Timeroom: January 2019

Displaying 1 - 50 of 106 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AMST XXX 01 30200 Special message place holder 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANTH 411 1ON 30005 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 412 1ON 30069 Adventures in Archaeology SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Marieka Brouwer Burg
ANTH 415 1ON 30151 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Meghan Howey
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
ANTH 674 01 30152 Arch Survey and Mapping Belize STAW 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 589
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior, Junior, Sophomore
ARTS 592 1ON 30071 Photography's Brave New Worlds ONLO, HP, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Eleanor Hight
Equivalent(s): ARTS 692
ARTS 596 1ON 30070 Spc Top/Intro Graphic Design ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Gregory Lookerse
BIOL 899 01 30194 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Daniel Howard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BMS 405 1ON 30147 In Sickness and in Health ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Stephanie Clarke
CEP 794 01 30054 Com & Envrnmtl Plan Internship 4.0 to 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Mary Friedman
Dean’s approval required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): CD 794
CHEM 403 NL 30003 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 12:00pm PARS S150
24 Stephanie Labadie
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 413 01 30020 General Chem Lecture I 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 12:00pm PARS S150
2 Stephanie Labadie
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 405, CHEM 409
CHEM 651 NL1 30060 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am PARS N116
F 8:10am - 11:00am PARS N116
25 Glen Miller
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CLAS 401 1ON 30155 Classical Mythology ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Susan Curry
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H, CLAS 501, CLAS 501H
CLAS 510 1HY 30027 Building Rome STAW, HYBR, FPA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
14 R. Scott Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 589
CMN 455 1ON 30007 Introduction to Media Studies SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Soha
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 456 1ON 30038 Propaganda and Persuasion ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Robert Jackson
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 519 1ON 30039 Advertisng as Social Communctn ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Josh Lauer
COMM 906 01 30022 Voice Disorders 2.0
T 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
R 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
30 Donald Robin
COMM 915 01 30023 Counseling w/Comm Disorders 2.0
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
W 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
W 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
30 Sheryl Gottwald
Only listed colleges in section: Graduate School, Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: COMM DISORDERS, COMM DISORDERSX, COMM SCI DIS, COMM SCI DIS AN, COMM SCI DIS EC, COMM SCI DIS LD
DPP 990 1ON 30032 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Michael Swack
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
EDUC 745 1ON 30165 Math in Early Education ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn McCurdy
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 845 1ON 30164 Math in Early Education ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kathryn McCurdy
ENGL 401 01 30201 Dana's TEST WS, WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 504 1ON 30072 Resume Writing ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine O'Keefe
ENGL 520 1ON 30096 Lit and the History of Ideas ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stephanie Harzewski
ENGL 703T 01 30182 Travel Writing WRIT, STAW 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
17 Susan Hertz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 589
Equivalent(s): ENGL 703
ENGL 803T 01 30183 Travel Writing STAW 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
17 Susan Hertz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 589
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 803
ESCI 405 1ON 30050 Global Environmental Change PS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 John Slater
Equivalent(s): EOS 405
ESCI 896 02 30079 Top/Applied Oce Hydro Surveyor 2.0
WRF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 142
WRF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 142
WRF 1:10pm - 2:00pm CHASE 142
WRF 3:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 142
MTWRF 3:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 142
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
MTWRF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 142
MTWRF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 142
MTWRF 1:10pm - 2:00pm CHASE 142
10 John Hughes Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
FREN 401 1ON 30167 Elementary French I ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Emilie Talpin
GEOG 574 1ON 30073 Geography of Landforms PS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Alvin Maingi Solomon
GRAD 970 1ON 30068 Top/Teach & Learn w Multimedia ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Catherine Overson
GRAD 970 2ON 30097 Spec Top/Course Design ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Victor Benassi
GSS 800 1ON 30017 Elements of GSS ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Michael Routhier
HDFS 553 1ON 30103 Personal & Family Finance ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzann Knight
Equivalent(s): FS 553
HDFS 746 1ON 30057 Human Sexuality ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Erin Sharp
Equivalent(s): FS 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HDFS 846 1ON 30058 Human Sexuality ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Erin Sharp
Equivalent(s): FS 846
HIST 435 1ON 30154 Origins of European Society ONLO, HP, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 David Bachrach
Equivalent(s): HIST 435H, HIST 435W
HIST 498 1ON 30153 Expl/Game of Thrones ONLO, HP, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Elizabeth Mellyn
HMGT 698 1HY 30129 Top/Fund Mktg, Sales&Revnu Mgt HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
12 Jonathan Moore
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior, Junior, Sophomore
HMGT 698 1ON 30062 Top/Wedding Planning&Managemnt ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Carl Lindblade
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
HMP 401 1ON 30004 U.S. Health Care Systems SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Ann-Marie Matteucci
Equivalent(s): HAP 401, HMP 401H, HMP 401W
HUMA 401 1ON 30059 Intro Humanities/Jesus in Film ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Nicole Ruane
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401W
INCO 589 01 30025 Study Abroad Experience/Short STAW 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
300 STAFF
INCO 589 03 30077 Study Abroad Experience/Short STAW 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
INCO 590 01 30033 Student Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Paul Tsang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
INCO 590 02 30203 Rsrch Exp/Homeland Sec 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Maeve Dion
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
INCO 687 01 30128 Study Abroad Experience STAW 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Leonarda Meijer
INCO 689 01 30052 Study Abroad Insurance - Short STAW 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
165 STAFF