Timeroom: January 2019

Displaying 1 - 25 of 115 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANTH 411 1ON 30005 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sara Withers
ANTH 412 1ON 30069 Adventures in Archaeology SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Marieka Brouwer Burg
ANTH 415 1ON 30151 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Meghan Howey
ANTH 674 01 30152 Arch Survey and Mapping Belize STAW 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-requisite of INCO 589
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ARTS 592 1ON 30071 Photography's Brave New Worlds ONLO, HP, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Eleanor Hight
ARTS 596 1ON 30070 Spc Top/Intro Graphic Design ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Gregory Lookerse
BIOL 520 M1 30168 Our Changing Planet ONLO, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
BIOL 899 01 30194 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Daniel Howard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BMS 405 1ON 30147 In Sickness and in Health ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Stephanie Clarke
BSCI 793 M1 30192 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyle MacLea
Instructor permission required.
BUS 400 M1 30173 Introduction to Business ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 William Troy
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 690 M1 30189 Business Program Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 William Troy
Only listed majors in section: BUS ADMIN, BUSINESS
CA 502 M1 30169 Image and Sound HYBR, FPA, EUNH 4.0
MWF 11:01am - 1:50pm PANDRA P456
15 Anthony Tenczar
CEP 794 01 30054 Com & Envrnmtl Plan Internship 4.0 to 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Mary Friedman
CHEM 403 NL 30003 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 12:00pm PARS S150
24 Stephanie Labadie
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 413 01 30020 General Chem Lecture I 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 12:00pm PARS S150
2 Stephanie Labadie
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 651 NL1 30060 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am PARS N116
F 8:10am - 11:00am PARS N116
25 Glen Miller
Co-requisite of CHEM 653
CLAS 401 1ON 30155 Classical Mythology ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Susan Curry
CLAS 510 1HY 30027 Building Rome STAW, HYBR, FPA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
14 Robert Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-requisite of INCO 589
CMN 455 1ON 30007 Introduction to Media Studies SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Soha
CMN 456 1ON 30038 Propaganda and Persuasion ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Robert Jackson
CMN 519 1ON 30039 Advertisng as Social Communctn ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Josh Lauer
COMM 906 01 30022 Voice Disorders 2.0
W 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
T 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
R 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
30 Donald Robin
COMM 915 01 30023 Counseling w/Comm Disorders 2.0
W 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
W 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
30 Sheryl Gottwald
Only listed colleges in section: Graduate School, Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: COMM DISORDERS, COMM DISORDERSX, COMM SCI DIS, COMM SCI DIS AN, COMM SCI DIS EC, COMM SCI DIS LD
DPP 990 1ON 30032 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Michael Swack
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT