Timeroom: Summer 2018

Displaying 26 - 50 of 591 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANTH 411 2ON 70910 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Casey Golomski
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ARTS 480 1ON 70081 Introduction to Art History ONLO, FPA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Hyewon Yoon
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 552 1ON 70171 Intro Digital Photography ONLO, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Colleen Fitzgerald
BIOL 411 1ON 70028 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular ONLO, INQ, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
48 Stephanie Clarke
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L01 70032 Biol: Molecular/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
MTW 12:10pm - 2:30pm RUDMAN G45
24 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 411 NL 70197 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular ONLO, INQ, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Stephanie Clarke
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411H, BIOL 413
BIOL 413 LM1 71024 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
MWR 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P540
20 Keith Legro
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
BIOL 413 M1 71023 Principles of Biology I INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWR 9:01am - 12:15pm PANDRA P302
20 Christine Andrews
Equivalent(s): BIOL 405, BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
BIOL 414 LM1 71026 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
MWR 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P540
20 Keith Legro
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 414 M1 71025 Principles of Biology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWR 9:01am - 12:15pm PANDRA P503
20 Christine Andrews
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 520 M1 71030 Our Changing Planet ONLO, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Equivalent(s): CIE 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
BIOL 528 1ON 70711 Applied Biostatistics I QR, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
23 Patricia Jarema
Equivalent(s): ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 424, BIOM 528, DS 420, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 536, MATH 539, MATH 639, MATH 644, MATH 735, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, RECO 525, RECO 528, SOC 502, SOC 502H
BIOL 899 01 71185 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Daniel Howard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BMCB 658 1ON 70142 General Biochemistry ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
32 Roy Richardson
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BCHM 602, BCHM 656, BCHM 658
BMCB 658 NL 70277 General Biochemistry ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Roy Richardson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BCHM 602, BCHM 656, BCHM 658
BMCB 659 L01 70143 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am SLS 230
TR 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS G11
16 Roy Richardson
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 L02 70982 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am SLS 230
WF 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS G11
16 Roy Richardson
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMS 408 1ON 70195 Germs 101 ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Davida Margolin
Equivalent(s): BMS 407, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 503 01 70898 General Microbiology 3.0
MTWR 8:10am - 10:00am JAMS G54
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 503 NL 70899 General Microbiology 3.0
MTWR 8:10am - 10:00am JAMS G54
10 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 504 L01 70900 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MTWR 10:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
BMS 507 1HY 70128 Human Anatomy and Physiology I HYBR, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
72 Mary Katherine Lockwood
Equivalent(s): ANSC 511, ZOOL 507, ZOOL 627
BMS 507 L01 70129 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS 231
TR 8:00am - 10:00am SLS 205
36 Mary Katherine Lockwood
Equivalent(s): ANSC 511, ZOOL 507, ZOOL 627
BMS 507 L02 70130 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 6:00pm - 8:00pm SLS 205
TR 8:10pm - 10:00pm SLS 231
36 Mary Katherine Lockwood
Equivalent(s): ANSC 511, ZOOL 507, ZOOL 627
BMS 507 M1 71028 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWR 9:01am - 12:50pm PANDRA P540
20 Suzanne Cooke
Equivalent(s): ANSC 511, ZOOL 507, ZOOL 627