Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 1 - 250 of 1144 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ACFI 830 01 51714 Advanced Auditing 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
25 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 840 01 53896 Forensic Acctg & Fraud Exam 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 125
25 Scott Berube
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 850 01 52392 Accounting Theory and Research 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
40 Le Emily Xu
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 860 01 53328 Advanced Business Law 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
40 John Colliander
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING, BUSINESS ADM H, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ACFI 896 01 53686 Topics/Advanced Business Tax 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
25 John Colliander
ACFI 896 02 53897 Top/Advanced Topics in Tax 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
25 John Hasseldine
ACFI 896 03 53898 Topics/Tax Research 3.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 205
25 May Xiaoyan Bao
ACFI 898 01 50791 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ADMN 829 P04 55359 Corporate Financial Strategy 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 205
30 Kevin McLaughlin
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 830 3ON 53204 Investments 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Stephen Ciccone
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 834 P04 55201 Private Equity/Venture Capital 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE G25
30 Lisa Keslar
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 840 03 51857 International Business 3.0
M 8:00am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Jun Li
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 840 3ON 54131 International Business 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Peter Lane
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 852 4ON 55202 Marketing Research 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Shuili Du
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 852 M4 53969 Marketing Research 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P142
30 Shuili Du
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 863 P03 56738 Marketing Analytics 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE G25
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 864 3ON 55203 New Product Development 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ludwig Bstieler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 1ON 56754 Top/Applied Financial Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Mihail Miletkov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 2ON 55204 Top/Human Resource Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Valentini Kalargyrou
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 3ON 56936 Top/Prescriptive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ali Hojjat
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 4HY 56756 Topics/Negotiations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
FSU Hours Arranged PCBE 215
FSU Hours Arranged PCBE 235
FSU Hours Arranged PCBE 205
36 Rachel Campagna
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 P01 56752 Top/Data Management & Visual. 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Kholekile Gwebu
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 P03 56753 Top/Managing Growth & Innov. 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
40 Devkamal Dutta
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 P05 56642 Top/Predictive Analytics 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 902 03 51452 MBA Internship 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
32 William Hassey
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 905 05 54580 Corporate Consulting Project I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:00am PCBE 215
30 Peter Lane
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 905 06 56923 Corporate Consulting Project I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:00am PCBE 215
30 Peter Lane
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 912 3ON 55331 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jennifer Griffith
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, NURSING DOCT PR
ADMN 912 P03 56643 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
40 Tuck Pescosolido
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 919 3ON 56645 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 May Xiaoyan Bao
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 919 4ON 57093 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 May Xiaoyan Bao
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 4ON 52871 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ahmad Etebari
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 5ON 57197 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ahmad Etebari
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 M1 54605 Financial Management 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P142
30 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 930 P04 51859 Financial Management 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 03 51860 Managing Operations 3.0
W 8:00am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
35 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 M1 56781 Managing Operations 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P142
30 Alice Sheehan
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 940 P04 57019 Managing Operations 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 115
30 Jared Talbot
Majors not allowed in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 4ON 56644 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 952 3ON 54758 Orgs, Leadrshp, & Environments 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 George Roth
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, NURSING DOCT PR
ADMN 960 M1 54604 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P142
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 970 4ON 56755 Economics of Competition 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 James Kibler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 970 M1 56780 Economics of Competition 3.0
W 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P142
30 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 970 P03 54143 Economics of Competition 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 982 04 51864 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
MW 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Andrew Earle
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 982 4ON 53097 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 982 M1 54606 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P104
30 Michael Merenda
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 982 P04 51865 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
40 Jianhong Chen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 992 3ON 51866 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 992 4ON 51867 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 992 P03 52577 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ADMN 992 P04 54821 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ANFS 895 01 55351 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ANFS 895 07 57029 Spc Top/ Aquaponics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm COLE 219
8 Todd Guerdat
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences
ANFS 895 08 57096 Special Topics: Thesis Writing 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANFS 899 01 57127 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 997 01 55412 ANFS Seminar 1.0
F 3:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS G46
60 Elizabeth Johnson
ANSC 810 01 55252 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 818 01 52501 Mammalian Physiology 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 202
2 Thomas Foxall
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 824 01 55253 Repro Mgt/Artificial Insemnatn 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 202
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm EQUINE CTR
2 William Berndtson
ANSC 828 01 55254 Advanced Dairy Management II 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 895 01 53076 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 899 01 53075 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANSC 995 01 51000 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 999 01 50329 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ARTS 996 C01 50897 Ind Stdy/Drawing 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Moses
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 D02 51010 Ind Stdy/Painting 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 E01 50872 Ind Stdy/Printmaking 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 L01 50873 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Patricia Emison
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 L02 52491 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Susan Wager
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 996 L03 54422 Ind Stdy/Visual Arts 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ivo Van der Graaff
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 18 credits.
ARTS 997 01 50927 Graduate Painting Thesis 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
BCHM 850 01 54640 Physical Biochemistry 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Krisztina Varga
BCHM 852 01 51898 Principles of Biochemistry II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G89
15 Feixia Chu
BCHM 855 01 53417 Lab Biochem & Molecular Biol 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
3 Shiwha Park
BCHM 860 01 54658 Pharmacology 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm SLS G16
2 Xuanmao Chen
BIOL 804 01 54871 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 220
12 Anissa Poleatewich
BIOL 805 01 54741 Neurbiology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS 160
6 Arturo Andrade
BIOL 820 01 54782 Plant-Animal Interactions 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS G16
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Melissa Aikens
BIOL 895 01 53428 Advanced Studies 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOL 895 04 56727 Adv Stud/Know Your Creature 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 Istvan Miko
BIOL 899 01 54211 Master's Thesis 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 03 54717 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Berlinsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 04 54751 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 James Loy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 05 54812 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Davis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 06 55642 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carrie Hall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 09 55823 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 Daniel Howard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 950 01 54679 Scientific Communication 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS 160
16 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): LSA 950
BIOL 999 01 54212 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOL 999 02 55643 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carrie Hall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CEE 806 01 56541 Environmental Life Cycle Asses 3.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N129
1 Weiwei Mo
CEE 824 01 54951 Environmental Eng Microbiology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
3 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): CIE 856
CEE 832 01 54924 Solid & Hazardous Waste Design 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N116
3 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 848
CEE 833 01 56539 Pub Infrastructure Asset Mgt 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N343
6 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 839
CEE 835 1HY 56533 Properties/Production Concrete 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am GREGG 110
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Eshan Dave
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIE 822
CEE 855 01 56988 Pressurized Water Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N121
5 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 855
CEE 866 01 56526 Intro to Geotec Earthquake Eng 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
10 Sayedmasoud Mousavi
Equivalent(s): CIE 862
CEE 879 01 54953 Foundation Design II 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G54
10 Wystan Carswell
Equivalent(s): CIE 861
CEE 881 01 54956 Dynamics of Structures 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N310
15 Hamidreza Anajafimarzijarani
Equivalent(s): CIE 887
CEE 889 01 54955 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N116
6 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 882
CEE 893 01 54961 Structural Design in Steel 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N121
10 Erin Bell
Equivalent(s): CIE 893
CEE 894 01 56531 LRFD Bridge Design 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
10 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 892
CEE 895 02 57232 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 04 54965 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 05 54982 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 06 54983 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 07 57228 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 08 54985 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 09 54986 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 11 54988 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Robert Henry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 14 54989 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ricardo Medina
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 16 54990 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 18 54991 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 896 01 56529 Spc Top/Snow Hydrology 3.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm GREGG 110
2 Jennifer Jacobs
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 02 55551 Spc Top/Emerg Iss Trans & Infr 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
5 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 03 56536 Spc Top/Data Analysis CEE 3.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm GREGG 110
20 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 897 01 54993 Masters Student Seminar 1.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N334
15 Jo Sias
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 900
CEE 898 01 54957 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 02 56186 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 03 54958 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kevin Gardner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 04 54959 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 899 01 54992 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Ricardo Medina
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 899
CEE 931 01 54995 Adv Physicochemical Treatment 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING S145
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
5 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): CIE 944
CEE 936 01 57162 Advanced Asphalt Materials 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm DEM 253
10 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CEE 923
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 997 01 54994 Doctoral Student Seminar 1.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N334
20 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 901
CEE 999 01 54996 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 999
CHE 805 01 56204 Fossil Fuels Renewable Energy 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N121
R 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING S321
10 Nan Yi
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHE 812 01 55011 Intro to Nuclear Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING S145
M 3:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N116
10 Dale Barkey
CHE 861 01 53937 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N111
T 1:10pm - 3:30pm PARS S131
10 Kang Wu
CHE 898 01 52993 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Russell Carr
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 899 01 50342 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
CHE 900 01 52310 Seminar 0.0 or 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
80 Jeffrey Halpern
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 02 55308 Seminar 0.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
30 Jeffrey Halpern
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 913 01 56205 Advanced Fluid Mechanics 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N334
10 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 915 01 53938 Heat Transfer 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N114
10 Young Jo Kim
CHE 923 01 54414 Adv Chem Eng Thermodynamics 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING W389
10 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 01 50343 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 PT Vasu Vasudevan
CHE 999 02 53283 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nan Yi
CHE 999 03 53676 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 04 54175 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 999 05 54229 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kang Wu
CHE 999 06 54230 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 999 07 54231 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 999 08 54232 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Russell Carr
CHE 999 09 54428 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 999 10 54429 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Young Jo Kim
CHEM 862 01 50376 Instrumental Methd Chem Analy 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS W131
10 Sterling Tomellini
CHEM 899 01 50344 Thesis/Problems 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Gonghu Li
CHEM 904 01 56333 Adv Inorganic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS W131
10 Roy Planalp
CHEM 911 01 53935 Synthetic Organic Chemistry I 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
F 8:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
15 Marc Boudreau
CHEM 927 01 56334 Kinetics and Dynamics 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS S250
10 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 935 01 56335 Advanced Analytical Chemistry 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS S250
10 Rudi Seitz
CHEM 991 01 52337 Presentation Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Gonghu Li
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 992 01 52550 Graduate Writing Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Gonghu Li
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 998 A01 51630 Sem/Analytical-Physical 1.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N104
10 Gonghu Li
CHEM 998 B01 51631 Sem/Organic-Inorganic 1.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N104
10 Gonghu Li
CHEM 999 01 50345 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
45 Gonghu Li
COMM 880 01 53054 Diagnosis Spch/Lang Disorders 3.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm PETT 114
25 Rae Sonnenmeier
COMM 890 01 53053 Adv Audiology Spch-Lang Pathol 3.0
R 1:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 251
25 Mary Jane Sullivan
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS, COMM SCI DIS AN, COMM SCI DIS EC, COMM SCI DIS LD
COMM 895 01 55422 Spec Top/ Top & Social Comm 2.0
T 10:40am - 12:30pm PETT 109
12 Kathryn Greenslade
COMM 899 01 54970 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Amy Ramage
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 03 54972 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 05 54973 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Steven Bornstein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 06 54974 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 07 54975 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 902 01 52486 Stuttering 3.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT G02
30 Sheryl Gottwald
COMM 904 01 51653 Aphasia in Adults 3.0
T 11:10am - 1:30pm MORR 103
25 Amy Ramage
COMM 908 01 50383 Disorders Lang & Literacy I 3.0
R 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 114
30 Allan Smith
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS, COMM SCI DIS AN, COMM SCI DIS EC, COMM SCI DIS LD
COMM 910 01 51247 Clinical Practicum 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
43 Amy Plante
COMM 911 01 51471 Externship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
28 Dawn Zimmerman
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS, COMM SCI DIS AN, COMM SCI DIS EC, COMM SCI DIS LD
COMM 914 01 51716 Augmentative & Alternative Cmn 3.0
T 8:10am - 10:30am MORR 103
30 Rae Sonnenmeier
COMM 916 01 53052 Autism Spectrum Disorders 3.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm MORR 103
30 Jill Thorson
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS, COMM SCI DIS AN, COMM SCI DIS EC, COMM SCI DIS LD
COMP 805 M1 54618 Web Application Development 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
13 Mihaela Sabin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 805
COMP 815 M1 57344 Information Security 3.0
T Hours Arranged TBA
1 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 815
COMP 821 M1 55468 Big Data for Data Engineers 3.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P146
18 Timothy Chadwick
COMP 825 M1 54614 Programming Languages 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
10 Michael Jonas
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 825
COMP 830 M1 54616 Object-Oriented Software Devel 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
14 Edward Nelson
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 810
COMP 835 M1 54612 Networking Technologies 3.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
18 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 825
COMP 880 M1 56909 Top/Computer Vision 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
10 Rich Greene
COMP 880 M3 57242 Top/Internship Preparation 1.0
W 4:01pm - 5:00pm PANDRA P149
12 Melissa Lyon
Instructor permission required.
COMP 890 M1 54609 Internship 1.0 to 3.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
14 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 895 M1 57547 IS/Image Processing 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rich Greene
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 895
COMP 898 M1 54610 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M2 56200 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Karen Jin
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M3 56201 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M4 56202 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
COMP 899 M1 54611 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
COMP 899 M2 56904 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Karen Jin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
COMP 899 M3 56905 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
COMP 899 M4 56906 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
COMP 899 M5 57338 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jeremiah Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
CPRM 810 M1 56782 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn Condello
CPRM 830 M1 56787 Security Measures I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jake McAleer
CPRM 840 M1 56788 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Carl Eyler
CPRM 850 M1 56785 Security Measures II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Maeve Dion
CPRM 860 M1 56786 Incident Response & Inv. 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Maeve Dion
CPRM 870 M1 56789 Cybersecurity Risk Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Maeve Dion
CPRM 880 M1 56790 Cybersec Metrics & Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Maeve Dion
CPRM 895 M1 56953 IS/Business,Pol, Security Stud 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CS 800 01 51243 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Philip Hatcher
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 830 01 55008 Intro Artificial Intelligence 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N113
F 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N334
15 Wheeler Ruml
CS 835 01 53953 Intro Parallel & Distrib Prog 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N113
15 Michel Charpentier
CS 850 01 56329 Machine Learning 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS G26
20 Marek Petrik
CS 857 01 57220 Mathematical Optimization 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 215
10 Marek Petrik
Equivalent(s): MATH 857
CS 875 01 55516 Database Systems 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N334
10 Elizabeth Varki
CS 880 01 55315 Top/Intro to Comp Security 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N111
15 Dongpeng Xu
CS 898 01 50801 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 899 01 50349 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 925 01 56330 Advanced Computer Networks 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N121
19 Radim Bartos
CS 933 01 56678 Human Robot Interaction 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N233
15 Momotaz Begum
CS 953 01 56677 DS - Knowledge Graphs and Text 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N233
15 Laura Dietz
CS 998 01 50336 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 999 01 50366 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
DATA 800 1ON 54762 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 820 1ON 54759 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Phani Kidambi
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 821 1ON 54760 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Scott Valcourt
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 822 1ON 54761 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 888 01 55696 Top/Health Analytics 3.0
T 1:30pm - 4:30pm PBLANE 205
15 Prashant Mittal
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS
DATA 896 02 56693 Analytics Lab I 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Robert McGrath
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 897 01 54238 Self-Designed Analytics Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged PBLANE 216
10 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 897 02 56692 Analytics Thesis Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Phani Kidambi
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 897 03 57036 Self-Designed Analytics Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Robert McGrath
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 902 01 54158 Analytics Methods 3.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PBLANE 216
44 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 903 01 54159 Analytics Applications II 3.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PBLANE 216
44 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 912 01 54160 Analytics Practicum II 3.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PBLANE 216
44 Robert McGrath
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT
DPP 905 1ON 56583 Fiscal Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Robrecht Vanrijkel
DPP 951 C01 54678 Nuts and Bolts of Microfinance 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N101
20 Michael Swack
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT, PUBLIC POLICY, PUBLIC POLICYLW
DPP 960 B01 54677 Social Enterprise 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 204
20 Michael Swack
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT, PUBLIC POLICY, PUBLIC POLICYLW
DPP 982 1ON 52510 Project Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
ECE 804 1ON 54977 Electromagnetc Fields&Waves II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
9 Kent Chamberlin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EE 804
ECE 872 01 50970 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
10 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 872, ME 872
ECE 872 02 50971 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
10 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 872, ME 872
ECE 884 01 52906 Biomedical Instrumentation 4.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING S145
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
3 John LaCourse
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EE 884
ECE 896 01 53134 Spec Top/ 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N310
5 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 896
ECE 896 02 57129 Spc Top/Cybersecurity 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N328
W 8:10am - 10:00am KING S324
10 Mehmet Kayaalp
Equivalent(s): EE 896
ECE 899 01 50972 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 07 57605 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Se Young Yoon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 08 57606 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mehmet Kayaalp
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 900A 1ON 54644 R&D Concept to Communication 1 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 900B 1ON 54645 R&D Concept to Communication 2 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 924 1ON 54149 Ubiquitous Computing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
ECE 941 1ON 50973 Digital Signal Processing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Carter
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EE 941
ECE 966 01 56283 Robust IC 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N310
20 Qiaoyan Yu
ECE 992 01 54676 AdvTop/Robust&Optimal Cntrl 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N204
20 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 992
ECE 992 02 56588 AvdTop/Microsystems&Biosensors 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORSE 217
20 Edward Song
Equivalent(s): EE 992
ECE 993 01 56282 Adv Topics Computer Engineer 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 993
ECE 994 01 50976 AdvTop/Systems Engineering 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 994
ECE 998 01 50974 IndSty/ReinforceLrnChangeEnvr 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Michael Carter
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 999 01 50975 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 04 57607 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 999