Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 251 - 500 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANSC 402 A03 50085 Horsemanship Lab 0.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am LAC TBA
8 Emily Stearns
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.
ANSC 402 A04 53135 Horsemanship Lab 0.0
MWF 4:10pm - 5:00pm LAC TBA
6 Emily Stearns
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.
ANSC 402 A05 50087 Horsemanship Lab 0.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.
ANSC 402 A06 50088 Horsemanship Lab 0.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.
ANSC 402 B01 50089 Horsemanship Lab 0.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm LAC TBA
6 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.
ANSC 402 B02 50090 Horsemanship Lab 0.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.
ANSC 402 B03 51185 Horsemanship Lab 0.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm LAC TBA
8 Emily Stearns
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.
ANSC 405 1ON 54036 Theory of Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANSC 402
ANSC 510 01 52289 Integration Culture Ag Ireland WRIT, WC 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm SLS G70
26 Patricia Bedker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 589
ANSC 512 01 50778 Anatomy and Physiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH1
114 Elizabeth Boulton
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L01 50779 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 Elizabeth Boulton
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L02 50780 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 150
20 Elizabeth Boulton
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L03 50781 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm SLS 150
20 Elizabeth Boulton
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L04 50782 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:00am SLS 150
20 Elizabeth Boulton
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L05 50783 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 11:10am - 1:00pm SLS 150
20 Elizabeth Boulton
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L06 51100 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 Elizabeth Boulton
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 600 01 50720 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 602 01 53420 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORR 204
30 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 615 01 51141 Dairy Farm Internship 14.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 630, ANSC 698, ANSC 699, ANSC 727
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: DAIRY MGMT
ANSC 620 01 53063 Equine Diseases 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 111
30 Elizabeth Boulton
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 620 L01 51724 Equine Diseases Lab 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm LHC TBA
30 Elizabeth Boulton
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 641 01 56284 Principles Dressage Instructn 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm LHC BARN
20 Sarah Rigg
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 640
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 642 01 56285 Principles Jumping Instruction 2.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm LHC BARN
20 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 643 01 53421 Princ Therapeutic Riding Instr 4.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm LHC TBA
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm PTNM 103
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm LAC TBA
12 Cindy Burke
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 640 and ANSC 500
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 665 01 54301 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm LHC TBA
10 Christina Keim
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 695 01 51995 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 52160 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm DNRC TBA
30 Andrew Conroy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 710 01 50184 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
20 Peter Erickson
ANSC 710 H01 56566 Dairy Nutrition\Honors HONR 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 609 or ANSC 750
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 724 01 51725 Repro Mgt/Artificial Insemnatn 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 202
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm EQUINE CTR
35 William Berndtson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 701
Equivalent(s): ANSC 652
ANSC 724 H01 56565 Repro Mgt/Artificial Insem\Hon HONR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 202
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm EQUINE CTR
5 William Berndtson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 701
Equivalent(s): ANSC 652
ANSC 728 01 51583 Advanced Dairy Management II WRIT 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
15 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 750 01 56659 Collaborative Farm Design &Dev WRIT 4.0
M 4:40pm - 6:30pm KEND 212
F 11:10am - 1:00pm KEND 212
15 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 511 and ANSC 512 and BCHM 658
Equivalent(s): ANSC 750W, NUTR 750, NUTR 750W
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 01 51584 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 04 57027 Spc Top/Small Rum Mgt 2.0
T 9:40am - 11:00am BART 205
26 Jean Demetracopoulos
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 01 51164 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 797 01 52662 Equine Capstone Experience 4.0
T 3:40pm - 6:30pm LHC TBA
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm LHC TBA
25 Christina Keim
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 799 01 50497 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 810 01 55252 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 818 01 52501 Mammalian Physiology 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 202
2 Thomas Foxall
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 824 01 55253 Repro Mgt/Artificial Insemnatn 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 202
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm EQUINE CTR
2 William Berndtson
ANSC 828 01 55254 Advanced Dairy Management II 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 895 01 53076 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 899 01 53075 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANSC 995 01 51000 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 999 01 50329 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANTH 411 01 50081 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH2
150 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 02 50385 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MUB TH2
150 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 03 51566 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MCC 240
150 Marieka Brouwer Burg
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411W M1 54214 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P380
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 411W M2 54215 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P380
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 412 01 54352 Adventures in Archaeology SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 204
60 Marieka Brouwer Burg
ANTH 415 01 54353 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA BS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 205
100 Amy Michael
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
ANTH 500 A01 56289 Peoples & Cultures/N. America WC 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm HS G21
35 Alexandra Martin
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 E01 56290 Peoples & Cultures/SE Asia WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 104
35 Smita Lahiri
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 501 B01 56291 World Arch Cultures/Mesoam WC 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm HS 102
25 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
ANTH 514 01 53326 Method & Theory in Archaeology INQ 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm HUDD G16
20 Marieka Brouwer Burg
ANTH 550 01 54467 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HUDD G16
25 Amy Michael
ANTH 610 01 56292 Medical Anth:Illness & Healing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N116
35 Casey Golomski
Equivalent(s): ANTH 610W
ANTH 612 01 53474 Applied Anthropology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS G16
20 Sara Withers
ANTH 640 01 56774 Anthropology of Islam 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 215
25 Svetlana Peshkova
ANTH 685 01 56293 Gendr, Sex, HIV Sub-Sahara Afr WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 107
20 Casey Golomski
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANTH 697 01 54419 Spec Top/Osteology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HUDD G16
20 Amy Michael
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 697W
ANTH 797 01 56294 Top/Cult. Sust & Public Archae WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 250B
12 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ARBC 402 01 52523 Elementary Arabic II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 102
25 Islam Karkour
Equivalent(s): LLC 402
ARBC 402 02 56686 Elementary Arabic II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS G34
25 Islam Karkour
Equivalent(s): LLC 402
ARBC 504 01 52512 Intermediate Arabic WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G16
20 Islam Karkour
ARBC 595 01 54765 Arabic Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Islam Karkour
ARTS 400 01 56765 Top in Art History/Portraiture WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 4:10pm - 5:30pm PCAC A204
35 Hyewon Yoon
ARTS 401 01 55601 Principles of Design 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A204
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A202
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 444 H01 56267 Hon/Mona Lisa to Romeo&Juliet WRIT, INQ, HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
20 Patricia Emison
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTS 444C H01 57103 Hon/Seeing Gender:Feminist Art INQ, HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A204
14 Hyewon Yoon
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTS 455 01 53922 Architectural Design Studio 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A205
14 Timothy Giguere
ARTS 480 01 53887 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
50 Melissa Trafton
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 480 02 53888 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A218
50 Susan Wager
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 480 03 53743 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A218
50 Hyewon Yoon
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 501 01 51577 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV 4
18 Donald Williams
ARTS 501 02 52031 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
18 Donald Williams
ARTS 525 01 50637 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV 14
17 Kathleen Studebaker
ARTS 532 01 50163 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Richard Fox
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 02 50164 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Richard Fox
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 03 50167 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305B
27 Jamie Bowman
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 04 50168 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Jamie Bowman
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 05 56269 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Jason Bombaci
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 536 01 50171 Intro Printmaking:Intaglio 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A103
17 Brian Chu
ARTS 546 01 50157 Painting Design I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A301
16 Grant Drumheller
ARTS 551 01 50159 Intro Darkroom Photography 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A105
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 01 52032 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A202
16 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 552 02 53015 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 03 53173 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 567 01 50165 Introductory Sculpture 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV SCULP
18 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 574 01 56270 Intro to Architectural History HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
50 Ivo Van der Graaff
Equivalent(s): ARTS 485, ARTS 574W
ARTS 596 01 56271 Top/Animation & Motion Design 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 598 01 54323 An Artist's Life INQ 4.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A204
20 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 600 A01 51578 Internship/Studio Art 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 600 B01 53114 Internship/Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 600 D01 51581 Internship/Museum Work 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 601 01 50940 Ceramics Workshop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 4
17 Donald Williams
Prerequisite(s):ARTS 501
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 502
ARTS 632 01 50180 Intermediate Drawing 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A304
14 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 633 01 56980 Life Drawing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305
11 Richard Fox
ARTS 646 01 50192 Painting Design II 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A302
11 Brian Chu
ARTS 651 01 50195 Photography Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A105
17 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 667 01 56569 Sculpture Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm TBA
11 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 674 01 56272 Greek Art and Architecture WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A205
35 Ivo Van der Graaff
ARTS 681 01 56273 Early Renaissance Art WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A205
35 Patricia Emison
ARTS 700H 01 51579 Honors Seminar HONR 4.0 or 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 732 01 50212 Advanced Drawing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305
3 Richard Fox
ARTS 746 01 56981 Painting Design III 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A302
3 Brian Chu
ARTS 791 01 56274 Art Education (Elementary) 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCAC A205
12 Jessica Dickey
ARTS 796 A01 50237 Ind Stdy/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Julee Holcombe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 A02 53600 Independent Study/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael Cardinali
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 B01 50238 Ind Stdy/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Benjamin Cariens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 B02 54260 Ind Stdy/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sachiko Akiyama
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 C01 50239 Ind Stdy/Drawing 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Leah Woods
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 D01 50240 Ind Stdy/Painting 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 E01 50241 Ind Stdy/Printmaking 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 F01 50243 Ind Stdy/Water Media 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 K01 50250 Ind Stdy/Ceramics 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Donald Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 L01 51284 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Patricia Emison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 L02 52356 Ind Study/Art History 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Susan Wager
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 L03 54421 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ivo Van der Graaff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 L04 52357 Ind Study/Art History 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 M01 50254 Ind Stdy/Wood Design 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 Leah Woods
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 798 01 55536 Seminar/Senior Thesis 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm SERV TBA
10 Jennifer Moses
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 799 01 53016 Sem/Gender WRIT 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A205
15 Susan Wager
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 698
ARTS 996 C01 50897 Ind Stdy/Drawing 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Moses
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 D02 51010 Ind Stdy/Painting 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 E01 50872 Ind Stdy/Printmaking 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 L01 50873 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Patricia Emison
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 L02 52491 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Susan Wager
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 L03 54422 Ind Stdy/Visual Arts 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ivo Van der Graaff
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 997 01 50927 Graduate Painting Thesis 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
ASL 436 LM1 51886 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
R 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P504
15 Lori McLaren
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 LM2 51887 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
W 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P502
15 Linda O'Connell
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 LM3 51885 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
R 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P502
15 Deborah McKinney
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M1 51888 American Sign Language II 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P307
15 Anthony Isaacs
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M2 51889 American Sign Language II 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P104
15 Connie Clanton
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M3 51884 American Sign Language II 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P104
15 Madeline Olio
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 532 LM1 53478 American Sign Language IV Lab 0.0
W 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P504
15 Lori McLaren
ASL 532 M1 51418 American Sign Language IV 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P365
15 Anthony Isaacs
ASL 622 LM1 53477 Advanced ASL Discourse II Lab 0.0
R 5:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P504
15 Deborah McKinney
ASL 622 M1 51658 Advanced ASL Discourse II 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Anthony Isaacs
BCHM 850 01 54640 Physical Biochemistry 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Krisztina Varga
BCHM 852 01 51898 Principles of Biochemistry II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G89
15 Feixia Chu
BCHM 855 01 53417 Lab Biochem & Molecular Biol 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
3 Shiwha Park
BCHM 860 01 54658 Pharmacology 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm SLS G16
2 Xuanmao Chen
BENG 764 01 54415 Bioengineering Design WRIT 4.0
M 11:10am - 1:00pm PARS S131
R 2:40pm - 4:30pm PARS S131
17 Russell Carr
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BIOL 409 01 54869 Introductory Botany DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS G16
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 218
12 Thomas Davis
Equivalent(s): BOT 412, PBIO 412
BIOL 409 02 55682 Introductory Botany DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS G16
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 218
12 Thomas Davis
Equivalent(s): BOT 412, PBIO 412
BIOL 411 01 51935 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 120
264 Roy Richardson
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L01 52079 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
24 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L02 52070 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L03 52071 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 1:40pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L04 52072 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L05 52073 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L06 52080 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L07 52074 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L08 52075 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
24 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L09 52076 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L10 52077 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 1:40pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G45
24 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L11 52078 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 411 NL 52853 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 120
4 Roy Richardson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 412 01 50091 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 120
181 Alan Baker
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 02 50092 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm DEM 112
146 Carrie Hall
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L01 50846 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 12:40pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L02 50847 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:10pm - 5:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L03 50848 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L04 50849 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L05 50851 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L06 50852 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L07 50853 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 12:40pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L08 50854 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:10pm - 5:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L09 50855 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L10 50850 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L11 50856 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L12 52331 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L13 54210 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:10am - 11:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Wendy Beagen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L14 54757 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Wendy Beagen
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL1 52851 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 120
8 Alan Baker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL2 52852 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm DEM 112
18 Carrie Hall
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412H, BIOL 414
BIOL 412H 01 50440 Honors/IntroBioEvolBiodivEcol INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 120
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
12 Alan Baker
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412, BIOL 414
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 412H 02 52483 Honors/IntroBioEvolBiodivEcol INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm DEM 112
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
12 Carrie Hall
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412, BIOL 414
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 414 LM1 51373 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
20 Keith Legro
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 414 LM2 51374 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P540
20 Ariel Trachtenberg
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 414 LM3 51375 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P540
20 Ariel Trachtenberg
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 414 M1 51372 Principles of Biology II DLAB, BS 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P142
30 Stephen Pugh
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 414 M2 51878 Principles of Biology II DLAB, BS 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P142
30 Suzanne Cooke
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 420 01 53046 Intro to Forensic Sciences DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MCC 240
120 Janet Anderson
BIOL 420 L01 54852 Intro Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Janet Anderson
BIOL 420 L02 54853 Intro Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Janet Anderson
BIOL 420 L03 54854 Intro Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Janet Anderson
BIOL 420 L04 54855 Intro Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Janet Anderson
BIOL 420 L05 54856 Intro Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Janet Anderson
BIOL 420 L06 54857 Intro Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:40pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Janet Anderson
BIOL 430 01 54730 Biology of the City DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS G70
F 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS G70
24 Patricia Jarema
BIOL 444B H01 53392 Honors/Current Issues in Biol INQ, HONR, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 212
20 Thomas Foxall
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 528 1HY 51599 Applied Biostatistics I QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm HS 210
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
147 Patricia Jarema
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 424, BIOM 528, DS 420, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 536, MATH 539, MATH 639, MATH 644, MATH 735, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, RECO 525, RECO 528, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, EQU:EQUINESCI, FORESTRY, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 01 50426 General Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G26
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
20 James Haney
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BIOL 541 02 50174 General Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G26
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
20 James Haney
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BIOL 541 03 51052 General Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G26
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
20 James Haney
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BIOL 541 04 50175 General Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G26
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
20 James Haney
Prerequisite(s):BIOL 411 and BIOL 412
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BIOL 566 01 54867 Systematic Botany 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am SLS 140
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 160
34 Gregg Moore
Equivalent(s): BOT 566, PBIO 566
BIOL 600 01 50753 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BIOL 675 01 57101 Medical Botany 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 140
R 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 140
25 Carrie Hall
BIOL 695 01 52069 Biology Teaching Practices 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
32 Wendy Beagen
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 695
BIOL 695 03 56983 Biology Teaching Practices 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Janet Anderson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 695
BIOL 704 01 54870 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 220
12 Anissa Poleatewich
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BIOL 720 01 54781 Plant-Animal Interactions 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS G16
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN 110
15 Melissa Aikens
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BIOL 795 01 53391 Independent Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795W
BIOL 795 07 56726 Ind Inv/Know Your Creature 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Istvan Miko
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795W
BIOL 795W 01 54735 Independent Investigations WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795
BIOL 799 01 50748 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BIOL 804 01 54871 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 220
12 Anissa Poleatewich
BIOL 805 01 54741 Neurbiology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS 160
6 Arturo Andrade
BIOL 820 01 54782 Plant-Animal Interactions 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS G16
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Melissa Aikens
BIOL 895 01 53428 Advanced Studies 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOL 895 04 56727 Adv Stud/Know Your Creature 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 Istvan Miko
BIOL 899 01 54211 Master's Thesis 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 03 54717 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Berlinsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 04 54751 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 James Loy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 05 54812 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Davis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 06 55642 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carrie Hall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 09 55823 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 Daniel Howard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 950 01 54679 Scientific Communication 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS 160
16 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): LSA 950
BIOL 999 01 54212 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOL 999 02 55643 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carrie Hall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BMCB 501 01 52428 Biological Chemistry 5.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS N104
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
120 Roy Richardson
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA
BMCB 600 01 52049 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 600, BCHM 600W, BMCB 600W
BMCB 605 01 55235 Eukaryotic Cell & Devlpmt Biol 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
W 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 205
65 Brian Barth
Equivalent(s): BIOL 605, BSCI 735
BMCB 605 02 55236 Eukaryotic Cell & Devlpmt Biol 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 205
50 Brian Barth
Equivalent(s): BIOL 605, BSCI 735
BMCB 658 01 52050 General Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 115
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 115
144 Krisztina Varga
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BCHM 602, BCHM 656, BCHM 658
Majors not allowed in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), NUTR:DIETETICS
BMCB 658 M1 52148 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BCHM 602, BCHM 656, BCHM 658
BMCB 658 NL 56600 General Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 115
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 115
50 Krisztina Varga
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BCHM 602, BCHM 656, BCHM 658
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), NUTR:DIETETICS
BMCB 659 01 52051 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
T 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 02 52052 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 03 52053 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 04 52914 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 05 52054 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
R 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 06 52055 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 07 52056 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659W LM1 54671 General Biochemistry Lab WRIT 2.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P554
20 Sarah Prescott
Instructor permission required.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659
BMCB 659W LM2 54672 General Biochemistry Lab WRIT 2.0
F 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P554
20 Sarah Prescott
Instructor permission required.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659
BMCB 750 01 54639 Physical Biochemistry 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN 110
10 Krisztina Varga
Equivalent(s): BCHM 750
BMCB 752 01 52057 Principles of Biochemistry 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G89
55 Feixia Chu
Equivalent(s): BCHM 752
BMCB 753 LM1 55450 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
TR 8:01am - 9:50am PANDRA P554
3 Kristen Johnson
Equivalent(s): ANSC 751, MICR 751, PBIO 751
BMCB 753 LM2 55451 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
TR 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P554
3 Megan Thompson
Equivalent(s): ANSC 751, MICR 751, PBIO 751
BMCB 753 LM3 55452 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P554
3 Megan Thompson
Equivalent(s): ANSC 751, MICR 751, PBIO 751
BMCB 753 M1 55449 Cell Culture 5.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P435
9 Kristen Johnson
Equivalent(s): ANSC 751, MICR 751, PBIO 751
BMCB 755 01 52058 Lab Biochem & Molecular Biol WRIT 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
22 Laurie Westover
Equivalent(s): BCHM 755, BSCI 765
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMCB 760 01 54591 Pharmacology 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm SLS G16
30 Xuanmao Chen
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior