Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 1 - 250 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 402 01 53177 Intro Livestock Mgmt 2.0
R 9:40am - 11:00am BART 205
26 Jean Demetracopoulos
AAS 423 01 52350 Dairy Selection 2.0
T 9:40am - 11:00am BART 134
T 11:10am - 12:30pm BART 134
40 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 223
AAS 424 1ON 53753 Animal Law and Regulations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Rebecca Woitkowski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): AAS 224
AAS 426 01 51927 Equine Conformation & Lameness 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 134
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART 134
30 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 226
AAS 426 02 56658 Equine Conformation & Lameness 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 134
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART 134
8 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 226
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, FOREST TECH, HORT TECH, VET TECH
AAS 434 01 55384 Equipment & Facilities Managmt 3.0
R 8:10am - 9:00am BART 205
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART 205
12 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 234
Only listed colleges in section: Thompson School of Applied Sci
AAS 434 02 56869 Equipment & Facilities Managmt 3.0
R 8:10am - 9:00am BART 205
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART 205
12 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 234
Only listed colleges in section: Thompson School of Applied Sci
AAS 436 01 53754 Equine Show Prep & Competition 1.0
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm COLE 142
22 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 236
AAS 439 01 51929 Fundamentals of Animal Health 2.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am COLE 219
75 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 239, VTEC 439
AAS 439A 01 53609 Fund Animal Health Lab AAS 1.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am BART 202
20 Allison Powers
Equivalent(s): VTEC 439
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI
AAS 439B 01 53611 Fund Animal Health Lab VTEC 2.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm BART 202
W 10:10am - 11:00am COLE 219
20 Carrie Finke
Equivalent(s): VTEC 439
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
AAS 439B 02 56903 Fund Animal Health Lab VTEC 2.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am COLE 219
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART 202
20 Carrie Finke
Equivalent(s): VTEC 439
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
AAS 449 01 53755 Clin Animal Nursing Tech I 3.0
WF 9:10am - 10:00am BART 134
T 1:10pm - 2:30pm BART 128
10 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 249
AAS 449 02 54071 Clin Animal Nursing Tech I 3.0
WF 9:10am - 10:00am BART 134
T 2:40pm - 4:00pm BART 128
10 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 249
AAS 449 03 53757 Clin Animal Nursing Tech I 3.0
WF 9:10am - 10:00am BART 134
T 4:10pm - 5:30pm BART 128
10 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 249
AAS 540 01 53762 Animal Breeding 3.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am BART 134
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 205
45 Meghan Gennings
Equivalent(s): AAS 240, AAS 440
AAS 548 01 54192 Animal Bus: Concepts/Practices 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am COLE 142
20 Cindy Burke
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
AAS 552 01 52359 Equine Health Management 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART 134
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 252
AAS 553 01 52358 Equine Competition Management 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm BART 128
15 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 253
AAS 574 01 52360 Dairy Cattle Disease Seminar 2.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm BART 134
45 Andrew Conroy
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): AAS 274
AAS 577 01 54526 Canine Practicum 4.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE 142
10 Allison Powers
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
AAS 591 01 55898 Studies/Teaching Assistant 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 291
AAS 593 01 53758 Equine Field Operations 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 293
AAS 597 01 53759 Work Experience/Equine 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
AAS 597 02 53760 Work Experience/Dairy 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
AAS 597 03 53761 Work Experience/Small Animal 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Allison Powers
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
ABM 404A 01 54653 Introduction to Business I 2.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm COLE 142
50 John MacMillan
ABM 404B 01 54654 Introduction to Business II 2.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm BART 134
30 John MacMillan
ABM 506 01 55385 Human Resource Management 4.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 111
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 111
20 John MacMillan
Equivalent(s): ABM 206, ABM 223, ABM 406
ABM 508 01 52509 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am COLE 142
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm COLE 142
40 John MacMillan
Equivalent(s): ABM 208
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, CIVIL TECH, FOOD SER MGMT, FOREST TECH, HORT TECH, INTAGRMGT, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, VET TECH
ACFI 501 01 53894 Survey of Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 240
40 Alexander Talcott
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 502, ADMN 517
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 501 02 53895 Survey of Accounting 4.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm PCBE 185
40 Garrett Barnes
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 502, ADMN 517
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 621 01 51652 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
35 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 621 02 53548 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
5 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 622 01 50691 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
32 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 622 02 51311 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
32 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 622 03 55356 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
32 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 640 01 53098 Top/Financial Planning 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 340
40 Caitlin DeSoye
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 721 and ACFI 723
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 640W, ADMN 698
ACFI 650 01 51620 Wildcat Investment Fund 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
40 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ACFI 701 01 50464 Financial Policy 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
40 Richard Kilbride
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 02 53617 Financial Policy 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 201
40 Eric Gamage
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 03 54064 Financial Policy 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 135
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 04 54302 Financial Policy 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
40 Daniel Maxfield
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 01 51162 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
40 Michael Hanlon
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 02 53205 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 03 54065 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 04 54303 Investments Analysis 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 150
40 David Batchelder
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 703 01 50912 International Financial Mgt 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 150
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INTL
ACFI 704 01 55193 Derivative Securities &Markets 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
40 Viktoriya Staneva
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570
Equivalent(s): ADMN 732
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INTL
ACFI 705 01 51312 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
30 Zhaozhao He
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 705 02 54304 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
30 Zhaozhao He
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 706 01 56747 Financial Modeling & Analytics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
30 Mihail Miletkov
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN
ACFI 707 01 55262 Equity Analysis and Valuation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
30 Wenjuan Xie
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 708 01 55194 Real Estate Finance 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 175
30 Caitlin DeSoye
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, HOSPITALITY MGT
ACFI 708 02 56748 Real Estate Finance 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am HS G21
30 Caitlin DeSoye
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, HOSPITALITY MGT
ACFI 709 01 55264 Mortgage Banking& Fixed Income 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
30 Richard Kilbride
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 710 1HY 56737 Big Data in Finance 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORR 204
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stephan Shipe
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 720W 01 54121 Top/Financial Scandals WRIT 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
40 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 720, ADMN 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 720W 02 55195 Top/Financial Scandals WRIT 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G85
40 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 720, ADMN 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 723 01 50758 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
30 Krista Selinka
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 503
Equivalent(s): ADMN 718
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 723 02 54589 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
30 John Hasseldine
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 503
Equivalent(s): ADMN 718
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 723 03 56749 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
30 John Hasseldine
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 503
Equivalent(s): ADMN 718
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 01 51082 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G59
30 Jonathan Nash
Equivalent(s): ADMN 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 02 52891 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
30 Jonathan Nash
Equivalent(s): ADMN 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 03 56750 Auditing WRIT 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 245
30 Daniel Stolworthy
Equivalent(s): ADMN 720
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 725 01 50478 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 230
40 Surjit Tinaikar
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601 and DS 670 and DS 650 and DS 630 and MGT 611 and MKTG 651
Equivalent(s): ADMN 736
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 725 02 53327 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
40 John Franson
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601 and DS 670 and DS 650 and DS 630 and MGT 611 and MKTG 651
Equivalent(s): ADMN 736
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 726 01 50718 Intro to Federal Income Tax 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
80 John Colliander
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 747
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 740 01 56618 Top/Advanced Auditing 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
15 Jonathan Nash
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 721 and ACFI 723
Equivalent(s): ADMN 722
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 740 02 56619 Top/Forensic Acctg & Fraud 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 125
15 Scott Berube
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 721 and ACFI 723
Equivalent(s): ADMN 722
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 740 04 56638 Top/Adv. Topics in Taxation 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
15 John Hasseldine
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 721 and ACFI 723
Equivalent(s): ADMN 722
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 750 01 51621 Internships in Accounting 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 751 01 51622 Internships in Finance 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 830 01 51714 Advanced Auditing 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
25 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 840 01 53896 Forensic Acctg & Fraud Exam 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 125
25 Scott Berube
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 850 01 52392 Accounting Theory and Research 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
40 Le Emily Xu
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 860 01 53328 Advanced Business Law 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
40 John Colliander
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING, BUSINESS ADM H, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ACFI 896 01 53686 Topics/Advanced Business Tax 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
25 John Colliander
ACFI 896 02 53897 Top/Advanced Topics in Tax 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
25 John Hasseldine
ACFI 896 03 53898 Topics/Tax Research 3.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 205
25 May Xiaoyan Bao
ACFI 898 01 50791 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ADMN 400 1HY 51015 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G75
250 Paul Harvey
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): BUS 400
ADMN 400 R01 51016 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE 125
25 John Merenda
Equivalent(s): BUS 400
ADMN 400 R02 51017 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
R 6:40pm - 8:00pm PCBE 125
25 John Merenda
Equivalent(s): BUS 400
ADMN 400 R03 51021 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE G59
25 Jacalyn Cilley
Equivalent(s): BUS 400
ADMN 400 R04 51025 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
R 6:40pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
25 Jacalyn Cilley
Equivalent(s): BUS 400
ADMN 400 R05 51104 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
F 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
25 Brian Stucker
Equivalent(s): BUS 400
ADMN 400 R06 52921 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
F 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G59
25 Brian Stucker
Equivalent(s): BUS 400
ADMN 400 R07 52922 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
F 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G59
25 Brian Stucker
Equivalent(s): BUS 400
ADMN 400 R08 53489 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
F 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
25 Brian Stucker
Equivalent(s): BUS 400
ADMN 400 R09 56751 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
F 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G85
25 Robb Atkinson
Equivalent(s): BUS 400
ADMN 400 R10 53631 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
F 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
25 Robb Atkinson
Equivalent(s): BUS 400
ADMN 403 1ON 50915 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
400 John Tommasi
ADMN 410 01 50893 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 225
30 Maryann Clark
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 02 50894 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 225
45 Maryann Clark
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 03 50901 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 225
45 Maryann Clark
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 04 50902 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 225
40 John Tommasi
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 05 50903 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE 225
40 John Tommasi
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 07 50905 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
50 Ermira Zifla
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 08 50906 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 165
50 Ermira Zifla
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 09 50907 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
50 Daniel Silverman
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 10 51012 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
50 Daniel Silverman
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 11 51013 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
50 Daniel Silverman
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 12 51014 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
45 Daniel Silverman
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 13 54100 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
50 Daniel Silverman
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 14 51022 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 225
20 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 15 51023 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 225
5 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 18 52425 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE 225
10 John Tommasi
ADMN 410 27 54306 Management Information Systems 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
35 Inchan Kim
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 28 54307 Management Information Systems 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
15 Inchan Kim
ADMN 420 01 50983 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
40 Burcu Eke Rubini
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR )
Equivalent(s): ADM 430, ADMN 424, BIOL 528, BIOM 528, BUS 430, DS 420, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 536, MATH 539, MATH 639, MATH 644, MATH 735, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, RECO 525, RECO 528, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 420 03 50985 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
35 Eleanne Solorzano
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR )
Equivalent(s): ADM 430, ADMN 424, BIOL 528, BIOM 528, BUS 430, DS 420, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 536, MATH 539, MATH 639, MATH 644, MATH 735, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, RECO 525, RECO 528, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 420 04 50986 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
45 Eleanne Solorzano
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR )
Equivalent(s): ADM 430, ADMN 424, BIOL 528, BIOM 528, BUS 430, DS 420, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 536, MATH 539, MATH 639, MATH 644, MATH 735, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, RECO 525, RECO 528, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 420 05 50987 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 165
45 Burcu Eke Rubini
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR )
Equivalent(s): ADM 430, ADMN 424, BIOL 528, BIOM 528, BUS 430, DS 420, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 536, MATH 539, MATH 639, MATH 644, MATH 735, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, RECO 525, RECO 528, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 07 50989 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
15 Eleanne Solorzano
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR )
Equivalent(s): ADM 430, ADMN 424, BIOL 528, BIOM 528, BUS 430, DS 420, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 536, MATH 539, MATH 639, MATH 644, MATH 735, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, RECO 525, RECO 528, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 08 50990 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
5 Eleanne Solorzano
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR )
Equivalent(s): ADM 430, ADMN 424, BIOL 528, BIOM 528, BUS 430, DS 420, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 536, MATH 539, MATH 639, MATH 644, MATH 735, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, RECO 525, RECO 528, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 09 54063 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
10 Burcu Eke Rubini
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR )
Equivalent(s): ADM 430, ADMN 424, BIOL 528, BIOM 528, BUS 430, DS 420, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 536, MATH 539, MATH 639, MATH 644, MATH 735, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, RECO 525, RECO 528, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 10 54122 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 165
5 Burcu Eke Rubini
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR )
Equivalent(s): ADM 430, ADMN 424, BIOL 528, BIOM 528, BUS 430, DS 420, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 536, MATH 539, MATH 639, MATH 644, MATH 735, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, RECO 525, RECO 528, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 444 H01 56639 Hon/Busn for People, Plan,Prof WRIT, SS, INQ, HONR 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 125
20 Fiona Wilson
Only the following students: Honors Program
ADMN 502 01 50978 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
80 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADM 532, ADMN 517, ADMN 532, BUS 532, DCE 462, DCE 463
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior, Junior, Sophomore
ADMN 502 02 50979 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
80 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADM 532, ADMN 517, ADMN 532, BUS 532, DCE 462, DCE 463
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 502 03 50980 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
40 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADM 532, ADMN 517, ADMN 532, BUS 532, DCE 462, DCE 463
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 502 04 51451 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
40 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADM 532, ADMN 517, ADMN 532, BUS 532, DCE 462, DCE 463
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 01 50981 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
85 William Knowles
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 02 50982 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
100 William Knowles
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 03 51107 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
115 Scott Berube
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 04 51228 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G75
115 Scott Berube
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 05 51229 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
115 William Knowles
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 06 51230 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
20 William Knowles
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 07 51236 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
35 William Knowles
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Senior, Junior, Sophomore
ADMN 503 08 51237 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
5 Scott Berube
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 09 53030 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G75
5 Scott Berube
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 10 53031 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
5 William Knowles
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 570 01 52408 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
60 Wenjuan Xie
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 02 52409 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
60 Mihail Miletkov
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 03 52410 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 140
60 Viktoriya Staneva
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 04 53032 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 140
60 Alexander Talcott
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 05 53619 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G85
60 Stephan Shipe
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 06 55197 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 150
60 Huimin Li
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 07 55198 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
60 Huimin Li
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 01 52411 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
35 Michael Kukenberger
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- or HMGT 401 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 02 52412 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
35 Michael Kukenberger
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- or HMGT 401 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 03 52413 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
35 Michael Kukenberger
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- or HMGT 401 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 04 52414 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 135
35 Vanessa Druskat
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- or HMGT 401 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 05 52415 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 135
35 Vanessa Druskat
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- or HMGT 401 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 06 52766 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 125
35 Pascal Orliac
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- or HMGT 401 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 07 52506 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 125
35 Pascal Orliac
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- or HMGT 401 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 08 52507 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 125
35 Pascal Orliac
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- or HMGT 401 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 09 53096 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm MURK G17
35 Anne Formalarie
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- or HMGT 401 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 403 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 01 52416 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 135
40 Alice Sheehan
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 503 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 02 52417 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G89
40 Peter Zaimes
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 503 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 03 52395 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G25
40 Alison Chen
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 503 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 04 52418 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G25
40 Alison Chen
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 503 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 05 52537 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
40 Peter Zaimes
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 503 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 06 53033 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
40 Peter Zaimes
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 503 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 07 53901 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 201
40 Alice Sheehan
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 503 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 585 01 52419 Marketing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165
60 Danielle Brick
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412W with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 585 02 52420 Marketing 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
60 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412W with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 585 03 52421 Marketing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
60 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412W with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 585 04 52422 Marketing 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
60 Danielle Brick
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412W with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 585 05 52423 Marketing 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
60 Lin Guo
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412W with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 585 06 55199 Marketing 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
60 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412W with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 686 01 50189 Study Abroad 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Ashley Lapp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 588
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 700 1ON 54402 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
500 Neil Niman
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 703 01 50935 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
40 Robert Gough
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 601 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 611 with minimum grade of C- or MGT 611 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 640 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 651 with minimum grade of C- or MKTG 651 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C- )
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 703 02 50936 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
40 Robert Gough
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 601 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 611 with minimum grade of C- or MGT 611 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 640 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 651 with minimum grade of C- or MKTG 651 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C- )
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 703 03 50937 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 215
40 Michael Merenda
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 601 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 611 with minimum grade of C- or MGT 611 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 640 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 651 with minimum grade of C- or MKTG 651 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C- )
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 703 04 52303 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
40 Jianhong Chen
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 601 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 611 with minimum grade of C- or MGT 611 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 640 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 651 with minimum grade of C- or MKTG 651 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C- )
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 703 05 52493 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
40 Lee Mizusawa
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 601 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 611 with minimum grade of C- or MGT 611 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 640 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 651 with minimum grade of C- or MKTG 651 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C- )
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 703 06 52767 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
40 Lee Mizusawa
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 601 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 611 with minimum grade of C- or MGT 611 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 640 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 651 with minimum grade of C- or MKTG 651 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C- )
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 703 07 54308 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
40 Lee Mizusawa
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 601 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 611 with minimum grade of C- or MGT 611 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 640 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 651 with minimum grade of C- or MKTG 651 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C- )
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 703 08 57132 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 215
40 John Ela
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 601 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 611 with minimum grade of C- or MGT 611 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 640 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 651 with minimum grade of C- or MKTG 651 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C- )
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 799 H01 50434 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Shane Baker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H05 56138 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H14 57631 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Viktoriya Staneva
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H15 57632 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Earle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H16 57633 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Robert Gough
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H17 57634 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mihail Miletkov
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H18 57635 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Shuili Du
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 829 P04 55359 Corporate Financial Strategy 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 205
30 Kevin McLaughlin
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 830 3ON 53204 Investments 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Stephen Ciccone
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 834 P04 55201 Private Equity/Venture Capital 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE G25
30 Lisa Keslar
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 840 03 51857 International Business 3.0
M 8:00am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Jun Li
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 840 3ON 54131 International Business 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Peter Lane
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 852 4ON 55202 Marketing Research 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Shuili Du
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 852 M4 53969 Marketing Research 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P142
30 Shuili Du
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 863 P03 56738 Marketing Analytics 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE G25
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 864 3ON 55203 New Product Development 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ludwig Bstieler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 1ON 56754 Top/Applied Financial Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Mihail Miletkov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 2ON 55204 Top/Human Resource Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Valentini Kalargyrou
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 3ON 56936 Top/Prescriptive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ali Hojjat
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 4HY 56756 Topics/Negotiations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
FSU Hours Arranged PCBE 215
FSU Hours Arranged PCBE 235
FSU Hours Arranged PCBE 205
36 Rachel Campagna
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 P01 56752 Top/Data Management & Visual. 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Kholekile Gwebu
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 P03 56753 Top/Managing Growth & Innov. 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
40 Devkamal Dutta
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 P05 56642 Top/Predictive Analytics 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 902 03 51452 MBA Internship 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
32 William Hassey
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 905 05 54580 Corporate Consulting Project I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:00am PCBE 215
30 Peter Lane
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 905 06 56923 Corporate Consulting Project I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:00am PCBE 215
30 Peter Lane
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 912 3ON 55331 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jennifer Griffith
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, NURSING DOCT PR
ADMN 912 P03 56643 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
40 Tuck Pescosolido
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 919 3ON 56645 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 May Xiaoyan Bao
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 919 4ON 57093 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 May Xiaoyan Bao
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 4ON 52871 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ahmad Etebari
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 5ON 57197 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ahmad Etebari
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 M1 54605 Financial Management 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P142
30 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 930 P04 51859 Financial Management 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 03 51860 Managing Operations 3.0
W 8:00am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
35 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 M1 56781 Managing Operations 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P142
30 Alice Sheehan
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 940 P04 57019 Managing Operations 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 115
30 Jared Talbot
Majors not allowed in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 4ON 56644 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 952 3ON 54758 Orgs, Leadrshp, & Environments 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 George Roth
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, NURSING DOCT PR
ADMN 960 M1 54604 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P142
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 970 4ON 56755 Economics of Competition 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 James Kibler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 970 M1 56780 Economics of Competition 3.0
W 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P142
30 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 970 P03 54143 Economics of Competition 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 982 04 51864 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
MW 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Andrew Earle
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 982 4ON 53097 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 982 M1 54606 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P104
30 Michael Merenda
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 982 P04 51865 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
40 Jianhong Chen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 992 3ON 51866 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 992 4ON 51867 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 992 P03 52577 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ADMN 992 P04 54821 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
AERO 301 01 50210 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm SLS 120
150 Whitney O'Connell
AERO 301 02 50429 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Whitney O'Connell
AERO 416 01 50607 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS G54
40 Whitney O'Connell
AERO 416 02 50608 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
R 3:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS G54
40 Whitney O'Connell
AERO 416 03 52301 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Whitney O'Connell
AERO 542 01 55281 Team and Lead Fund II 2.0
T 3:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS G54
40 Benjamin York
AERO 542 02 50433 Team and Lead Fund II 2.0
R 4:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS G54
40 Benjamin York
AERO 672 01 50455 Lead People and Effect Comm II 4.0
TR 3:10pm - 4:30pm ZAIS 101
40 Whitney O'Connell
AERO 672 02 54703 Lead People and Effect Comm II 4.0
Hours Arranged ZAIS 101
50 Whitney O'Connell
AERO 682 01 50467 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty II 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 2:30pm ZAIS 101
40 Allen Phelps
AERO 682 02 52288 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Allen Phelps
AERO 796 01 55610 AFROTC Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Allen Phelps
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
AFAM 000 01 53154 Special Message Placeholder 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
AFAM 690 01 52147 Study Abroad in Ghana WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Co-Requisite: INCO 588
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
AFAM 795 01 52115 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Burt Feintuch
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
AM 461 01 54525 Internal Combustion Engines I 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm PTNM 120H
13 Christian Schoonmaker
Equivalent(s): AM 261, AOE 461, EDUC 461, VTAE 461
AMST 000 01 53153 Special Message Placeholder 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANFS 895 01 55351 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ANFS 895 07 57029 Spc Top/ Aquaponics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm COLE 219
8 Todd Guerdat
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences
ANFS 895 08 57096 Special Topics: Thesis Writing 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANFS 899 01 57127 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 997 01 55412 ANFS Seminar 1.0
F 3:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS G46
60 Elizabeth Johnson
ANSC 402 01 50613 Horsemanship 3.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm LHC TBA
25 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.
ANSC 402 02 50614 Horsemanship 3.0
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm LHC TBA
25 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.
ANSC 402 03 53123 Horsemanship 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
43 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.
ANSC 402 A01 50082 Horsemanship Lab 0.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.
ANSC 402 A02 50083 Horsemanship Lab 0.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm LAC TBA
6 Christina Keim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 15 credits.