Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 1001 - 1250 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CMN 596 03 55068 Spc Top/Media Studies 4.0
T 11:10am - 2:00pm HORT B01
15 Michael Soha
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C
Equivalent(s): CMN 595
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 599 01 50719 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Mardi Kidwell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 602 01 51594 Theory Interpersonal Communctn WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 110
20 John Lannamann
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 630 01 55064 Psychology of Communication WRIT 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 110
20 Sheila McNamee
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 634 01 56218 Media and Politics WRIT 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 110
20 Michael Soha
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C- and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C- and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 637 01 53734 Controversy & Reasoning in Law WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 115
20 Per Fjelstad
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C- and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C- and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C-
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 647 01 56219 Rhetorical Criticism of Media WRIT 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm HORT 304
20 Michelle Michaud
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C- and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C- and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 650W 01 54833 Critical Perspectives on Film WRIT 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm HORT 207
20 Thomas Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C- and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C- and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): CMN 650
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 666 01 53739 Conversation Analysis WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 110
20 Danielle Pillet-Shore
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 696W 01 55375 Sem/Popular Music Studies WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 201
20 Joseph Terry
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 696
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 696W 02 55376 Sem/Technology & Gender WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 307
20 Nora Draper
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 696
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 697 01 54399 Sem/Environ Comm & Rhetoric WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 115
20 Lawrence Prelli
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 697H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 697 02 54398 Sem/Digital Rhetoric WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 110
20 Michelle Gibbons
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 697H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 697 03 55065 Sem/Gendered Rhetorics WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 110
20 Jennifer Borda
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 697H
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 702 01 55063 Sem/Interpersonal Comm Theory WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 327
12 Edward Reynolds
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Sophomore, Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 702 02 55069 Sem/Interpersonal Comm Theory WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 110
12 Renee Heath
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 702 03 56217 Sem/Comm, Pathology & Identity WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 110
12 Sheila McNamee
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 703 01 52503 Sem/Rhetoric of the Photograph WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 327
12 Robert Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 703H, NR 725
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 742 01 51755 Dialogue and Teamwork WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 110
12 John Lannamann
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 756 01 53350 Rhetorics of Display WRIT 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 110
12 Lawrence Prelli
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 772 01 53351 Sem/Surveillance & Society WRIT 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 327
12 Josh Lauer
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 772 02 55066 Sem/Global Populism &the Media WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 110
12 Kate Zambon
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 772 03 55380 Sem/Vlogging WRIT 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm HORT B01
12 Thomas Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 772 04 56221 Sem/From Pokemon to K-Pop WRIT 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HORT 110
12 Lin Zhang
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 795 01 50372 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): CMN 795W
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 795 04 57404 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Lin Zhang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): CMN 795W
CMN 796 01 51366 Comm-Entary Journal 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
18 Robert Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 799H 01 50401 Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 799H 02 57168 Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Edward Reynolds
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CMN 799H 03 57178 Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Michelle Gibbons
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CMN 799H 04 57212 Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Farrell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
COLA 400 01 56768 Hired: A Career Boot Camp 2.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 215
35 Jonathan Constable
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
COLA 400 02 56769 Hired: A Career Boot Camp 2.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm MURK G02
35 Jonathan Constable
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
COLA 400 03 57183 Hired: A Career Boot Camp 2.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 201
35 Jonathan Constable
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
COLA 655 01 56668 London Program WC 0.0 to 18.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Leah Woods
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Co-Requisite: COLA 653, INCO 588
Equivalent(s): INCO 655
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
COLA 670 01 56995 The London Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Leah Woods
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Co-Requisite: COLA 653
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
COM 209 01 50792 Expository Writing and Reading WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm COLE 142
25 Filip Thurston
COM 210 02 50746 Public Speaking 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm COLE 142
24 Filip Thurston
COM 212 01 51026 Writing in the Workplace 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART 128
25 Thomas Pack
Equivalent(s): ABM 202
COMM 401 02 51470 American Sign Language I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 201
25 Donna Schefer
Equivalent(s): ASL 435, COMM 533
COMM 405 01 55330 Introduction to the Deaf World 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm PETT G10
40 Lori McLaren
Equivalent(s): COMM 536
COMM 420 01 55293 Survey Communication Disorders 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm MURK G17
40 Allan Smith
Equivalent(s): COMM 520
COMM 502 01 56470 American Sign Language II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm NHH G37
25 Donna Schefer
Equivalent(s): COMM 402
COMM 502 03 56471 American Sign Language II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS G34
25 Donna Schefer
Equivalent(s): COMM 402
COMM 522 01 56472 Language Acquisition 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G44
60 Jill Thorson
COMM 610 01 56473 Voodoo Science 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PETT 106
35 Donald Robin
Equivalent(s): COMM 510
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
COMM 636 01 56474 Speech and Hearing Science 4.0
MW 2:40pm - 4:00pm HORT 304
49 Allan Smith
COMM 705 01 50285 Intro to Auditory Perception 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
35 Mary Jane Sullivan
COMM 723 01 54033 Observation Skills in SLP 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 230
25 Amy Plante
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM DISORDERS, COMM SCI DIS
COMM 724 01 56475 Senior Cap: Prof Issues in SLP WRIT 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am HORT 304
25 Amy Plante
Equivalent(s): COMM 635
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 740 01 51317 Adults w/Acquired Brain Injury 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Jeanne O'Sullivan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 742 01 56476 Speech-Language Pathology II 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm MURK G18
15 Amy Ramage
Equivalent(s): COMM 630
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 779 01 51318 Community Based Learning 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Mary Jane Sullivan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMM 795 01 51557 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Amy Plante
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 02 51559 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeanne O'Sullivan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 03 54966 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dawn Zimmerman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 04 51560 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Amy Ramage
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 05 54967 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Allan Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 06 51561 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rae Sonnenmeier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 07 54968 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 08 51562 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sheryl Gottwald
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 09 53051 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donna Schefer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 10 51563 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 11 54969 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 13 51429 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mary Jane Sullivan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 14 51529 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Steven Bornstein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 798 01 55348 Spec Top/ Top & Social Comm 3.0
T 10:40am - 12:30pm PETT 109
8 Kathryn Greenslade
COMM 799 H01 54170 Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rae Sonnenmeier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 799 H02 54455 Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Allan Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 799 H03 54456 Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Steven Bornstein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 799 H04 54457 Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Amy Ramage
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 799 H05 54458 Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 799 H06 54196 Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 799 H07 54197 Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 880 01 53054 Diagnosis Spch/Lang Disorders 3.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm PETT 114
25 Rae Sonnenmeier
COMM 890 01 53053 Adv Audiology Spch-Lang Pathol 3.0
R 1:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 251
25 Mary Jane Sullivan
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS, COMM SCI DIS AN, COMM SCI DIS EC, COMM SCI DIS LD
COMM 895 01 55422 Spec Top/ Top & Social Comm 2.0
T 10:40am - 12:30pm PETT 109
12 Kathryn Greenslade
COMM 899 01 54970 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Amy Ramage
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 03 54972 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 05 54973 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Steven Bornstein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 06 54974 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 07 54975 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 902 01 52486 Stuttering 3.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT G02
30 Sheryl Gottwald
COMM 904 01 51653 Aphasia in Adults 3.0
T 11:10am - 1:30pm MORR 103
25 Amy Ramage
COMM 908 01 50383 Disorders Lang & Literacy I 3.0
R 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 114
30 Allan Smith
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS, COMM SCI DIS AN, COMM SCI DIS EC, COMM SCI DIS LD
COMM 910 01 51247 Clinical Practicum 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
43 Amy Plante
COMM 911 01 51471 Externship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
28 Dawn Zimmerman
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS, COMM SCI DIS AN, COMM SCI DIS EC, COMM SCI DIS LD
COMM 914 01 51716 Augmentative & Alternative Cmn 3.0
T 8:10am - 10:30am MORR 103
30 Rae Sonnenmeier
COMM 916 01 53052 Autism Spectrum Disorders 3.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm MORR 103
30 Jill Thorson
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS, COMM SCI DIS AN, COMM SCI DIS EC, COMM SCI DIS LD
COMP 405 M1 53139 Intro Internet & Web Author ETS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P132
20 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 405, CS 403
COMP 405 M2 53140 Intro Internet & Web Author ETS 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
20 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 405, CS 403
COMP 415 M1 53142 Mobile Computing 1st and 4most ETS 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
20 Jonathon Shallow
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 415
COMP 425 M2 53143 Introduction to Programming 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P132
20 Michael Jonas
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 425, CS 415, CS 416, CS 505
COMP 430 M1 54619 Systems Fundamentals 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
20 Howard Eglowstein
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ECE 401
COMP 490 M1 54673 Statistics in Comp&Engineering 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P146
20 Mateusz Pacha-Sucharzewski
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): MATH 539, MATH 644
COMP 520 M1 53145 Database Design & Development 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P128
20 Jonathon Shallow
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 520, IT 505
COMP 525 M1 54613 Data Structures Fundamentals 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
20 Mihaela Sabin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CS 515
COMP 530 M1 54620 Machine & Network Architecture 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
17 Howard Eglowstein
COMP 530 M2 57235 Machine & Network Architecture 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P102
12 Timothy Chadwick
COMP 560 M1 53146 Ethics & Law in theDigital Age WRIT, HUMA 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P146
18 Benjamin Myler
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 560
COMP 560 M2 56912 Ethics & Law in theDigital Age WRIT, HUMA 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P146
18 Benjamin Myler
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 560
COMP 690 M1 54617 Internship Experience 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
10 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 680, CIS 690
Only listed majors in section: COMPINFOSYS, COMPUTER SCI
COMP 705 M1 53147 Web Application Development 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
8 Mihaela Sabin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 605, CIS 705
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 721 M1 55584 Big Data for Data Engineers 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P146
2 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 725 M1 53198 Programming Languages 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
10 Michael Jonas
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 698, COMP 698, ET 647
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 730 M1 53148 Object-Oriented Software Devel WRIT 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
6 Edward Nelson
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 610, CIS 710
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 780 M1 53152 AdvTop/Computer Vision 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
10 Rich Greene
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 780
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 780 M2 56913 Top/Networking Technologies 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
3 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 780
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 790 M1 53149 Capstone Project WRIT 4.0
T 2:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P132
20 Michael Jonas
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 790
Only listed classes in section: Senior
COMP 795 M1 56962 IS/Modern Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 795
COMP 795 M2 57224 IS/Full Stack Technologies 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jonathon Shallow
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 795
COMP 795 M3 57368 IS/Senior Research Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 795
COMP 795 M4 57401 IS/GIS Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 795
COMP 795 M5 57429 IS/Inter Data Viz II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 795
COMP 795 M6 57551 IS/Entrepreneurship Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 795
COMP 795 M7 57560 IS/Computational Thinking 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 795
COMP 795 M8 57579 IS/Operating Systems 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 795
COMP 805 M1 54618 Web Application Development 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
13 Mihaela Sabin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 805
COMP 815 M1 57344 Information Security 3.0
T Hours Arranged TBA
1 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 815
COMP 821 M1 55468 Big Data for Data Engineers 3.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P146
18 Timothy Chadwick
COMP 825 M1 54614 Programming Languages 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
10 Michael Jonas
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 825
COMP 830 M1 54616 Object-Oriented Software Devel 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
14 Edward Nelson
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 810
COMP 835 M1 54612 Networking Technologies 3.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
18 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 825
COMP 880 M1 56909 Top/Computer Vision 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
10 Rich Greene
COMP 880 M3 57242 Top/Internship Preparation 1.0
W 4:01pm - 5:00pm PANDRA P149
12 Melissa Lyon
Instructor permission required.
COMP 890 M1 54609 Internship 1.0 to 3.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
14 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 895 M1 57547 IS/Image Processing 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rich Greene
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 895
COMP 898 M1 54610 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M2 56200 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Karen Jin
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M3 56201 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M4 56202 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
COMP 899 M1 54611 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
COMP 899 M2 56904 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Karen Jin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
COMP 899 M3 56905 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
COMP 899 M4 56906 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
COMP 899 M5 57338 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jeremiah Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
CPRM 810 M1 56782 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn Condello
CPRM 830 M1 56787 Security Measures I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jake McAleer
CPRM 840 M1 56788 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Carl Eyler
CPRM 850 M1 56785 Security Measures II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Maeve Dion
CPRM 860 M1 56786 Incident Response & Inv. 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Maeve Dion
CPRM 870 M1 56789 Cybersecurity Risk Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Maeve Dion
CPRM 880 M1 56790 Cybersec Metrics & Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Maeve Dion
CPRM 895 M1 56953 IS/Business,Pol, Security Stud 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CS 401 01 50120 Computers & Their Applications ETS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS NB22
30 Karl Shump
Equivalent(s): CIE 530, CS 401H, CS 495, DCE 491, DCE 492, INCO 495
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS:BIOINFORM, IM: COMP SCI
CS 408 01 54770 Living in a Networked World ETS 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PARS NB22
30 Karl Shump
CS 408 02 55515 Living in a Networked World ETS 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm PARS NB22
30 Karl Shump
CS 410P 01 54405 Intro Scientific Prog/Python 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N101
70 Arvind Narayan
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 415
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER ENG, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS:BIOINFORM, ELECTRICAL ENG, INFO TECH
CS 410P L01 56676 Intro Scien Prog/Python Lab 0.0
WF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N218
27 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 415
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER ENG, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS:BIOINFORM, ELECTRICAL ENG, INFO TECH
CS 410P L02 56314 Intro Scien Prog/Python Lab 0.0
WF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N218
27 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 415
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER ENG, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS:BIOINFORM, ELECTRICAL ENG, INFO TECH
CS 410P L03 56315 Intro Scien Prog/Python Lab 0.0
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N242
25 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 415
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER ENG, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS:BIOINFORM, ELECTRICAL ENG, INFO TECH
CS 414 01 54034 Problems, Algorithms, Programs QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N310
WF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N218
25 Alejandro Hausner
CS 415 01 50449 Intro to Computer Science I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N101
65 Matthew Magnusson
Equivalent(s): COMP 425
CS 415 L01 56316 Intro to Comp Science I Lab 0.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N134
20 Matthew Magnusson
Equivalent(s): COMP 425
CS 415 L02 56317 Intro to Comp Science I Lab 0.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N218
20 Matthew Magnusson
Equivalent(s): COMP 425
CS 416 01 50262 Intro to Computer Science II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING S145
55 Sofia Lemons
Equivalent(s): COMP 425, CS 412, CS 512
CS 416 02 51614 Intro to Computer Science II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING S145
55 Sofia Lemons
Equivalent(s): COMP 425, CS 412, CS 512
CS 416 03 52134 Intro to Computer Science II 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N113
40 Matthew Magnusson
Equivalent(s): COMP 425, CS 412, CS 512
CS 416 L01 56318 Intro to Comp Science II Lab 0.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N134
20 Sofia Lemons
Equivalent(s): COMP 425, CS 412, CS 512
CS 416 L02 56319 Intro to Comp Science II Lab 0.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N129
25 Sofia Lemons
Equivalent(s): COMP 425, CS 412, CS 512
CS 416 L03 56320 Intro to Comp Science II Lab 0.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N134
20 Sofia Lemons
Equivalent(s): COMP 425, CS 412, CS 512
CS 416 L04 56321 Intro to Comp Science II Lab 0.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N218
25 Sofia Lemons
Equivalent(s): COMP 425, CS 412, CS 512
CS 416 L05 56322 Intro to Comp Science II Lab 0.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N218
20 Sofia Lemons
Equivalent(s): COMP 425, CS 412, CS 512
CS 416 L06 56323 Intro to Comp Science II Lab 0.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N129
25 Sofia Lemons
Equivalent(s): COMP 425, CS 412, CS 512
CS 416 L07 56324 Intro to Comp Science II Lab 0.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N218
0 Sofia Lemons
Equivalent(s): COMP 425, CS 412, CS 512
CS 417 01 54407 Programs to Computer Science 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm DEM 240
40 Alejandro Hausner
CS 417 L01 54408 Programs Computer Science Lab 0.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N218
35 Alejandro Hausner
CS 501 01 53026 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am KING N242
16 Benjamin Myler
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS:BIOINFORM, INFO TECH
CS 501 02 53376 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
MW 11:10am - 1:00pm KING N242
16 Benjamin Myler
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS:BIOINFORM, INFO TECH
CS 515 01 50615 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N121
50 Matthew Plumlee
Equivalent(s): COMP 525, CS 612
CS 515 L01 56325 Data Struct & Intro/Alg Lab 0.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm KING N218
25 Matthew Plumlee
Equivalent(s): COMP 525, CS 612
CS 515 L02 56326 Data Struct & Intro/Alg Lab 0.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N218
25 Matthew Plumlee
Equivalent(s): COMP 525, CS 612
CS 515 L03 57125 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms 0.0
Hours Arranged KING N218
5 Matthew Plumlee
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMP 525, CS 612
CS 520 01 53433 Assembly Lang Prog&Machine Org 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
75 Philip Hatcher
Equivalent(s): CS 611
CS 520 L01 53946 Assem Lang Prog&Mach Org Lab 0.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N218
25 Philip Hatcher
Equivalent(s): CS 611
CS 520 L02 53947 Assem Lang Prog&Mach Org Lab 0.0
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N218
25 Philip Hatcher
Equivalent(s): CS 611
CS 520 L03 53948 Assem Lang Prog&Mach Org Lab 0.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N218
25 Philip Hatcher
Equivalent(s): CS 611
CS 580 01 56979 Intro to Topics in Computing 1.0
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N242
16 Stephen Wissow
CS 619 01 53950 Intro O-O Design and Devel 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N114
35 Matthew Plumlee
Equivalent(s): CS 516
CS 620 01 53951 Operating System Fundamentals 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N113
40 Narges Roshanbin
Equivalent(s): CS 610
CS 659 01 51746 Intro to Theory of Computation 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N111
20 Mark Bochert
CS 659 02 56327 Intro to Theory of Computation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
20 Mark Bochert
CS 671 01 54410 Program Lang Concepts&Features 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N116
30 Michel Charpentier
CS 696 01 50197 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CS 696W
CS 696W 09 57135 Independent Study WRIT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Scott Valcourt
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CS 696
CS 699 01 53001 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Arvind Narayan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
Equivalent(s): CS 600
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 730 01 55007 Intro Artificial Intelligence 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N113
F 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N334
40 Wheeler Ruml
CS 735 01 53952 Intro Parallel & Distrib Prog 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N113
25 Michel Charpentier
Equivalent(s): CS 735W
CS 750 01 56328 Machine Learning 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS G26
30 Marek Petrik
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CS 757 01 57219 Mathematical Optimization 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 215
20 Marek Petrik
Equivalent(s): MATH 757
CS 775 01 55390 Database Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N334
25 Elizabeth Varki
Equivalent(s): IT 775
CS 780 01 55314 Top/Intro to Comp Security 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N111
25 Dongpeng Xu
CS 792 01 52464 Senior Project II WRIT 2.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N111
45 Collette Matthias Powers
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS:BIOINFORM
CS 800 01 51243 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Philip Hatcher
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 830 01 55008 Intro Artificial Intelligence 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N113
F 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N334
15 Wheeler Ruml
CS 835 01 53953 Intro Parallel & Distrib Prog 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N113
15 Michel Charpentier
CS 850 01 56329 Machine Learning 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS G26
20 Marek Petrik
CS 857 01 57220 Mathematical Optimization 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 215
10 Marek Petrik
Equivalent(s): MATH 857
CS 875 01 55516 Database Systems 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N334
10 Elizabeth Varki
CS 880 01 55315 Top/Intro to Comp Security 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N111
15 Dongpeng Xu
CS 898 01 50801 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 899 01 50349 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 925 01 56330 Advanced Computer Networks 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N121
19 Radim Bartos
CS 933 01 56678 Human Robot Interaction 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N233
15 Momotaz Begum
CS 953 01 56677 DS - Knowledge Graphs and Text 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N233
15 Laura Dietz
CS 998 01 50336 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 999 01 50366 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CT 442 01 53799 Construction Surveying 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PTNM 133
MW 8:10am - 9:00am PTNM 131
15 Scott Boudreau
Equivalent(s): CT 233
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL TECH
CT 538 01 53802 Construction Contracting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 10:00am PTNM 131
30 Joshua White
Equivalent(s): CT 247
CT 554 01 53800 Soils and Foundations 4.0
T 10:10am - 11:00am PTNM 131
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm PTNM 131
R 10:10am - 12:00pm PTNM 131
15 Ken Flesher
Equivalent(s): CT 234
CT 576 01 54592 Bldg Sci/Residential Constrctn 4.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm PTNM 120H
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm PTNM 120H
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm PTNM 120H
16 Ken Flesher
Equivalent(s): AM 576
CT 597 01 53803 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Ken Flesher
Equivalent(s): CT 297
DATA 557 1HY 54708 Introduction to Analytics ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
T 3:40pm - 5:40pm PBLANE 216
20 Brennan Donnell
DATA 557 M1 54084 Introduction to Analytics ETS 4.0
F 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P341
20 Jeremiah Johnson
DATA 674 M1 56802 Predictive Analytics I 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P341
20 Jeremiah Johnson
DATA 690 M1 56816 Internship Experience 3.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
1 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY
DATA 790 M1 57539 Capstone Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jeremiah Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BS: ANALYTICS
DATA 800 1ON 54762 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 820 1ON 54759 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Phani Kidambi
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 821 1ON 54760 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Scott Valcourt
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 822 1ON 54761 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 888 01 55696 Top/Health Analytics 3.0
T 1:30pm - 4:30pm PBLANE 205
15 Prashant Mittal
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS
DATA 896 02 56693 Analytics Lab I 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Robert McGrath
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 897 01 54238 Self-Designed Analytics Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged PBLANE 216
10 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 897 02 56692 Analytics Thesis Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Phani Kidambi
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 897 03 57036 Self-Designed Analytics Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Robert McGrath
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 902 01 54158 Analytics Methods 3.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PBLANE 216
44 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 903 01 54159 Analytics Applications II 3.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PBLANE 216
44 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 912 01 54160 Analytics Practicum II 3.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PBLANE 216
44 Robert McGrath
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT
DPP 905 1ON 56583 Fiscal Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Robrecht Vanrijkel
DPP 951 C01 54678 Nuts and Bolts of Microfinance 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N101
20 Michael Swack
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT, PUBLIC POLICY, PUBLIC POLICYLW
DPP 960 B01 54677 Social Enterprise 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 204
20 Michael Swack
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT, PUBLIC POLICY, PUBLIC POLICYLW
DPP 982 1ON 52510 Project Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DS 562 01 56757 Business Appl Development 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK G17
30 Maryann Clark
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 650 01 56609 Rines Angel Fund 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G25
30 Jeffrey Sohl
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
DS 766 01 53332 Bus Analytic SS Modeling 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
30 Ali Hojjat
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 768 01 53333 Forecasting Analytics 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
30 Burcu Eke Rubini
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
DS 768 02 53425 Forecasting Analytics 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
30 Christopher Glynn
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
DS 773 01 53331 Database Mgmt/Systems Analysis 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G25
30 Jing Wang
Equivalent(s): ADMN 742
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
DS 773 02 55208 Database Mgmt/Systems Analysis 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G25
30 Jing Wang
Equivalent(s): ADMN 742
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
DS 774 01 55209 E-Business 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
30 Inchan Kim
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
DS 775 01 51238 Corporate Project Experience 4.0
F 8:10am - 10:00am PCBE 175
F 8:10am - 10:00am MUB TH1
F 8:10am - 10:00am MUB TH1
F 8:10am - 10:00am MUB TH1
30 Kholekile Gwebu
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 775 02 53536 Corporate Project Experience 4.0
F 8:10am - 10:00am PCBE 175
F 8:10am - 10:00am MUB TH1
F 8:10am - 10:00am MUB TH1
F 8:10am - 10:00am MUB TH1
30 Kholekile Gwebu
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 775 03 54103 Corporate Project Experience 4.0
F 8:10am - 10:00am PCBE 175
F 8:10am - 10:00am MUB TH1
F 8:10am - 10:00am MUB TH1
F 8:10am - 10:00am MUB TH1
30 Kholekile Gwebu
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 775 04 57214 Corporate Project Experience 4.0
F 8:10am - 10:00am PCBE 175
F 8:10am - 10:00am MUB TH1
F 8:10am - 10:00am MUB TH1
F 8:10am - 10:00am MUB TH1
30 Kholekile Gwebu
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
ECE 543 01 50957 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S216
12 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Equivalent(s): EE 543
ECE 543 02 50958 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING S216
12 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Equivalent(s): EE 543
ECE 543 03 50959 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
F 10:10am - 12:00pm KING S216
12 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Equivalent(s): EE 543
ECE 543 04 51748 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
T 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S216
12 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Equivalent(s): EE 543
ECE 543 05 52470 Intro to Digital Systems 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N104
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING S216
12 Hoda Pahlevanzadeh
Equivalent(s): EE 543