Timeroom: January 2019

Displaying 1 - 22 of 22 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BIOL 899 01 30194 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Daniel Howard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMM 906 01 30022 Voice Disorders 2.0
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
T 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
W 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
R 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
30 Donald Robin
COMM 915 01 30023 Counseling w/Comm Disorders 2.0
W 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
W 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
30 Sheryl Gottwald
Only listed colleges in section: Graduate School, Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: COMM DISORDERS, COMM DISORDERSX, COMM SCI DIS, COMM SCI DIS AN, COMM SCI DIS EC, COMM SCI DIS LD
COMP 895 M1 30195 IS/IT Service Management 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
DPP 990 1ON 30032 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Michael Swack
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
EDUC 845 1ON 30164 Math in Early Education ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kathryn McCurdy
ENGL 803T 01 30183 Travel Writing STAW 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
17 Susan Hertz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-requisite of INCO 589
ESCI 896 02 30079 Top/Applied Oce Hydro Surveyor 2.0
WRF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 142
WRF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 142
WRF 1:10pm - 2:00pm CHASE 142
MTWRF 3:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 142
WRF 3:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 142
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
MTWRF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 142
MTWRF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 142
MTWRF 1:10pm - 2:00pm CHASE 142
10 John Hughes Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GRAD 970 1ON 30068 Top/Teach & Learn w Multimedia ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Catherine Overson
GRAD 970 2ON 30097 Spec Top/Course Design ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Victor Benassi
GSS 800 1ON 30017 Elements of GSS ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Michael Routhier
HDFS 846 1ON 30058 Human Sexuality ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Erin Sharp
MATH 859 1ON 30137 Introduction to the R software ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Ernst Linder
MATH 928 1ON 30180 Topics in Math for Teachers ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 3.0
15 STAFF
ME 809 1ON 30111 Computational Fluid Dynamics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Ivaylo Nedyalkov
ME 895 01 30019 Top/Industrial Skills & Eng 3.0
TR 8:10am - 5:00pm KING N310
R 8:10am - 5:00pm KING N310
1 Brad Kinsey
OT 889 1ON 30051 Using iPads/Child Disabilities ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Therese Willkomm
OT 892 01 30178 Level I Fieldwork 1.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
18 Amy VanCamp
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
PA 804 1ON 30162 Policy and Program Evaluation ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carolyn Arcand
Only listed majors in section: PUBLIC ADMIN EV, PUBLIC ADMN
PPOL 950 1HY 30080 Washington DC Colloquium HYBR, EUNH 3.0
MTWRF 2:10pm - 5:00pm HUDD G11
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Michael Ettlinger
Only listed majors in section: PUBLIC POLICY, PUBLIC POLICYLW
SW 860 1ON 30150 Research Methods in Soc Work ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Cory Morton
SW 897 1ON 30149 Top/Leadrshp in Child Welfare ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Anne Graham