Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 501 - 750 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BMCB 790 01 52060 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMCB 795 01 52059 Invest in Molecular & Cell Bio 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 795, BCHM 795W, BMCB 795W
BMCB 795W 01 52061 Invest in Molecular & Cell Bio WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 795, BCHM 795W, BMCB 795
BMCB 799 01 52062 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 699, BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799H
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMCB 799H 01 52063 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMS 407 01 52040 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 120
270 Davida Margolin
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 407 02 52041 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 120
270 Davida Margolin
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 503 01 55237 General Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MUB TH2
140 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 503 M1 55456 General Microbiology 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Kaeley Chesney
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 503 NL 55238 General Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MUB TH2
10 Juan Rojo
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 504 01 55239 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 8:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 02 55240 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 8:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 03 55241 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 10:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 04 55242 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 10:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 05 55245 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 06 55243 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 07 55244 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 LM1 55458 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 9:01am - 10:50am PANDRA P560
16 Keith Legro
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 508 01 51973 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 120
172 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:EXERC SCI, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED, KIN:OUTDR ED, KIN:PE PEDAGOGY, KIN:SPORT ST, KINESIOLOGY, NEURO:ANBEH LA, NEURO:ANIBE LSA, NEURO:INTEG LA, NEURO:INTEG LSA, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, OUTDOOR EDU, RMP:THERAP REC, SPORT STUDIES, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 508 02 51974 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 120
74 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
BMS 508 03 51972 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am SLS 120
260 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:EXERC SCI, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED, KIN:OUTDR ED, KIN:PE PEDAGOGY, KIN:SPORT ST, KINESIOLOGY, NEURO:ANBEH LA, NEURO:ANIBE LSA, NEURO:INTEG LA, NEURO:INTEG LSA, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, OUTDOOR EDU, RMP:THERAP REC, SPORT STUDIES, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 508 1HY 55353 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMS 508 L01 51975 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 205
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L02 51976 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 231
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L03 51977 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L04 51978 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L05 51979 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L06 51980 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L07 51981 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L08 51982 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L09 51983 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 205
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L10 51984 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 231
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L11 53116 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 205
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L12 53117 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 231
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L13 51985 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L14 51986 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L15 52863 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 205
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L16 52864 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 231
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L17 51987 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 205
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L18 51988 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 231
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L19 51989 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L20 51990 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L21 51991 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L22 51992 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L23 51993 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L24 51994 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L25 53415 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 205
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L26 55585 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 231
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L27 56880 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
20 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 LM1 52150 Human Anatomy & Phys Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
20 Abby Goen
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 M1 52149 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P301
20 Suzanne Cooke
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 NL1 56878 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 120
10 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 NL2 56879 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am SLS 120
10 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 560 01 51944 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
35 Adele Marone
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 560 02 53047 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
10 Adele Marone
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
BMS 561 01 51945 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
24 Adele Marone
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 561 02 51946 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
24 Adele Marone
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 602 01 52046 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
50 Timothy Montminy
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 602 02 53455 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
50 Timothy Montminy
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 01 53446 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G44
19 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 02 53447 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 03 53448 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 04 53449 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 635 01 54145 Prehospital Preceptorial 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Mary Katherine Lockwood
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BMS 640 01 51939 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
F 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS G27
24 Stephanie Brown
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
BMS 640 02 52430 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
F 1:10pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
24 Stephanie Brown
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
BMS 641 01 51940 Phlebotomy Clinical Internship 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Stephanie Brown
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 641, MLS 650B
BMS 642 01 51941 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 202
32 Stephanie Brown
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 642 02 53048 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 202
12 Stephanie Brown
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
BMS 643 01 51942 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 202
24 Stephanie Brown
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 643 02 51943 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 202
W 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Stephanie Brown
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 658 01 54043 Medical Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 220
25 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 654, MLS 654, MLS 658
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 658 02 54044 Medical Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 220
15 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 654, MLS 654, MLS 658
BMS 659 01 54045 Clinical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm SLS G27
20 Michelle Labbe
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 658
Equivalent(s): MLS 654L, MLS 659
BMS 699 01 54862 Ind Study Biomedical Science 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
14 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 696, BMS 696W, BMS 699W
BMS 704 01 52140 Pathologic Basis of Disease 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS G26
60 David Needle
Equivalent(s): ANSC 704
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDVETSCI
BMS 704 02 53078 Pathologic Basis of Disease 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS G26
25 David Needle
Equivalent(s): ANSC 704
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDVETSCI
BMS 706 01 53393 Virology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS G26
45 Aaron Margolin
Equivalent(s): MICR 706
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 706 02 56882 Virology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS G26
15 Aaron Margolin
Equivalent(s): MICR 706
BMS 708 01 53412 Virology Laboratory 2.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Aaron Margolin
Co-Requisite: BMS 706
Equivalent(s): MICR 708
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 708 02 53411 Virology Laboratory 2.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Aaron Margolin
Co-Requisite: BMS 706
Equivalent(s): MICR 708
BMS 711 01 52499 Toxicology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 202
40 Inga Sidor
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BMS 712 01 53413 Grand Rounds 2.0
W 10:10am - 11:30am VDL 111
15 David Needle
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 718 01 52429 Mammalian Physiology WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 202
28 Thomas Foxall
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 718
BMS 720 01 51947 Mycology Parasitology Virology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS G70
35 Juan Rojo
Equivalent(s): MEDT 720, MLS 720
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 720 02 54699 Mycology Parasitology Virology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS G70
15 Juan Rojo
Equivalent(s): MEDT 720, MLS 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMS 721 01 51948 Mycology Parasit Virology Lab 2.0
T 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
18 Juan Rojo
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 720
Equivalent(s): MLS 720L, MLS 721
BMS 721 02 51949 Mycology Parasit Virology Lab 2.0
T 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
17 Juan Rojo
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 720
Equivalent(s): MLS 720L, MLS 721
BMS 730 01 51934 Ethical Issues in Biomed Sci WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G16
15 Sherine Elsawa
Equivalent(s): MICR 718
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 730 02 54481 Ethical Issues in Biomed Sci WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G16
10 Sherine Elsawa
Equivalent(s): MICR 718
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Senior
BMS 740 01 53480 Human Microbiome 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G40
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Timothy Montminy
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS
BMS 751 01 51950 Adv Clin Microbiology Intrnshp 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Adele Marone
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 751W, MEDT 751, MLS 751, MLS 751W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 751 02 51951 Adv Clin Microbiology Intrnshp 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Juan Rojo
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 751W, MEDT 751, MLS 751, MLS 751W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 752 01 51954 Advanced Hematology Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Adele Marone
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 752W, MEDT 752, MLS 752, MLS 752W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 752 02 51955 Advanced Hematology Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephanie Brown
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 752W, MEDT 752, MLS 752, MLS 752W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 753 01 51958 Adv Immunohematolgy Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Adele Marone
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 753W, MEDT 753, MLS 753, MLS 753W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 754 01 51962 Adv Clin Chemistry Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Adele Marone
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 754, MLS 754, MLS 754W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 754 02 51963 Adv Clin Chemistry Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michelle Labbe
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 754, MLS 754, MLS 754W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 761 01 51966 Clin Microbiology Internship 20.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Juan Rojo
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 761, MLS 754W, MLS 761
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 762 01 51968 Clinical Hematology Internship 20.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Stephanie Brown
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 762, MLS 762
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 763 01 51969 Clin Immunohematology Intrnshp 20.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Adele Marone
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 763, MLS 763
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 764 01 51970 Clinical Chemistry Internship 20.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Michelle Labbe
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 764, MLS 764
BMS 790 01 52047 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): MICR 790
BMS 795 01 52048 Investigations Biomedical Sci 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 795W, MICR 795, MICR 795W
BMS 795W 01 52257 Investigations Biomedical Sci WRIT 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 795, MICR 795W
BMS 796 01 51971 Biomedical Research Internship 4.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Adele Marone
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): MLS 796
BMS 799 01 51933 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 799H
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI
BMS 799H 01 52145 Senior Honors Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 799
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI
BSCI 450 M1 56840 The Small Microbial World DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P367
TR 10:31am - 11:50am PANDRA P560
12 Suzanne Cooke
BSCI 501 M1 56839 Ethical Issues in Biology WRIT 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P361
12 Cynthia Nicolosi
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BSCI 620 M1 56830 Global Science Exploration WRIT 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P361
16 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BSCI 692 M1 54169 Evolutionary Medicine WRIT 4.0
TR 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P142
24 Stephen Pugh
BSCI 695 M1 56853 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Stephen Pugh
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
BSCI 701 M1 51883 Senior Seminar I 1.0
R 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P503
24 Stephen Pugh
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 737 LM1 56838 Microbial Genomics Lab 0.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P554
16 Kyle MacLea
BSCI 737 M1 56837 Microbial Genomics 4.0
MW 11:01am - 12:30pm PANDRA P367
16 Kyle MacLea
BSCI 792 M1 54126 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Pugh
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 792 M2 55475 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 792 M3 55476 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kyle MacLea
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 792 M4 55477 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Samantha Reynolds
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 792 M5 55478 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Prescott
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 792 M6 55479 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 793 M1 51908 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Pugh
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 793 M2 53612 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 793 M3 54125 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kyle MacLea
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 793 M4 54140 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Samantha Reynolds
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 793 M5 55473 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Prescott
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 793 M6 55474 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 795 M1 56829 IS/Career in Sonography 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 795 M2 57102 IS/Pancreatic Cancer Research 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 795 M3 57199 IS/EMT Certification 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Samantha Reynolds
BSCI 795 M4 57301 IS/Industrial Micro Experiment 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kyle MacLea
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 795 M5 57303 IS/ Epidemiology of HIV 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 795 M6 57410 IS/ Physiology Outreach 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 795 M7 57412 IS/SEM Experience 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 795 M8 57536 IS/Plant Biotech Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Samantha Reynolds
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 795 M9 57543 IS/Surgical Shadowing 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BUS 400 M1 54104 Introduction to Business 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P503
30 Sinehan Kerman
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADM 400, ADMN 400
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 430 M1 54626 Intro to Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 4:15pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P366
20 Barry Garside
Equivalent(s): ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 424, BIOL 528, BIOM 528, DS 420, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 536, MATH 539, MATH 639, MATH 644, MATH 735, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, RECO 525, RECO 528, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 453 M1 56842 Leadership for Managers 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P502
20 Marisa Forti
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADM 453
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
BUS 455 M1 56957 Management of Human Resources 4.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P366
20 Kelly Kilcrease
Equivalent(s): ADM 455
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 530 M1 57001 Personal Finance QR 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P367
20 Jeanne Gerard
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 532 M1 53487 Intro to Financial Accounting 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P505
18 Jeanne Gerard
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ACFI 502, ADM 532, DCE 462, DCE 463
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 533 M1 54628 Intro to Managerial Accounting 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P302
25 Yvette Lazdowski
Equivalent(s): ACFI 503, ADM 533, ADMN 503
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 601 M1 54627 Financial Management 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P514
16 Yvette Lazdowski
Equivalent(s): ADM 601
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 610 M1 55543 Marketing Principles & Appl 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P503
20 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADM 610
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 615 M1 53488 Intermed Financial Account II 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P367
20 Yvette Lazdowski
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BUS 620 M1 53486 Organizational Behavior WRIT 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P345
20 Kelly Kilcrease
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADM 620, ADMN 575, MGT 580
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 635 M1 55466 Enactus 3.0
W 12:01pm - 12:50pm PANDRA P435
12 Kelly Kilcrease
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): ADM 635
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BUS 663 M1 53484 Services Mktg and Ops. Mgt 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P365
20 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADM 663
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 675 M1 55542 Top/Microsoft Applications 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Lynne Ober
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADM 675
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 690 M1 54563 Business Program Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 William Troy
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUS ADMIN, BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
BUS 695 M1 57346 IS/ Current Economic Issues 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Thomas Birch
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ADM 695
BUS 695 M2 57413 IS/ 5 Generations at Work 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 William Troy
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ADM 695
BUS 695 M3 57537 IS/Business Internship Seminar 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Marisa Forti
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ADM 695
BUS 695 M4 57538 IS/Health Management Issues 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Thomas Birch
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ADM 695
BUS 705 M1 54096 Business Ethics WRIT 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P366
20 Kelly Kilcrease
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
BUS 720 M1 56947 Auditing 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P514
12 Jeanne Gerard
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
BUS 750 M1 53485 Business Internship Seminar 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P502
20 William Troy
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): ADM 750
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 760 M1 57408 Applied Senior Project 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P502
5 William Troy
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): ADM 760
CA 450 M1 54554 Intro to Public Speaking 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P456
15 Hank Osborne
Equivalent(s): CMN 403, CMN 500
CA 501 M1 54555 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Barbara Jago
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M2 55649 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Klenotic
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M3 55650 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anthony Tenczar
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 502 M1 51401 Image and Sound FPA 4.0
T 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P456
32 Anthony Tenczar
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CA 444
CA 515 M1 51400 Advanced Video Production 4.0
M 11:01am - 1:50pm PANDRA P456
14 Anthony Tenczar
CA 518 M1 56798 Adv Top/Digital Media Productn 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm TBA
7 Sara Sheldon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
CA 520 M1 56800 SpcTop/Marketing Advertising 4.0
MW 8:31am - 11:20am TBA
7 Karen Mayeu
CA 522 M1 56801 Graphic Design I 4.0
MW 8:31am - 11:20am TBA
7 Cory Levine
CA 532 M1 54559 Typography I 4.0
R 4:01pm - 9:50pm TBA
7 Beverly Hodsdon
CA 540 M1 52143 Public Relations 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P366
20 Jeffrey Rapsis
CA 550 M1 53471 Comm, Culture, Drugs&Addiction 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P365
15 Carol Gay
CA 612 M1 54083 Narrative WRIT 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Barbara Jago
CA 615 M1 55437 Film History/Theory and Method WRIT 4.0
R 1:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P456
15 Jeffrey Klenotic
CA 795 M1 57476 IS/Video Editing Tutorials 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Anthony Tenczar
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CAN 407 1HY 55472 ServSafe Sanitation 1.0
Hours Arranged COLE 141
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Julienne Guyette
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): FSM 207, FSM 407
CAN 504 01 56669 Intermediate Baking 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE 142
TR 12:10pm - 2:00pm COLE 154
12 Elizabeth Kramlinger
CAN 535 01 53790 International Cuisine 5.0
Hours Arranged COLE 154
12 Charles Caramihalis
Equivalent(s): CAN 235, FSM 235
Only listed majors in section: CULARTSNUTR
CAN 544 01 53794 Catering and Garde Manger 4.0
F 10:10am - 2:00pm BART 110
12 Julienne Guyette
Equivalent(s): CAN 244, FSM 244
Only listed majors in section: CULARTSNUTR
CAN 598 01 53796 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Charles Caramihalis
Equivalent(s): CAN 298, FSM 298
Only listed majors in section: CULARTSNUTR
CEE 404 01 54927 Surveying and Mapping WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 115
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PTNM 133A
15 Scott Boudreau
Equivalent(s): CIE 505
CEE 404 02 54928 Surveying and Mapping WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 115
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 133A
15 Scott Boudreau
Equivalent(s): CIE 505
CEE 404 04 54930 Surveying and Mapping WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 115
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 133A
15 Scott Boudreau
Equivalent(s): CIE 505
CEE 404 05 54931 Surveying and Mapping WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 115
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PTNM 133A
15 Scott Boudreau
Equivalent(s): CIE 505
CEE 500 01 54932 Statics for Civil Engineers 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N101
WF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N101
45 Robert Henry
Equivalent(s): CIE 525, CIE 528, ME 525
CEE 501 01 54933 Strength of Materials 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCAC A218
86 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 526, CIE 529, ME 526
CEE 502 01 54934 Project Engineering 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 112
88 Robert Henry
Equivalent(s): CIE 533, CIE 633, CIE 733
CEE 502 02 57092 Project Engineering 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 112
12 Robert Henry
Equivalent(s): CIE 533, CIE 633, CIE 733
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
CEE 520 01 54922 Environmntl Pollutn & Protectn WRIT, ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am DEM 112
100 Weiwei Mo
Equivalent(s): BIOL 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
CEE 620 01 54917 Fund Aspect Environmental Eng WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 112
W 8:10am - 9:00am HS 205
120 Nancy Kinner
Equivalent(s): ENCV 645, ENE 645
CEE 665 01 54935 Soil Mechanics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
F 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 105
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
18 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
CEE 665 02 54936 Soil Mechanics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
F 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 105
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
18 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
CEE 665 03 54937 Soil Mechanics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
F 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 105
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
16 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
CEE 665 04 54938 Soil Mechanics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
F 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 105
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
18 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
CEE 665 05 54939 Soil Mechanics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
F 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 105
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
16 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
CEE 700 01 54941 Building Information Modeling 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N129
28 Lily Beyer
Equivalent(s): CIE 780
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:MUNI
CEE 703 01 56993 Residential Construction 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N334
35 Anthony Puntin
Equivalent(s): CIE 753
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CEE 706 01 56537 Environmental Life CycleAssess 3.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N129
27 Weiwei Mo
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CEE 719 01 54942 Green Building Design 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm GREGG 110
45 Shokoufeh Zargar Shoushtari
Equivalent(s): CIE 781
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 724 01 54919 Environmental Eng Microbiology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
9 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENCV 656, ENE 656, ENE 756
CEE 724 02 54920 Environmental Eng Microbiology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
12 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENCV 656, ENE 656, ENE 756
CEE 724 04 56535 Environmental Eng Microbiology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING S175
12 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENCV 656, ENE 656, ENE 756
CEE 731 01 54918 Adv Water Treatment Processes 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING S145
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
41 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): ENCV 744, ENE 744
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 732 01 54923 Solid & Hazardous Waste Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N116
55 James Malley
Equivalent(s): ENCV 748, ENE 748
CEE 733 01 56538 Pub Infrastructure Asset Mgt 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N343
65 James Malley
Equivalent(s): ENE 739
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CEE 735 1HY 56532 Properties/Production Concrete 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am GREGG 110
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Eshan Dave
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIE 722
CEE 755 01 56989 Pressurized Water Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N121
45 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 755
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 766 01 56525 Intro to Geotec Earthquake Eng 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
15 Sayedmasoud Mousavi
Equivalent(s): CIE 762
CEE 779 01 54940 Foundation Design II 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G54
30 Wystan Carswell
Equivalent(s): CIE 761
CEE 781 01 54944 Dynamics of Structures 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N310
5 Hamidreza Anajafimarzijarani
Equivalent(s): CIE 787
CEE 789 01 54943 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N116
55 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 782
CEE 793 01 54947 Structural Design in Steel 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N121
54 Erin Bell
Equivalent(s): CIE 793
CEE 794 01 56530 Bridge Design 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
35 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 792
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
CEE 795 02 57079 Ind/River Sys Modlng w HEC RAS 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Tom Ballestero
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 03 54950 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Robert Henry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 10 57130 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Ricardo Medina
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 11 57131 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kevin Gardner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 01 56528 Spc Top/Snow Hydrology 3.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm GREGG 110
21 Jennifer Jacobs
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 02 55550 Spc Top/Emerg Iss Trans & Infr 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
20 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 798 01 54945 Project Planning and Design WRIT 3.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm PARS N108
146 Anthony Puntin
Equivalent(s): CIE 682, CIE 788
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:CIVILE, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 806 01 56541 Environmental Life Cycle Asses 3.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N129
1 Weiwei Mo
CEE 824 01 54951 Environmental Eng Microbiology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
3 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): CIE 856
CEE 832 01 54924 Solid & Hazardous Waste Design 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N116
3 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 848
CEE 833 01 56539 Pub Infrastructure Asset Mgt 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N343
6 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 839
CEE 835 1HY 56533 Properties/Production Concrete 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am GREGG 110
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Eshan Dave
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIE 822
CEE 855 01 56988 Pressurized Water Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N121
5 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 855
CEE 866 01 56526 Intro to Geotec Earthquake Eng 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
10 Sayedmasoud Mousavi
Equivalent(s): CIE 862
CEE 879 01 54953 Foundation Design II 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G54
10 Wystan Carswell
Equivalent(s): CIE 861
CEE 881 01 54956 Dynamics of Structures 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N310
15 Hamidreza Anajafimarzijarani
Equivalent(s): CIE 887
CEE 889 01 54955 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N116
6 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 882
CEE 893 01 54961 Structural Design in Steel 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N121
10 Erin Bell
Equivalent(s): CIE 893
CEE 894 01 56531 LRFD Bridge Design 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
10 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 892
CEE 895 02 57232 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 04 54965 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 05 54982 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 06 54983 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 07 57228 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 08 54985 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 09 54986 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 11 54988 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Robert Henry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 14 54989 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ricardo Medina
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 16 54990 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 18 54991 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 896 01 56529 Spc Top/Snow Hydrology 3.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm GREGG 110
2 Jennifer Jacobs
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 02 55551 Spc Top/Emerg Iss Trans & Infr 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
5 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 03 56536 Spc Top/Data Analysis CEE 3.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm GREGG 110
20 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 897 01 54993 Masters Student Seminar 1.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N334
15 Jo Sias
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 900
CEE 898 01 54957 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 02 56186 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 03 54958 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kevin Gardner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG