Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 51 - 75 of 1144 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ADMN 992 P03 52577 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ADMN 992 P04 54821 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ANFS 895 01 55351 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ANFS 895 07 57029 Spc Top/ Aquaponics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm COLE 219
8 Todd Guerdat
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences
ANFS 895 08 57096 Special Topics: Thesis Writing 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANFS 899 01 57127 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 997 01 55412 ANFS Seminar 1.0
F 3:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS G46
60 Elizabeth Johnson
ANSC 810 01 55252 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 818 01 52501 Mammalian Physiology 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 202
2 Thomas Foxall
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 824 01 55253 Repro Mgt/Artificial Insemnatn 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 202
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm EQUINE CTR
2 William Berndtson
ANSC 828 01 55254 Advanced Dairy Management II 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 895 01 53076 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 899 01 53075 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANSC 995 01 51000 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 999 01 50329 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ARTS 996 C01 50897 Ind Stdy/Drawing 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Moses
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 D02 51010 Ind Stdy/Painting 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 E01 50872 Ind Stdy/Printmaking 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 L01 50873 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Patricia Emison
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 L02 52491 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Susan Wager
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 L03 54422 Ind Stdy/Visual Arts 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ivo Van der Graaff
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 997 01 50927 Graduate Painting Thesis 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
BCHM 850 01 54640 Physical Biochemistry 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Krisztina Varga
BCHM 852 01 51898 Principles of Biochemistry II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G89
15 Feixia Chu
BCHM 855 01 53417 Lab Biochem & Molecular Biol 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
3 Shiwha Park