimal Cntrl 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N204
20 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 992
ECE 992 02 56588 AvdTop/Microsystems&Biosensors 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORSE 217
20 Edward Song
Equivalent(s): EE 992
ECE 993 01 56282 Adv Topics Computer Engineer 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 993
ECE 994 01 50976 AdvTop/Systems Engineering 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 994
ECE 998 01 50974 IndSty/ReinforceLrnChangeEnvr 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Michael Carter
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 999 01 50975 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 04 57607 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 05 57608 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Carter
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 06 57609 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Richard Messner
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 07 57610 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Edward Song
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 08 57611 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Qiaoyan Yu
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECN 411 M1 54625 Intro to Macroeconomic Prin SS 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P307
24 Todd Bohan
ECN 412W M2 54097 Intro to Microeconomic Prin WRIT, SS 4.0
MW 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P341
20 Thomas Birch
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECON 402, ECON 402H, EREC 411, RECO 411
ECN 505 M1 56948 Contemporary Econ Issues 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P366
20 Thomas Birch
ECN 650 M1 53589 Economics for Managers 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P366
20 Thomas Birch
ECOG 401 01 51907 Introduction to Ecogastronomy ETS 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm SLS G70
45 Daniel Winans
ECOG 401 02 51997 Introduction to Ecogastronomy ETS 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS G70
45 Daniel Winans
ECOG 401 R01 51996 Intro to Ecogastronomy Rec ETS 0.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE G75
90 Daniel Winans
ECOG 685 01 52883 EcoGastronomy Study Abroad WC 0.0 to 20.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Daniel Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 588
ECOG 696 01 53235 Supervised Stdnt Teach Exp 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Daniel Winans
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ECOG 701 01 54132 EcoGastronomy Capstone WRIT 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 125
20 Daniel Winans
Only listed majors in section: ECOGASTRO
ECOG 701 02 54133 EcoGastronomy Capstone WRIT 4.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 125
20 Daniel Winans
Only listed majors in section: ECOGASTRO
ECON 401 01P 52934 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 115
66 Michael Goldberg
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 401 02P 50242 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
105 Marco Vincenzi
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 401 03P 50382 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
115 Marco Vincenzi
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 401 04P 50361 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
65 Marc Herold
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 401 06 51715 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
80 Marco Vincenzi
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 07 52393 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
75 Marco Vincenzi
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 08 50245 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
15 Marc Herold
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 09 52394 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 115
60 Evangelos Simos
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401H 01 52855 Honors/Prin of Economics Macro SS, INQ, HONR 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
25 James Wible
Only the following students: Honors Program
ECON 402 01P 50246 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 165
50 Aziz Saglam
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411, RECO 411
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 02P 50249 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 115
26 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411, RECO 411
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 03P 50252 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G75
95 Scott Lemos
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411, RECO 411
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 04P 50253 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
65 Scott Lemos
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411, RECO 411
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 05P 54086 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 140
20 Scott Lemos
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411, RECO 411
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 402 06 50080 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 165
15 Aziz Saglam
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411, RECO 411
ECON 402 07 51081 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 115
40 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411, RECO 411
ECON 402 08 54101 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G75
90 Scott Lemos
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411, RECO 411
ECON 402 09 52484 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
120 Scott Lemos
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411, RECO 411
ECON 402 10 54102 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 140
60 Scott Lemos
Equivalent(s): ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411, RECO 411
ECON 501 01 54607 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 165
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 501 02 54608 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 135
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 565 01 55211 Predictive Modeling 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
25 James Kibler
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 565 02 55521 Predictive Modeling 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
15 James Kibler
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 605 01 50271 Inter Microeconomic Analysis 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MCC 240
15 Ju-Chin Huang
Equivalent(s): ECON 605W
Only listed majors in section: ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 605 02 50272 Inter Microeconomic Analysis 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MCC 240
35 Ju-Chin Huang
Equivalent(s): ECON 605W
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON
ECON 606 01 56625 Inter. Microeconomics w/Calc 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
50 Ju-Chin Huang
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: AM:ECON, ANALYTICAL ECON
ECON 611 01 50273 Inter Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
25 Jaroslav Horvath
Only listed majors in section: AM:ECON, ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:INTL, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, ENV & RESECON, IM: ECONOMICS
ECON 611 02 50448 Inter Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
25 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 611 03 53906 Inter Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
25 Jaroslav Horvath
Only listed majors in section: AM:ECON, ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:INTL, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, ENV & RESECON, IM: ECONOMICS
ECON 611 04 53907 Inter Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
25 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 633 01 56758 Microfinance 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS N114
15 Michael Swack
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 633 02 56763 Microfinance 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS N114
15 Michael Swack
ECON 635 01 53036 Money and Banking 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
10 Evangelos Simos
Prerequisite(s):ECON 401 and ECON 402
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 635 02 53037 Money and Banking 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
30 Evangelos Simos
ECON 645 01 52030 International Economics 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 215
23 Travis Freidman
Equivalent(s): ECON 645W
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:INTL, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 645 02 56924 International Economics 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 215
17 Travis Freidman
Equivalent(s): ECON 645W
ECON 655 01 55214 Innov. in the Global Economy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 165
30 Marco Vincenzi
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 656 01 55268 Labor Economics 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
20 Reagan Baughman
Prerequisite(s):ECON 401 and ECON 402
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 656 02 55269 Labor Economics 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
20 Reagan Baughman
ECON 676 01 56626 Economics of Sports WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
30 James Wible
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 695 01 50284 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Scott Lemos
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECON 695W
ECON 696 01 51626 Supervised Student Tchng Exper 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Lisa Pappajohn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ECON 696 02 51627 Supervised Student Tchng Exper 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Lisa Pappajohn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ECON 698 01 55215 Top/Game Theory WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm MURK G04
10 Aziz Saglam
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 698 02 51628 Top/The Social Economy WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 115
15 Michael Swack
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 698 03 56894 Top/Economics of Immigration WRIT 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G59
15 Marc Herold
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 698 05 55566 Top/Game Theory WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm MURK G04
20 Aziz Saglam
ECON 698 06 55567 Top/The Social Economy WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 115
15 Michael Swack
ECON 698 07 56895 Top/Economics of Immigration WRIT 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G59
15 Marc Herold
ECON 726 01 50759 Introduction to Econometrics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
30 Deniz Ozabaci
Equivalent(s): DS 626, ECON 626
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ECON 746 01 55216 International Finance WRIT 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
30 Michael Goldberg
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ECON 774 01 53038 Senior Economics Seminar WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 135
30 Reagan Baughman
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA
ECON 775 01 51231 Appl Research Skills Economist WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 165
30 Aziz Saglam
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 795 01 50436 Internship 1.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Bruce Elmslie
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 799 01 50292 Honors Thesis WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Shane Baker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 799 07 57636 Honors Thesis WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marc Herold
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 908 01 56629 Environ Econ: Theory & Policy 3.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 165
20 Robert Mohr
ECON 927 03 51874 Econometrics II 3.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
20 Andrew Houtenville
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 928 01 56630 Econometrics III 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCBE 205
20 Yin Germaschewski
Equivalent(s): ADMN 842, ECON 828
ECON 942 01 56631 Sel Topics in Health Economics 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCBE 205
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCBE 165
20 Joseph Sabia
ECON 945 01 56632 International Trade 3.0
TR 8:10am - 10:00am PCBE 205
TR 8:10am - 10:00am PCBE 165
20 Loris Rubini
Equivalent(s): ECON 845
ECON 957 01 56633 History of Economic Thought 3.0
MW 10:10am - 1:00pm PCBE G25
MW 10:10am - 1:00pm PCBE 205
20 Bruce Elmslie
ECON 979 04 51851 Research Skills 3.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 165
20 Karen Conway
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 988 03 51852 Graduate Economics Seminar 2.0 to 12.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
20 Deniz Ozabaci
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 988 04 51854 Graduate Economics Seminar 2.0 to 12.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 135
20 Deniz Ozabaci
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 995 01 54764 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 995 02 54771 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 995 03 54801 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 996 03 51904 Research Workshop 2.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
20 Deniz Ozabaci
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 996 04 51905 Research Workshop 2.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 165
20 Deniz Ozabaci
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 999 01 50338 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
EDUC 500 02 50415 Exploring Teaching 4.0
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm HS 150
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm HS 150
25 Ellen Barton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
EDUC 500 03 57217 Exploring Teaching 4.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm MORR 8
25 Bethany Silva
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
EDUC 500 05 50418 Exploring Teaching 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am MURK 203
25 Mark DeTurk
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
EDUC 506 01 54008 Literacy Tutoring - Elementary 2.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORR 8
20 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 520 01 55270 Education, Poverty, Developmnt SS 4.0
T 10:10am - 12:00pm MORR 4
30 Judy Sharkey
EDUC 525 01 56927 Teaching Race 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm MORR 8
30 Peter Taubman
EDUC 694A 01 56930 Supervised Teaching/Music 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marc Keroack
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 694A 02 56931 Supervised Teaching/Music 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Lyndsay Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 694C 01 57095 Supervised Teaching/Math 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
16 Judith Buck
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 694C 02 56932 Supervised Teaching/Math 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 694D 01 51160 Supervised Teaching/Kinesiolgy 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
16 Michelle Grenier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:ATHL TRN, KIN:EXERC SCI, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED, KIN:OUTDR ED, KIN:PE PEDAGOGY, KIN:SPORT ST, KINESIOLOGY, OUTDOOR EDU, SPORT STUDIES
EDUC 700 01 56680 Educational Structure & Change 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 103
25 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 701 A02 50206 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc WRIT 4.0
R 5:10pm - 7:30pm HS 150
40 Andrew Coppens
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 703C 1ON 55490 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Elyse Hambacher
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 703D 01 53458 Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 2
20 Joseph Onosko
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 703F 01 56743 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 2
20 Thomas Higginbotham
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 703M 01 53462 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 4
25 Elaine Marhefka
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 705 A01 50209 Contemporary Educ Perspectives WRIT 4.0
M 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 103
23 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 706 01 51483 Intro to Reading Instruction 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:30am MORR 8
12 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 706 02 52104 Intro to Reading Instruction 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:30pm MORR 8
12 Caitlin McArdle
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 707 01 51633 Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 2.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 8
20 Paula Salvio
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 718 1ON 54661 Critical Social Justice Ed 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Elyse Hambacher
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 720 1ON 53427 Integrating Tech in Classroom 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Thomas Higginbotham
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 745 1ON 55076 Math in Early Education 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Kathryn McCurdy
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 751A 01 50687 Educ Exceptional Learners:Elem 4.0
M 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 204
20 Heather Barker
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 751B 02 50929 Educ Exceptional Learners:Sec 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 4
25 Stephen Lichtenstein
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 762 1ON 52687 Curriculum Yng Child with SN 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jonghee Shim
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EDUC 947
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 795 01 50734 Independent Study 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Judy Sharkey
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 795 M1 57398 IS/Teaching Mult Ling Learners 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Judy Sharkey
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 800 01 50458 Educational Structure & Change 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 103
5 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
EDUC 801 A02 50294 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc 4.0
R 5:10pm - 7:30pm HS 150
20 Andrew Coppens
EDUC 803C 1ON 55491 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Elyse Hambacher
EDUC 803D 01 53459 Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 2
10 Joseph Onosko
EDUC 803F 01 56744 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 2
10 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 803M 01 53463 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 4
5 Elaine Marhefka
EDUC 805 A01 50295 Contemporary Educ Perspectives 4.0
M 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 103
2 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
EDUC 806 01 51484 Intro to Reading Instruction 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:30am MORR 8
1 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 806 02 52105 Intro to Reading Instruction 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:30pm MORR 8
1 Caitlin McArdle
EDUC 807 01 51634 Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 2.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 8
10 Paula Salvio
EDUC 809 01 56461 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Melissa Mitchell
Co-Requisite: EDUC 901
EDUC 809 02 56460 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Caitlin McArdle
Co-Requisite: EDUC 901
EDUC 809 M1 56975 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sharon Shea
Instructor permission required.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 901
EDUC 818 1ON 54670 Critical Social Justice Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Elyse Hambacher
EDUC 820 1ON 53426 Integrating Tech in Classroom 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 841 02 55492 Exploring Math w/Young Childrn 4.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kathryn McCurdy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 845 1ON 55077 Math in Early Education 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn McCurdy
EDUC 851A 01 50689 Educ Exceptional Learners:Elem 4.0
M 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 204
1 Heather Barker
EDUC 851B 02 50930 Educ Exceptional Learners:Sec 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 4
5 Stephen Lichtenstein
EDUC 862 1ON 52688 Curriculum Yng Child with SN 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Jonghee Shim
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EDUC 947
EDUC 882 1ON 54009 Intro to Research Methods 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jade Lee
EDUC 884 1ON 53772 Educators as Researchers 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kathryn McCurdy
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EDUC 984
EDUC 885 1HY 55073 Introduction to Assessment 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Emilie Reagan
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 897 1HY 56815 Top/Teach Elem Social Stud 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
5 Tom Schram
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 899 01 50375 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
EDUC 901A 01 50898 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Heidi Hutchison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 02 53775 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Stefanie King
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 03 53776 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Adina Hunter
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 04 53777 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Ryan Stevens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 05 56449 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Caitlin McArdle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 06 53778 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Lisa McAllister
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 07 53779 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Barbara Nadori
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 08 53780 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Bryan Mascio
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 09 53781 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Paul Yergeau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 10 53782 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Anne Zwart
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 11 53783 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Kathleen Channell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 12 53784 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Mark DeTurk
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 13 54150 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
7 Dennis Magliozzi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 14 56448 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Tom Schram
EDUC 901A M1 54544 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 6.0
W 3:31pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P146
10 Kathryn McCurdy
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 901A M2 54545 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 4.0
R 3:31pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P126
10 Judy Sharkey
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 901B 02 53773 Intrnshp & Sem/Early Chld Educ 3.0 or 4.0
R 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 112
10 Eun Kyeong Cho
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901C 02 53785 Intrnshp & Sem/Special Educ 3.0 or 6.0
W 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 112
9 Vincent Connelly
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 904 01 54372 Qualitative Inquiry in Educatn 4.0
W 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 2
15 Andrew Coppens
EDUC 906 01 54740 Lit Review in Educ Research 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 106
15 Paula Salvio
EDUC 935A 01 50766 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
16 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 03 57282 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 251
5 Bethany Silva
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 940 01 50297 Assmnt&Tchng Chldrn Lrng Diffs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 112
15 Vincent Connelly
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 942 1ON 50414 SocioCultur Perspc Tch & Learn 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jonghee Shim
EDUC 948 01 50926 Leadership in Early Child Educ 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 112
15 Eun Kyeong Cho
EDUC 958 1ON 55572 Analysis of Teaching & Learn 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Ian Hanley
EDUC 959 1ON 53769 Issues in Education 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Joseph Onosko
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 962 01 56459 Educ Finance & Business Mgt 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 201
15 Blaine Cox
EDUC 965 M1 56804 Educational Supervision 4.0
S 8:01am - 12:00pm PANDRA P302
10 Justin Benna
EDUC 970 02 57264 Found Leadership Higher Ed 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 108
20 Kathryn Dodge
EDUC 972 1ON 53774 Intro toEducational Evaluation 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jade Lee
EDUC 975 M1 56956 Admin Internship&Field Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Todd DeMitchell
EDUC 977 01 56458 Leadership Dist Level Admin 4.0
S 8:10am - 12:00pm MORR 2
15 Christine Rath
EDUC 979 01 56446 Applied Multilevel Modeling 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm HS 124
15 Suzanne Graham
EDUC 992 01 56683 Curriculum Theory II 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 104
15 Paula Salvio
EDUC 995 01 50298 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Andrew Coppens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 995 05 57144 Ind Study/School Facilities 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Todd DeMitchell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 995 06 57145 Ind Study/ Labor Relations 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Todd DeMitchell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 995 14 57146 Ind Study/ Educational Issues 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Todd DeMitchell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 995 22 57561 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Joseph Onosko
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 999 01 53194 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Suzanne Graham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 400 01 50001 Engl for International Student WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm HS 250C
3 Sarah Jusseaume
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 400A
ENGL 401 01 54356 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 332
24 Sarah Earle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 02 53419 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 332
24 Krista Jackman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 03 50006 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 102
24 Krista Jackman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 04 53369 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 105
24 Charli Valdez
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 05 50009 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 105
24 Charli Valdez
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 06 54357 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 105
24 Marcos Del Hierro
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 07 50010 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 240
24 Rachel Lachance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 08 50244 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 124
24 Stephanie Harzewski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 09 52647 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 124
24 Andrew Stesienko
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 10 50011 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 124
24 Leah Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 11 50012 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 124
24 Melinda White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 12 50013 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 124
24 Melinda White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 13 50014 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 126
24 Denise Desrosiers
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 14 50015 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 126
24 Denise Desrosiers
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 15 50016 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS NB22
24 Bethany Clarke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 16 50018 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 107
24 Kristin Raymond
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 17 50019 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 102
24 Ashley Barry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 18 50020 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 332
24 Sean Moore
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H