Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 4251 - 4411 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
THDA 458 L02 50843 Costume Construction/Lab 0.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC CSHP
5 Victoria Carot
Equivalent(s): THEA 458
THDA 459 01 50630 Stagecraft FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC JOHN
30 David Ramsey
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 02 50631 Stagecraft FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC JOHN
30 David Ramsey
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 03 53005 Stagecraft FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC JOHN
30 Lih-Hwa Yu
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 L01 50651 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm PCAC JOHN
8 Lih-Hwa Yu
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 L02 50652 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm PCAC JOHN
8 Lih-Hwa Yu
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 L03 50653 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm PCAC JOHN
8 Lih-Hwa Yu
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 L04 50654 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC JOHN
9 Lih-Hwa Yu
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 L05 50655 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC JOHN
8 Lih-Hwa Yu
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 L06 50656 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
F 12:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC JOHN
8 Lih-Hwa Yu
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 L07 50657 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC JOHN
9 Lih-Hwa Yu
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 L08 50658 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC JOHN
8 Lih-Hwa Yu
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 L09 50659 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC JOHN
8 Lih-Hwa Yu
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 L10 50660 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC JOHN
8 Lih-Hwa Yu
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 L11 50661 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC JOHN
8 Lih-Hwa Yu
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 L12 53746 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
T 9:10am - 11:00am PCAC JOHN
6 David Ramsey
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 L13 53748 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
R 9:10am - 11:00am PCAC JOHN
6 David Ramsey
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 L14 53749 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC JOHN
6 David Ramsey
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 459 L15 53752 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC JOHN
6 David Ramsey
Equivalent(s): THEA 459
THDA 460 01 52468 Elements of Design 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC M213
12 Szu-Feng Chen
THDA 462 01 51478 Ballet I FPA 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:00am NHH NDS
25 Susan Endrizzi
Equivalent(s): THCO 462, THEA 462
THDA 463 01 50621 Theatre Dance I FPA 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH NDS
25 Mary Marino
Equivalent(s): THCO 463, THEA 463
THDA 464 01 56581 Ballet for Athletes 1.0
M 6:40pm - 8:30pm NHH STGE
15 Susan Endrizzi
THDA 470 01 56376 Movement and Vocal Production 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH NDS
14 Deborah Kinghorn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): THCO 470, THEA 470
THDA 475 01 56377 Stage Makeup 2.0
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC GREEN
16 Raina Ames
Equivalent(s): THEA 475
THDA 500 01 53006 Musical Theatre Voice I 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 Melissa Manseau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
THDA 522 01 56378 Storytelling, Story Theatre FPA 4.0
M 2:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC M213
10 Carol Fisher
Equivalent(s): THCO 662, THDA 622, THEA 622, THEA 662
THDA 548 01 50891 Stage Lighting Design&Executn 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC M213
12 Lih-Hwa Yu
Equivalent(s): THEA 548
THDA 562 01 50622 Ballet II 2.0
MW 12:10pm - 2:00pm NHH STGE
20 Susan Endrizzi
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 562, THEA 562
THDA 563 01 50623 Theatre Dance II 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH NDS
25 Mary Marino
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 563, THEA 563
THDA 576 01 51350 Pointe 2.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH STGE
12 Susan Endrizzi
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 576, THEA 576
THDA 583 01 50632 Introduction to Puppetry FPA 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC M213
22 Carol Fisher
Equivalent(s): THEA 583
THDA 583 02 50684 Introduction to Puppetry FPA 4.0
MW 11:40am - 1:00pm PCAC M213
22 Carol Fisher
Equivalent(s): THEA 583
THDA 589 01 52465 Practicum 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
120 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THDA 689
THDA 589 A07 57603 Practicum/Technical Theatre 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 David Kaye
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THDA 689
THDA 589 C11 57604 Practicum/Performance 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Carol Fisher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THDA 689
THDA 592A 01 54633 Top/Musicianship for Thtr Perf 4.0
MW 10:40am - 12:00pm PCAC M119
16 John Berst
Equivalent(s): THDA 592, THEA 592A
THDA 600 01 52098 Musical Theatre Voice II 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Melissa Manseau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:ACTING, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:THEAEDU, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 651 01 56379 Rendering for the Theatre 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC M213
12 Szu-Feng Chen
Equivalent(s): THDA 592F
THDA 655 01 51590 Musical Theatre Scene Study WRIT 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm PCAC M213
12 John Berst
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): THEA 655
THDA 655 L01 53099 Musical Theatre Scene Stdy Lab WRIT 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 Melissa Manseau
Equivalent(s): THEA 655
THDA 662 01 50625 Ballet III 2.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:30pm NHH STGE
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH STGE
15 Assaf Benchetrit
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
THDA 663 01 50626 Theatre Dance III 2.0
MWF 10:40am - 12:00pm NHH NDS
20 Mary Marino
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 663, THEA 663
THDA 665 01 51046 Aerial Dance 2.0
MWF 12:10pm - 2:00pm NHH NDS
10 Gay Nardone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
THDA 670 01 56380 Dialects 4.0
TR 4:10pm - 5:30pm PCAC M119
10 Deborah Kinghorn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
THDA 691 01 50685 Internship 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): THEA 691
THDA 700 01 52099 Musical Theatre Voice III 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Melissa Manseau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:ACTING, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:THEAEDU, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 742 01 56381 Directing II 4.0
MWF 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC M118
10 David Kaye
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
THDA 758 01 56382 Acting III 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCAC M118
12 David Kaye
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): THEA 758
THDA 786 01 56383 Dance Pedagogy 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH STGE
20 Assaf Benchetrit
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
THDA 791 01 51591 Internship in Theatre & Dance 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
THDA 795 01 50633 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 795, THDA 795W, THEA 795
THDA 795W 01 51505 Independent Study WRIT 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 795, THDA 795, THEA 795
THDA 796 01 51156 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 796, THDA 796W, THEA 796
THDA 796W 01 51506 Independent Study WRIT 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 796, THDA 796, THEA 796
THDA 798 01 51138 Senior Thesis WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:ACTING, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:THEAEDU, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 798H 01 51870 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:ACTING, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:THEAEDU, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 799 01 51589 Capstone Project WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): THDA 799H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:ACTING, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:THEAEDU, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 799H 01 51832 Honors/Capstone Project WRIT, HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): THDA 799
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:ACTING, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:THEAEDU, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
TOUR 400 01 56708 Introduction to Tourism 4.0
TR 5:40pm - 7:00pm JAMS G46
80 Robert Robertson
Equivalent(s): RECO 400
TOUR 510 01 51115 Tourism & Global Understanding 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G89
50 Robert Robertson
TOUR 798 01 50463 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
16 Robert Robertson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TOUR 798W
TOUR 798W 01 51161 Independent Study WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Robert Robertson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TOUR 798
TSAS 235 01 54680 Introductory Chemistry 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am BART 134
35 Regina Smick-Attisano
Equivalent(s): CAN 200
TSAS 495 02 55652 Spc Top/Real World Operations 2.0
F 12:10pm - 4:00pm GH TBA
10 Jonathan Ebba
Equivalent(s): TSAS 295
Only listed majors in section: HORT TECH
UMIS 599 M1 57345 IS/ CW Capstone Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Seth Abramson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
UMIS 599 M4 57572 IS/Interpreting in K12 Setting 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Laurie Shaffer
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
UMST 401 M1 56794 First Year Seminar 1.0
M 4:01pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P502
15 Lisa Enright
Instructor permission required.
UMST 402 M1 56728 Transfer Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kattarina Biss
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
UMST 402 M2 56729 Transfer Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Candice Morey
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
UMST 402 M3 56730 Transfer Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Katie Crotteau
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
UMST 402 M4 56732 Transfer Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jennifer Hashem
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
UMST 500 M1 51437 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Susanne Paterson
UMST 500 M2 57222 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Patricia Halpin
UMST 500 M3 57223 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Stephen Pimpare
UMST 521 M2 53169 Tutor Development WRIT 3.0
T 8:31am - 9:40am PANDRA P365
R 4:01pm - 5:10pm PANDRA P347
15 Kim Donovan
Instructor permission required.
UMST 525 M1 56791 Exploring Leadership 1.0
F 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P307
15 Joshua Felch
UMST 526 M1 56792 Soc Justice & Student Leadrshp 1.0
F 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P307
15 Lisa Enright
UMST 531 M1 57081 Community Service 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Lisa Enright
UMST 582 M1 56805 Intern & Career Planning Sem 1.0
W 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P142
35 Maggie Wells
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
UMST 701 M1 57002 Leadership Capstone 1.0
F 9:01am - 9:50am PANDRA P435
16 Melissa Lyon
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
UMST 799 M1 54536 Pre-Pharm 1.0 to 20.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
VTEC 424 1HY 54191 Intro to Veterinary Technology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE 219
40 Carrie Finke
VTEC 497 01 55749 Vet Tech Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Proctor
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 575 01 53820 Vet Anesth & Surg Assist 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am BART 205
W 10:10am - 12:00pm BART 122
12 Mary Wiley
Equivalent(s): VTEC 275
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 575 02 53821 Vet Anesth & Surg Assist 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am BART 205
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 122
12 Mary Wiley
Equivalent(s): VTEC 275
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 579 01 53822 Sml Anml Practicum of VTechs 2.0
R 8:10am - 9:00am BART 122
R 9:10am - 12:00pm OFFCMP TBA
4 Mary Wiley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): VTEC 279
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 579 02 53823 Sml Anml Practicum of VTechs 2.0
R 8:10am - 9:00am BART 122
R 9:10am - 12:00pm BART 119
4 Victoria Soletsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): VTEC 279
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 579 03 53824 Sml Anml Practicum of VTechs 2.0
R 1:10pm - 2:00pm BART 122
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
5 Carrie Finke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): VTEC 279
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 579 04 53825 Sml Anml Practicum of VTechs 2.0
R 1:10pm - 2:00pm BART 122
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm BART 119
4 Victoria Soletsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): VTEC 279
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 579 05 54524 Sml Anml Practicum of VTechs 2.0
M 12:40pm - 1:30pm BART 122
M 1:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
4 Mary Wiley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): VTEC 279
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 579 06 55388 Sml Anml Practicum of VTechs 2.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm BART 119
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm BART 119
5 Carolyn Dziengeleski
Equivalent(s): VTEC 279
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 582 01 53826 P.A.W.S. 1.0
W 4:10pm - 8:30pm BART 205
M 11:10am - 12:00pm BART 205
30 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): VTEC 282
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 583 01 53827 Large Animal Practicum 2.0
F 8:10am - 12:00pm BART 205
12 Robyn Eldredge
Equivalent(s): VTEC 283
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 583 02 53828 Large Animal Practicum 2.0
F 1:10pm - 5:00pm BART 134
10 Robyn Eldredge
Equivalent(s): VTEC 283
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 595 01 53829 Vet Tech Internship 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): VTEC 295
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 599 1HY 55611 Comprehensive VTNE Review 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 9:40am - 11:00am BART 205
30 Mary Wiley
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
WS 401 01 51479 Intro to Women's Studies WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 102
25 Tamsin Whitehead
Equivalent(s): WS 401H
WS 401 02 51480 Intro to Women's Studies WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 240
25 Tamsin Whitehead
Equivalent(s): WS 401H
WS 401 03 51481 Intro to Women's Studies WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 118
25 Stephanie Harzewski
Equivalent(s): WS 401H
WS 401 04 56685 Intro to Women's Studies WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS G34
25 Allison Giannotti
Equivalent(s): WS 401H
WS 403 01 56681 Gender Interact College Sports 2.0
M 6:10pm - 7:30pm FH 125
50 Timothy Churchard
WS 405 01 52763 Gender, Power and Privilege HUMA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC A218
60 Mary Beth Salerno
WS 405 02 51588 Gender, Power and Privilege HUMA 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm HS 130
60 Charli Valdez
WS 444C 01 56303 On the Roads to Equality WRIT, INQ, HP 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS G34
25 Joelle Ryan
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
WS 505 01 52086 Surv/Intro to LGBTQ Studies INQ, HP 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 201
25 Tamsin Whitehead
WS 505 02 52765 Surv/Weight Matters INQ, HP 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS G21
25 Joelle Ryan
WS 505 03 55261 Surv/Native Am Wmn Act/Culture INQ, HP 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 108
25 Siobhan Senier
WS 505 04 53793 Surv/Expl Contemp. Masculinity INQ, HP 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm MORR 103
25 Peter Welch
WS 632 01 50493 Feminist Thought WRIT 4.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm HS 126
25 Joelle Ryan
WS 795 01 50235 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Siobhan Senier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
WS 796 01 53004 Adv Top/Capstone Experience 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Marla Brettschneider
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): WS 796W
WS 798 01 54446 Colloq/History of Twerking WRIT 4.0
R 3:40pm - 6:30pm MURK 202
15 Aria Halliday
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 8 times.
WS 799 01 53792 Honors Thesis HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged HUDD 203
1 Siobhan Senier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: WOMEN'S STUDIES
WS 898 01 56304 Colloquium in Feminist Studies 4.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HUDD 203
12 Aria Halliday
ZOOL 401 01 50956 Human Biology DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 205
72 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): BIOL 401, ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 401 L01 54858 Human Biology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 218
24 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): BIOL 401, ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 401 L02 54859 Human Biology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm SLS 218
24 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): BIOL 401, ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 401 L03 54860 Human Biology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 218
24 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): BIOL 401, ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 529 01 51205 Developmental Biology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS G70
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G31
15 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 629
ZOOL 529 02 51206 Developmental Biology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS G70
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G31
15 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 629
ZOOL 542 01 50673 Ornithology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
T 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 140
25 James Taylor
ZOOL 542 02 50674 Ornithology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
R 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 140
25 James Taylor
ZOOL 600 01 50675 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ZOOL 610 01 54105 Principles of Aquaculture 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 230
W 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 160
30 David Berlinsky
ZOOL 625 M1 55532 Principles Animal Physiology 3.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P305
20 Patricia Halpin
Equivalent(s): ANSC 627, ANSC 717, ZOOL 519, ZOOL 627
ZOOL 626 LM1 55533 Animal Physiology Laboratory WRIT 2.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P554
20 Patricia Halpin
Co-Requisite: ZOOL 625
ZOOL 628 01 51482 Marine Invertebrate Evol &Ecol 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 140
30 Larry Harris
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 528
ZOOL 690 01 56551 Evolution WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS G26
35 Sandra Rehan
ZOOL 708 01 57021 Stream Ecology 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 141
15 James Haney
ZOOL 750 01 55294 Biological Oceanography 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 175
R 2:10pm - 5:30pm SLS 160
6 Jennifer Dijkstra
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EOS 750, ESCI 750
ZOOL 772 01 56224 Fisheries Biology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G16
20 Nathaniel Furey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ZOOL 773 01 56552 Physiology of Fish 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 220
25 David Berlinsky
ZOOL 777 01 55603 Neuroethology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 175
25 Winsor Watson
ZOOL 795 01 51998 Special Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ZOOL 795W 01 52017 Special Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 James Haney
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ZOOL 799 01 50444 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Winsor Watson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ZOOL 850 01 55295 Biological Oceanography 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 175
R 2:10pm - 5:30pm SLS 160
10 Jennifer Dijkstra
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EOS 850, ESCI 850
ZOOL 872 01 56225 Fisheries Biology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G16
10 Nathaniel Furey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ZOOL 873 01 56553 Physiology of Fish 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 220
5 David Berlinsky
ZOOL 877 01 55604 Neuroethology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 175
5 Winsor Watson
ZOOL 895 01 52019 Advanced Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ZOOL 899 01 50334 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
ZOOL 899 03 51029 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Larry Harris
ZOOL 899 04 51030 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Winsor Watson
ZOOL 899 05 51031 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Raymond Grizzle
ZOOL 899 08 51044 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Haney
ZOOL 899 09 51105 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sandra Rehan
ZOOL 899 10 54784 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald S. Chandler
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ZOOL 899 11 51109 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Fairchild
ZOOL 899 12 51184 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Berlinsky
ZOOL 998 01 51330 Seminar/ 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ZOOL 998 02 55714 Sem/Top in Ecology & Evolution 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sandra Rehan
ZOOL 999 01 50823 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
ZOOL 999 02 51202 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Larry Harris
ZOOL 999 03 51696 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Berlinsky
ZOOL 999 04 51042 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Winsor Watson
ZOOL 999 06 51106 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Haney
ZOOL 999 07 51110 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Fairchild
ZOOL 999 08 51203 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sandra Rehan
ZOOL 999 09 53699 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher Neefus