Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 751 - 1000 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CEE 898 04 54959 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 899 01 54992 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Ricardo Medina
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 899
CEE 931 01 54995 Adv Physicochemical Treatment 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING S145
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
5 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): CIE 944
CEE 936 01 57162 Advanced Asphalt Materials 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm DEM 253
10 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CEE 923
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 997 01 54994 Doctoral Student Seminar 1.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N334
20 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 901
CEE 999 01 54996 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 999
CEP 508 01 51853 Applied Community Development 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS G21
28 Mary Friedman
Equivalent(s): CD 508
CEP 777 01 54438 Topics in Community Planning WRIT 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm MORR 103
25 Mary Friedman
Equivalent(s): CD 777, RAM 877
CEP 794 01 51855 Com & Envrnmtl Plan Internship 4.0 to 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mary Friedman
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): CD 794
CEP 795 02 53706 Investigations 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Mary Friedman
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CD 795, CD 795W, CEP 795W
CHE 410 01 50076 Energy and Environment PS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108
220 Christopher McLarnon
Equivalent(s): CHE 410H
CHE 502 01 50138 Intro Chemical Engineering II INQ 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING S320
38 Kyung Jae Jeong
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
CHE 502 02 53182 Intro Chemical Engineering II INQ 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N114
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N114
38 Dale Barkey
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 602 01 51217 Heat Transfer&Unit Operations 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING S145
62 Young Jo Kim
CHE 604 01 52641 Chem Engnrng Thermodynamics 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
65 Harish Vashisth
CHE 612 01 50411 Chem Engineering Laboratory I WRIT 3.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N101
R 1:10pm - 4:30pm KING S311
17 Christopher McLarnon
CHE 612 02 50412 Chem Engineering Laboratory I WRIT 3.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N101
T 1:10pm - 4:30pm KING S311
17 Christopher McLarnon
CHE 614 01 54413 Separation Processes 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING S145
62 Kyung Jae Jeong
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR, CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 651 01 51903 Biomanufacturing 4.0
WF 12:10pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP PEASE
5 Deborah Audino
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 651, MICR 651
CHE 695 01 50193 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kang Wu
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 02 53700 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nivedita Gupta
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 03 53701 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Russell Carr
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 04 53702 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyung Jae Jeong
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 05 53703 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Xiaowei Teng
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 06 54127 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nan Yi
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 07 54200 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dale Barkey
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 08 54425 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Halpern
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 09 54426 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Young Jo Kim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 10 54427 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Harish Vashisth
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 11 55307 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 PT Vasu Vasudevan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 01 50199 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 705 01 56203 Fossil Fuels Renewable Energy 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N121
R 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING S321
35 Nan Yi
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CHE 708 01 51717 Chemical Engineering Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 1:00pm KING N113
47 Jeffrey Halpern
Equivalent(s): CHE 608, CHE 608E, ENE 608, ENE 708
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 712 01 55010 Intro to Nuclear Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING S145
M 3:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N116
45 Dale Barkey
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CHE 761 01 53936 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N111
T 1:10pm - 3:30pm PARS S131
40 Kang Wu
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
CHE 805 01 56204 Fossil Fuels Renewable Energy 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N121
R 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING S321
10 Nan Yi
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHE 812 01 55011 Intro to Nuclear Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING S145
M 3:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N116
10 Dale Barkey
CHE 861 01 53937 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N111
T 1:10pm - 3:30pm PARS S131
10 Kang Wu
CHE 898 01 52993 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Russell Carr
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 899 01 50342 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
CHE 900 01 52310 Seminar 0.0 or 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
80 Jeffrey Halpern
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 02 55308 Seminar 0.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
30 Jeffrey Halpern
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 913 01 56205 Advanced Fluid Mechanics 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N334
10 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 915 01 53938 Heat Transfer 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N114
10 Young Jo Kim
CHE 923 01 54414 Adv Chem Eng Thermodynamics 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING W389
10 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 01 50343 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 PT Vasu Vasudevan
CHE 999 02 53283 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nan Yi
CHE 999 03 53676 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 04 54175 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 999 05 54229 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kang Wu
CHE 999 06 54230 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 999 07 54231 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 999 08 54232 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Russell Carr
CHE 999 09 54428 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 999 10 54429 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Young Jo Kim
CHEM 404 01 51142 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Katharine Winans
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 02 51143 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Katharine Winans
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 03 51144 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
T 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S153
24 Katharine Winans
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 04 51145 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Katharine Winans
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 05 51146 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
16 Katharine Winans
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 404 06 51147 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Katharine Winans
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 07 51148 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Arthur Greenberg
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 08 51534 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Arthur Greenberg
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 09 51149 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Arthur Greenberg
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 10 51150 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Arthur Greenberg
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 11 51151 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Arthur Greenberg
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 12 51152 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Arthur Greenberg
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 13 51153 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 John Tsavalas
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 14 51154 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
T 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S152
23 John Tsavalas
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 15 51155 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 John Tsavalas
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 16 51532 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 John Tsavalas
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 17 51530 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 John Tsavalas
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 18 51531 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 John Tsavalas
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 19 52888 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Katharine Winans
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 20 52889 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Katharine Winans
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 21 52890 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 John Tsavalas
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 22 55309 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Arthur Greenberg
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 23 55310 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 John Tsavalas
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 24 56656 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Arthur Greenberg
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 LM1 51381 General Chemistry Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
20 John Welsh
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 LM2 51382 General Chemistry Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
20 John Welsh
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 M1 51379 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P142
40 Samantha Reynolds
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL1 51428 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
6 Katharine Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL2 51265 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
5 Arthur Greenberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL3 51169 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
5 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404E, CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404H 01 50456 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
8 Katharine Winans
Equivalent(s): CHEM 402, CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H 02 51163 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
8 Arthur Greenberg
Equivalent(s): CHEM 402, CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H 03 51346 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
8 John Tsavalas
Equivalent(s): CHEM 402, CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H 04 52892 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
8 Katharine Winans
Equivalent(s): CHEM 402, CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 405 01 51219 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 130
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Rudi Seitz
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 409, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 02 51220 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 130
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Rudi Seitz
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 409, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 03 51221 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 130
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Rudi Seitz
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 409, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 04 51222 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 130
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Rudi Seitz
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 409, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 05 51223 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 130
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Rudi Seitz
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 409, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 06 51632 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 130
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Rudi Seitz
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 409, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 07 51462 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 130
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Rudi Seitz
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 409, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 08 51486 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 130
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Rudi Seitz
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 409, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 NL1 51432 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 130
3 Rudi Seitz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 409, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 NL2 56331 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 130
3 Rudi Seitz
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 409, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Colleges not allowed in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 409 01 51676 Chemistry and Society PS, INQ 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm PARS S150
35 Katharine Winans
Majors not allowed in section: CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 502 01 51218 Adv Peer-led Team Ldrshp Chem 1.0
M 6:10pm - 7:30pm PARS N116
60 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 502 02 55951 Adv Peer-led Team Ldrshp Chem 1.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS W106
10 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 545 01 50402 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm NHH 208
50 Sarah Joiner
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 402, CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 545 NL 51261 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm NHH 208
10 Sarah Joiner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 402, CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 546 01 50403 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N116
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Sarah Joiner
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 02 50404 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N116
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Sarah Joiner
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 03 50443 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N116
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Sarah Joiner
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 548 01 50267 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N116
40 Richard Johnson
Co-Requisite: CHEM 550
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 548 NL 51635 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N116
5 Richard Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 550
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 550 01 50268 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252
15 Erik Berda
Co-Requisite: CHEM 548
Equivalent(s): CHEM 654
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 550 02 50269 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252
15 Erik Berda
Co-Requisite: CHEM 548
Equivalent(s): CHEM 654
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 550 03 56657 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252
15 Erik Berda
Co-Requisite: CHEM 548
Equivalent(s): CHEM 654
CHEM 574 01 50371 Chem Across Periodic Table INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N114
T 8:40am - 9:30am PARS N114
35 Samuel Pazicni
CHEM 576 01 56332 Experimental Inorganic Chem 2.0
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S231
T 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS S250
18 Christine Caputo
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 652 01 50196 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT B04
180 Glen Miller
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652 M1 52894 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
TR 10:31am - 11:50am PANDRA P142
40 Samantha Reynolds
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652 NL 51262 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT B04
20 Glen Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652A 01 50611 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT B04
50 Glen Miller
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR, CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR, ENVENGR:INDUST
CHEM 654 01 50204 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Sarah Joiner
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 02 50207 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Sarah Joiner
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 03 50208 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Sarah Joiner
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 04 50373 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Sarah Joiner
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 05 50428 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Sarah Joiner
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 06 51108 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Sarah Joiner
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 07 51369 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Sarah Joiner
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 08 51370 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Sarah Joiner
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 09 51463 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Sarah Joiner
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 10 54194 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252
20 Sarah Joiner
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 LM1 52895 Organic Chem II Lab 2.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P584
16 Samantha Reynolds
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 LM2 52896 Organic Chem II Lab 2.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P584
16 Samantha Reynolds
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 LM3 54542 Organic Chem II Lab 2.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P584
8 Samantha Reynolds
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 684 01 50187 Physical Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N116
65 Gonghu Li
Co-Requisite: CHEM 686
Equivalent(s): CHEM 681, CHEM 682
CHEM 686 01 50191 Physical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 6:10pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S245
18 Craig Chapman
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 404 and MATH 426
Co-Requisite: CHEM 684
Equivalent(s): CHEM 686W
CHEM 686 02 50868 Physical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 6:10pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S245
18 Craig Chapman
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 404 and MATH 426
Co-Requisite: CHEM 684
Equivalent(s): CHEM 686W
CHEM 686 03 52469 Physical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 6:10pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S245
18 Craig Chapman
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 404 and MATH 426
Co-Requisite: CHEM 684
Equivalent(s): CHEM 686W
CHEM 686 04 52539 Physical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 6:10pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S245
18 Craig Chapman
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 404 and MATH 426
Co-Requisite: CHEM 684
Equivalent(s): CHEM 686W
CHEM 696 01 50198 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 02 51636 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Arthur Greenberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 03 51637 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Margaret Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 04 51638 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Richard Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 05 51639 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Glen Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 06 51640 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Howard Mayne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 07 51641 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Roy Planalp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 08 51642 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Rudi Seitz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 09 51643 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sterling Tomellini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 10 55311 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 11 55312 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Craig Chapman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 13 52312 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gonghu Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 14 52313 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erik Berda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 15 52314 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Samuel Pazicni
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 17 54029 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 18 54030 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Christine Caputo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 696 19 54031 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Marc Boudreau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 762 01 50219 Instrmntl Method Chem Analysis 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS W131
20 Sterling Tomellini
Co-Requisite: CHEM 763
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 763 01 50213 Instr Method Chem Analysis Lab 2.0
T 1:10pm - 6:00pm PARS S147
8 Sterling Tomellini
Co-Requisite: CHEM 762
Equivalent(s): CHEM 763W
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 763 02 51182 Instr Method Chem Analysis Lab 2.0
W 1:10pm - 6:00pm PARS S147
10 Sterling Tomellini
Co-Requisite: CHEM 762
Equivalent(s): CHEM 763W
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 775 01 50218 Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 1:10pm - 6:00pm PARS S221
20 Roy Planalp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 774
Equivalent(s): CHEM 775W
CHEM 795 02 54151 Top/Synthetic Organic Chem 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
F 8:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
4 Marc Boudreau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
CHEM 798 01 55613 Senior Seminar WRIT 1.0
F 1:10pm - 2:30pm PARS W131
25 Margaret Greenslade
Equivalent(s): CHEM 698
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 01 57038 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 02 57039 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erik Berda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 03 57040 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Marc Boudreau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 04 57041 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Christine Caputo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 05 57042 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Craig Chapman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 06 57043 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Arthur Greenberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 07 57044 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Margaret Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 08 57045 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Richard Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 09 57046 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 10 57047 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Gonghu Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 11 57048 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Glen Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 12 57049 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Samuel Pazicni
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 13 57050 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Roy Planalp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 14 57051 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rudi Seitz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 15 57052 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sterling Tomellini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 16 57053 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 17 57054 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Charles Zercher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 862 01 50376 Instrumental Methd Chem Analy 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS W131
10 Sterling Tomellini
CHEM 899 01 50344 Thesis/Problems 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Gonghu Li
CHEM 904 01 56333 Adv Inorganic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS W131
10 Roy Planalp
CHEM 911 01 53935 Synthetic Organic Chemistry I 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
F 8:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
15 Marc Boudreau
CHEM 927 01 56334 Kinetics and Dynamics 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS S250
10 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 935 01 56335 Advanced Analytical Chemistry 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS S250
10 Rudi Seitz
CHEM 991 01 52337 Presentation Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Gonghu Li
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 992 01 52550 Graduate Writing Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Gonghu Li
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 998 A01 51630 Sem/Analytical-Physical 1.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N104
10 Gonghu Li
CHEM 998 B01 51631 Sem/Organic-Inorganic 1.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N104
10 Gonghu Li
CHEM 999 01 50345 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
45 Gonghu Li
CHIN 402 01 50764 Elementary Chinese II 4.0
MTWR 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G04
20 Ling Zhu
CHIN 504 01 51294 Intermediate Chinese II WC 4.0
MTWR 10:10am - 11:00am MURK G16
20 Ling Zhu
CHIN 632 01 51890 Advanced Chinese II 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK G18
15 Lihua Wang
CHIN 686 C01 53137 Spring Semester/Chengdu WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Yige Wang
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Co-Requisite: INCO 588
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
CHIN 795 01 51686 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Yige Wang
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CLAS 400 01 56742 Exploring/Anc World Norse Myth 2.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm MURK G17
45 Stephen Trzaskoma
CLAS 401 01 50765 Classical Mythology HUMA 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 115
229 Paul Robertson
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H, CLAS 501, CLAS 501H
CLAS 406 01 53380 Intro to Roman Civilization HP 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G17
45 Harriet Fertik
CLAS 444 H01 56238 Hon/Indv & Soc Ancient World WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G18
20 Mariah Smith
Only the following students: Honors Program
CLAS 520D 01 56240 Greek & Roman Religion HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 150
35 Paul Robertson
Equivalent(s): CLAS 520
CLAS 525 01 56239 Greek&Latin Origins Med Terms 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 202
35 Richard Clairmont
CLAS 530A 01 56241 War/Adventure in Ancient Epic WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 118
21 Richard Clairmont
Equivalent(s): CLAS 444B
CLAS 540C 01 54660 Engineering in Ancient World ETS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 202
35 Gregory McMahon
CLAS 550C 01 55050 Sex/Desire In Greece and Rome WRIT, HP 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G18
21 Susan Curry
CLAS 605 01 57296 Golden Age/Athens WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 203
15 Gregory McMahon
CLAS 694 01 52910 Supervised Practicum 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 R. Scott Smith
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CLASSICS, GREEK, LATIN
CLAS 695 01 56961 Special Studies 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 313
1 Gregory McMahon
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CLAS 695 03 57415 Special Studies 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Harriet Fertik
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CMN 455 01 51753 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 115
25 Joseph Terry
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 455 02 51754 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 115
15 Joseph Terry
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 455 03 55055 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 307
10 Kate Zambon
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 455 04 55056 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 307
30 Kate Zambon
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 455 05 55057 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 340
25 Michael Soha
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 455 06 55058 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm MCC 340
15 Michael Soha
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 455 M1 51378 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P456
30 Jeffrey Klenotic
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 456 01 50047 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 115
25 Robert Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 02 50048 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 115
15 Robert Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 03 56207 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
25 James Farrell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 04 56209 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
15 James Farrell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 05 54522 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 307
25 Michelle Gibbons
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 06 54523 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 307
15 Michelle Gibbons
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 07 57195 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 215
10 James Farrell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 08 57196 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 215
15 James Farrell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 M1 51377 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P503
30 Gary Bouchard
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 457 01 50559 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 307
25 Edward Reynolds
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 457 02 50560 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 307
15 Edward Reynolds
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 457 03 52037 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
25 Renee Heath
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 457 04 52038 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
15 Renee Heath
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 457 05 56206 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
25 Mardi Kidwell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 457 06 55060 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
15 Mardi Kidwell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 457 M1 51376 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
T 1:01pm - 4:30pm PANDRA P307
16 Barbara Jago
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 500 01 52042 Public Speaking 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 102
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 204
25 Per Fjelstad
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CA 450, CMN 403
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 500 02 53019 Public Speaking 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 201
25 Michelle Michaud
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CA 450, CMN 403
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 500 03 53733 Public Speaking 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 201
25 Michelle Michaud
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CA 450, CMN 403
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 504 01 54400 Introduction to Argumentation WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 215
30 Robert Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 456 with minimum grade of C
Equivalent(s): CMN 404
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 504 02 54401 Introduction to Argumentation WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 215
5 Robert Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 456 with minimum grade of C
Equivalent(s): CMN 404
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 507 01 54743 Intro Rhetorical Thry&Analysis INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 202
30 Per Fjelstad
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 456 with minimum grade of C
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 507 02 54744 Intro Rhetorical Thry&Analysis INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 202
5 Per Fjelstad
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 456 with minimum grade of C
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 519 01 56854 Advertisng as Social Communctn 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 115
30 Josh Lauer
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 519 02 56855 Advertisng as Social Communctn 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 115
5 Josh Lauer
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 562 01 55061 Collaborative Leadership 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
30 Renee Heath
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 562 02 55062 Collaborative Leadership 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
5 Renee Heath
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 567 01 53131 Gender, Race & Class in Media 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm NESM 125
30 Joseph Terry
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 567 02 53132 Gender, Race & Class in Media 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm NESM 125
5 Joseph Terry
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 572 01 56215 Analysis Lang & Soc Interactn 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 215
30 Edward Reynolds
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 572 02 56216 Analysis Lang & Soc Interactn 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 215
5 Edward Reynolds
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 575 01 53239 Research Practicum 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Robert Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CMN 575 02 57031 Research Practicum 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Edward Reynolds
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, COMMUNICATION
CMN 575 03 57192 Research Practicum 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jennifer Borda
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C and CMN 456 with minimum grade of C and CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, COMMUNICATION
CMN 588 01 56213 Analyzing Instit Interaction INQ 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 204
30 Danielle Pillet-Shore
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 588 02 56214 Analyzing Instit Interaction INQ 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 204
5 Danielle Pillet-Shore
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 457 with minimum grade of C
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 596 01 52639 Spc Top/Analysis of Online Id 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
30 Nora Draper
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C
Equivalent(s): CMN 595
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 596 02 52640 Spc Top/Analysis of Online Id 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
5 Nora Draper
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CMN 455 with minimum grade of C
Equivalent(s): CMN 595
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION