Timeroom: Fall 2017

Displaying 1 - 100 of 3555 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 421 01 13078 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 10:10am - 11:00am COLE 219
T 12:10pm - 2:00pm BART 128
20 Jean Demetracopoulos
AAS 421 02 13079 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 10:10am - 11:00am COLE 219
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART 128
20 Andrew Conroy
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
AAS 421 03 15590 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 10:10am - 11:00am COLE 219
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm BART 128
20 Meghan Gennings
AAS 422 01 14493 Small Animal Grooming I 2.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm BART 205
W 11:10am - 1:00pm BART 122
7 Amanda Settles
AAS 422 02 14770 Small Animal Grooming I 2.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm BART 205
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART 122
8 Amanda Settles
AAS 425 01 13080 Intro to Dairy Herd Management 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART 128
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 128
40 Andrew Conroy
AAS 428 01 14494 Anat/Physiol Domestic Animals 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am COLE 219
70 Sarah Proctor
AAS 428A 01 14897 Anat\Physiol Lab AAS 1.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 202
20 Allison Powers
Co-requisite of AAS 428
AAS 428A 02 14898 Anat\Physiol Lab AAS 1.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART 202
20 Allison Powers
Co-requisite of AAS 428
AAS 428B 01 14900 Anat\Physiol Lab VTEC 1.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am BART 202
20 Robyn Wheeler
Co-requisite of AAS 428
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
AAS 430 01 14495 Small Animal Breeds & Behavior 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm COLE 219
R 10:10am - 12:00pm BART 202
24 Allison Powers
AAS 430 02 14496 Small Animal Breeds & Behavior 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm COLE 219
R 12:10pm - 2:00pm BART 202
24 Allison Powers
AAS 431 01 14498 Introduction to Animal Science 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am COLE 219
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 128
14 Meghan Gennings
AAS 431 02 14499 Introduction to Animal Science 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am COLE 219
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART 128
14 Meghan Gennings
AAS 431 03 14500 Introduction to Animal Science 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am COLE 219
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART 205
14 Meghan Gennings
AAS 432 01 12986 Intro Forage & Grassland Mgmt 3.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm BART 134
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 134
20 Andrew Conroy
AAS 432 02 12987 Intro Forage & Grassland Mgmt 3.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm BART 134
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART 134
25 Andrew Conroy
AAS 433 01 15588 Small Animal Grooming II 2.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART 122
4 Amanda Settles
AAS 437 01 12689 Equine Handling & Care Tech 4.0
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 134
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 205
16 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
AAS 437 02 12690 Equine Handling & Care Tech 4.0
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 134
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART 205
10 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Only listed colleges in section: Thompson School of Applied Sci
AAS 437 03 14841 Equine Handling & Care Tech 4.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART 205
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 134
16 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
AAS 437 04 17131 Equine Handling & Care Tech 4.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART 205
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 134
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
AAS 451 01 14505 Human/Animal Bond 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 7:00pm BART 134
40 Allison Powers
AAS 525 01 14772 Canine Learning Theory & Appl 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am PTNM 102
F 9:10am - 11:00am OFFCMP TBA
10 Allison Powers
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Thompson School of Applied Sci
AAS 527 01 14117 Companion Animal Diseases 2.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm PTNM 103
40 Sarah Proctor
AAS 535 01 14514 Animal Nutrition 3.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART 134
R 4:10pm - 5:00pm BART 134
45 Nicole Guindon
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 538 01 14501 Equine Handling/Longeing 1.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm LHC TBA
8 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
AAS 538 02 14502 Equine Handling/Longeing 1.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm LHC TBA
8 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
AAS 546 01 13023 Animal Business Applications 4.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am BART 134
WF 10:10am - 11:00am BART 134
32 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES, INTAGRMGT
AAS 547 01 13022 Applied Equine Management 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am BART 205
30 Jean Demetracopoulos
AAS 550 01 14503 Clin Animal Nursing Tech II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART 205
T 10:10am - 12:00pm BART 202
10 Mary Wiley
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
AAS 550 02 14504 Clin Animal Nursing Tech II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART 205
T 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART 202
10 Mary Wiley
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
AAS 550 03 15589 Clin Animal Nursing Tech II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART 205
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART 202
10 Mary Wiley
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
AAS 579 02 14506 Small Animal Care Practicum 2.0
M 12:40pm - 1:30pm BART 119
M 1:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
4 Mary Wiley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AAS 579 03 14507 Small Animal Care Practicum 2.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm BART 119
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm BART 119
5 Carrie Finke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AAS 579 04 14508 Small Animal Care Practicum 2.0
R 8:10am - 9:00am BART 119
R 9:10am - 12:00pm OFFCMP TBA
4 Carrie Finke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AAS 579 05 14510 Small Animal Care Practicum 2.0
R 8:10am - 9:00am BART 119
R 9:10am - 12:00pm BART 119
5 Victoria Soletsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AAS 579 06 15587 Small Animal Care Practicum 2.0
R 1:10pm - 2:00pm BART 119
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
5 Carrie Finke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AAS 579 07 16926 Small Animal Care Practicum 2.0
R 1:10pm - 2:00pm BART 119
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm BART 119
5 Victoria Soletsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AAS 591 03 15086 Stdy/Teaching Assistant 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
AAS 597 01 14511 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
AAS 597 02 14512 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
AAS 597 03 14513 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Allison Powers
ACFI 501 01 14788 Survey of Accounting 4.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am PCBE 185
50 Kaleigh Cheslock
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 621 01 10829 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
27 Linda Ragland
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 621 02 11814 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
27 Linda Ragland
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 621 03 14784 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
27 Linda Ragland
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 621 04 14785 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
3 Linda Ragland
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 621 05 14786 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
3 Linda Ragland
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 621 06 14787 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
3 Linda Ragland
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 621 07 17221 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 201
25 Linda Ragland
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 621 08 17222 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 201
5 Linda Ragland
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 622 01 11928 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
30 Catherine Plante
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 622 02 13578 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
30 Catherine Plante
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 640 01 13902 Top/Financial Planning 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
30 Caitlin DeSoye
ACFI 640 02 16637 Top/Alternative Investments 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 135
30 Norman Reeve
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 650 01 12181 Wildcat Investment Fund 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
45 Ahmad Etebari
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ACFI 701 01 11458 Financial Policy 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
40 Yixin Liu
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 701 02 14367 Financial Policy 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
40 Richard Kilbride
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 03 14872 Financial Policy 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G25
40 Yixin Liu
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 04 16639 Financial Policy 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
40 Yixin Liu
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 702 01 10537 Investments Analysis 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
40 Richard Kilbride
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 702 02 14365 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
40 Michael Hanlon
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 03 16638 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 04 16640 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 703 01 12047 International Financial Mgt 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INTL
ACFI 704 01 11815 Derivative Securities &Markets 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MCC 230
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INTL
ACFI 705 01 11502 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
30 Zhaozhao He
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 705 02 15178 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
30 Zhaozhao He
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 705 03 15180 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
0 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 706 01 17103 Financial Modeling & Analytics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G25
30 Mihail Miletkov
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 707 01 17102 Equity Analysis and Valuation 4.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm PCBE 135
30 Wenjuan Xie
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 708 01 17104 Real Estate Finance 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
30 Caitlin DeSoye
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, HOSPITALITY MGT
ACFI 709 01 17101 Mortgage Banking& Fixed Income 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G85
30 Richard Kilbride
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, HOSPITALITY MGT
ACFI 720 05 15176 Top/Big Data in Finance 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 125
30 Stephan Shipe
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 720 06 16886 Top/Investment Banking 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
30 Robert Gough
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 723 01 11707 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCBE 165
30 William Knowles
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 723 02 12422 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
30 Krista Selinka
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 01 10879 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
30 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 02 14729 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
30 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 725 01 12059 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
30 S. Hartt
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 726 01 12048 Intro to Federal Income Tax 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
60 John Colliander
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 750 01 12190 Internships in Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 751 01 10552 Internships in Finance 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 753 01 11322 Independent Studies in Finance 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 799 01 14797 Honors Thesis/Project in Acctn 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Shane Baker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ADMN 400 1HY 11178 Introduction to Business WRIT, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G75
800 N Paul Harvey
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 R01 11179 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE 115
25 John Merenda
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 R02 11180 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE 135
25 Holly Knight
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 R03 11181 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE 175
25 Sean Stewart
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 R04 11182 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE 225
25 Lori Taylor
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 R05 11183 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE G59
25 Anthony Paradiso
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 R06 11184 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE 125
25 Jacalyn Cilley
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 R07 11185 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
F 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G25
25 Brian Stucker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 R08 11186 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
F 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G25
25 Brian Stucker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 R09 11187 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
R 6:40pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
25 John Merenda
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 R10 11188 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
F 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G25
25 Jay Berman
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 R11 11189 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
F 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
25 Peter Markwith
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 R12 11190 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
F 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G59
25 Peter Markwith
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 R13 11191 Introduction to Business Rec WRIT 0.0
F 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G59
25 Faviana Olivier
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.